[New Cisco Dumps] 100% Pass Rate Cisco 300-135 Dumps Vce Exam Guide New Questions 118Q&As Youtube Study (From Google Drive)

CCNP Routing and Switching, Cisco Comments Off

What is the ideal way to prepare for Cisco 300-135 dumps? “Implementing Cisco IP Switched Networks” is the name of Cisco 300-115 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. 100% pass rate Cisco 300-135 dumps vce exam guide new questions 118Q&As youtube study.

Pass4itsure Cisco 300-115 dumps exam questions answers are updated (118 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html dumps is CCDP.

Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks
Q&As: 118

[New Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

[New LX0-102 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVUFPQTFUcm9zZGc

300-135 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-135 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 4
Which IPsec mode will encrypt a GRE tunnel to provide multiprotocol support and reduced overhead?
A. 3DES
B. multipoint GRE
C. tunnel
D. transport
300-135 exam Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Which three features are benefits of using GRE tunnels in conjunction with IPsec for building site-to-site VPNs? (Choose three.)
A. allows dynamic routing over the tunnel
B. supports multi-protocol (non-IP) traffic over the tunnel
C. reduces IPsec headers overhead since tunnel mode is used
D. simplifies the ACL used in the crypto map
E. uses Virtual Tunnel Interface (VTI) to simplify the IPsec VPN configuration Correct Answer: ABD
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which statement is true about an IPsec/GRE tunnel?
A. The GRE tunnel source and destination addresses are specified within the IPsec transform set.
B. An IPsec/GRE tunnel must use IPsec tunnel mode.
C. GRE encapsulation occurs before the IPsec encryption process.
D. Crypto map ACL is not needed to match which traffic will be protected. 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
A customer network engineer has made configuration changes that have resulted in some loss of connectivity. You have been called in to evaluate a switch network and suggest resolutions to the problems.
PC2 in VLAN 200 is unable to ping the gateway address 172.16.200.1; identify the issue.
A. VTP domain name mismatch on SW4
B. VLAN 200 not configured on SW1
C. VLAN 200 not configured on SW2
D. VLAN 200 not configured on SW4 Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
By looking at the configuration for SW2, we see that it is missing VLAN 200, and the “switchport access vlan 200” command is missing under interface eth 0/0:
QUESTION 8. Which parameter in the Settings.txt file is used to specify the address of your Imaging server?
A. IPADDR B.
SERVER C.
PXEADDR
D. TFTPSRVR
E. PROXYADDR
F. PXESERVER
G. SERVERADDR
H. IMAGESRVRADDR
300-135 pdf 
Answer: E
QUESTION 9. With reference to ZENworks Desktop Management imaging, which term refers to an archived
collection of files to be added to an existing Windows installation on target workstation without overwriting
the existing hard drive contents? (Choose 2.)
A. Add-on image
B. File-only image
C. Workstation image
D. Application overlay
E. Image-safe data area
F. Application transform
Answer: AD
QUESTION 10. Which statements are true about ZENworks 6.5 Desktop Management site lists? (Choose 2.)
A. The Novell Client must be installed to use them.
B. They must be configured differently depending on which client is being used.
C. Users can access applications locally even if they authenticate across the WAN.
D. They can be implemented, regardless of whether users authenticate using the Novell Client or a ZENworks middle-tier server.
300-135 vce 
Answer: CD
QUESTION 11. What must be installed and configured on the server along with the Middle Tier Server in order for it to
function? (Choose 2.)
A. MySQL
B. Rsync
C. iSCSI
D. iManager
E. NetStorage
F. A web server

G. Workstation Imaging
H. Workstation Inventory
Answer: EF
QUESTION 12. You need to deliver applications to your users and workstations that reside in remote locations outside
your organization’s firewall. What is required to accomplish this using ZENworks 6.5 Desktop
Management?
A. Load Nal.nlm with the -N switch.
B. Implement the ZENworks Middle-Tier server.
C. Load Appman.nlm with the -PASSTHROUGH switch.
D. Enable dynamic NAT passthrough on the server where ZENworks is installed.
300-135 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION: 13
You can create or service inventories.
A. process-specific, process-wide
B. domain, enterprise
C. domain, process-specific
D. enterprise, process-specific
Answer: B
QUESTION: 14
And are used to classify and organize services within a service
inventory.
A. service compositions, service-oriented solutions
B. service capabilities, service compositions
C. service models, service layers
D. service contracts, service capabilities
300-135 dumps 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 15
The standardization of services within a service inventory supports the repeated
of services, thereby increasing their potential reuse.
A. integration
B. composition
C. definition
D. expression

Answer: B
QUESTION: 16
Solution logic is classified as “service-oriented” after:
A. it has been built using Web services
B. it has been built using RPC technologies
C. it has been performance tested to a meaningful extent
D. service-orientation has been applied to a meaningful extent
300-135 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 17
A can be part of a/an which can be assembled from
within a/an .
A. component, object, enterprises, service
B. service inventory, service, enterprises, service composition
C. service, service composition, services, service inventory
D. service inventory, service, service compositions, enterprise
Answer: C
QUESTION: 18
Two common, yet opposing SOA delivery approaches are:
A. bottom-up and upside-down
B. top-down and left-to-right
C. upside-down and left-to-right
D. none of the above
300-135 vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 19
When designing service-oriented architectures, it is important to take the strategic goal of
Increased Vendor Diversity Options into account, because this goal:

A. encourages you to commit to one vendor platform and stick with that platform, which
fosters long-term flexibility
B. encourages you to retain the constant option of using proprietary vendor features and
extensions so that they can be entrenched into your service-oriented architectures for
long-term flexibility
C. encourages you to retain the constant option to extend or replace parts of your
service- oriented architectures with different vendor technologies or products, which
fosters long-term flexibility
D. encourages you to bridge disparity between vendor platforms by using modern
transformation technologies for long-term flexibility
Answer: C

If you want guaranteed success in free 300-135 dumps exam by the first attempt then you should visit pass4itsure in because you will find there a very handy and concise https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-135.html  dumps exam material for preparation.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/K2S9iwgc3BY

Author

Back to Top