[New Cisco Dumps] Discount Cisco 300-320 ARCH V3.0 Dumps Exam Youtube Preparation Materials Covers All Key Points (From Google Drive)

CCDP, Cisco Comments Off

What’s new with Cisco 300-320 dumps exam materials? “Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures” is the name of Cisco 300-320 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Discount Cisco 300-320 ARCH V3.0 dumps exam Youtube preparation materials covers all key points. The certification training dumps that can let you pass the test first time have appeared and it is Pass4itsure Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-320.html dumps pass. If you would like to sail through the test, come on and try it.

Exam Code: 300-320
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Network Service Architectures
Updated: Sep 12, 2017
Q&As: 389

[New Cisco 300-320 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWck1GZWpsWHY4ZU0

[New Microsoft 070-410 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbWdtSVRYVmpQa0U

Pass4itsure 300-320 dumps exam questions answers are updated (389 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 300-320 dumps is CCDP.

300-320 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-320 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 1 Which two features provide resiliency in a data center? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco FabricPath
B. VTP
C. encryption
D. vPC
E. VRF
300-320 exam Answer: A,D
Question No : 2 What is an advantage of using the vPC feature in a data center environment?
A. VSS is a requirement.
B. Multiple instances of control plane are formed.
C. The control plane and management plane remain separate.
D. Cisco FabricPath technology does not have to be configured.
Answer: C
Question No : 3  What is the latest Cisco 300-320 dumps high-availability solution?
A. VRRP
B. HSRP
C. VSS
D. GLBP
Answer: C
Question No : 4 A network engineer must provide 40mb connections from the data center to the corporate office and two remote offices. What WAN connectivity option will outsource the routing in cooperation with the service provider?
A. Ethernet Private Line
B. Ethernet Multipoint Service
C. MPLS VPN
D. VPLS
Answer: C
Question No : 5 Which three authentication services are supported by Cisco NAC Appliance? (Choose three.)
A. RADIUS
B. LDAP
C. Kerberos
D. TACACS+
E. local
F. SNMP
300-320 pdf Answer: A,B,C
Question No : 6 Which technology can block interfaces and provide a loop-free topology?
A. STP
B. VSS
C. VLAN
D. vPC
Answer: D
Question No:
 7
Which two technologies provide web and URL filtering and mitigate zero-day malware?
(Choose two.)
A. Cisco CWS
B. Cisco WSA
C. Cisco GETVPN
D. Cisco ESA
E. NAT/PAT
300-320 exam Answer: A,B
Question No: 8. A manual checkpoint issued in a user database:
A. Writes a checkpoint record to each user log cache.
B. Flushes the tempdb database.
C. Writes dirty log and dirty data pages of the current database to disk.
D. Commits all current transactions.
Answer: C
Question No: 9. After issuing the dbcc engine(offline) command, if that engine tasks cannot be migrated to another
engine within approximately 5 minutes, then:
A. The tasks are killed.
B. The command is aborted.
C. Only an error message is returned.
D. The tasks are put into a state of recv sleep.
300-320 arch dumps Answer: A
Question No: 10. Given the following command: create database test Which master database table will be affected by this command?
A. sysobjects
B. syscomments
C. sysindexes
D. sysdatabases
Answer: D
Question No: 11. Which of the following can NOT be done with segments to improve performance?
A. You can place heavily used objects on physical disks dedicated to those objects.
B. You can split large tables across several disks.
C. You can put a heavily used table on one disk and its nonclustered indexes on a separate disk.
D. You can put a heavily used table on one disk and its clustered index on a separate disk.
300-320 arch pdf Answer: D
Question No: 12. Cursors outside a stored procedure are optimized and compiled when:
A. the program starts
B. they are declared
C. they are opened
D. the first row is fetched
Answer: C
Question No: 13. The minimum size of a named cache is
A. 512 Kb

B. 1024 Kb
C. 5.0 Mb
D. 10 extents
E. There is no enforced minimum size
300-320 exam Answer: A
Question No: 14. Which databases are required for a properly functioning ASE 12.0?
A. master, model, tempdb, sybsystemprocs, sybsystemdb
B. master, model, tempdb, sybsystemprocs, sybsecurity
C. master, model, tempdb, sybsystemdb, sybsecurity, dbccdb
D. master, model, tempdb, dbccdb, sybsystemprocs
Answer: A
Question No: 15. ASE has the following locking schemes: (Choose 3)
A. allpages – index page(s) and data page(s) are locked for the duration of the modification transaction
B. datapages – locks just data page(s) for the duration of the modification transaction
C. datapages – locks just data page(s) and index row(s) for the duration of the modification transaction
D. datarows – locks only data row(s) and index row(s) for the duration of the modification transaction
E. datarows – locks only data row(s) for the duration of the modification transaction
300-320 Answer: ABE
Question No: 16 The database sybsystemdb provides support for:
A. advanced security
B. high availability failover
C. java classes and stored procedures
D. distributed transaction management
E. system stored procedures
Answer: D
Question No: 17. To change the locking scheme for an existing table you must:
A. unload target database using bcp out, use alter database, load the data back using bcp in
B. use the alter table command
C. change the server configuration for locking schemes
D. none of the above
300-320 arch dumps Answer: B
Question No: 18. Which system database is used to store intermediate results from queries?
A. master
B. model
C. tempdb
D. sybsystemprocs
Answer: C
Question No: 19. When the server has an additional connection attempt beyond what you are licensed for, what action
does the license monitor take?
A. the connection hangs until someone else disconnects
B. ASE sends an error to the user notifying them of the license restriction, and asks them to try later
C. ASE executes an extended stored procedure that pages the local SYBASE sales rep, but allows the
connection attempt to succeed
D. ASE locks the violating login from using the server until an SSO unlocks this violating login
E. none of the above
300-320 arch pdf Answer: E
Question No: 20. Which three segments are created when a database is created? (Choose 3)
A. system
B. logsegment
C. dbdevice D.
default
Answer: ABD
Question No: 21. What is the default user-defined ole behavior at login time?
A. All the user-defined roles are OFF.
B. All the user-defined roles are ON.
C. Only user-defined roles with password are ON.
D. Only user-defined roles without password are ON.
300-320 exam Answer: A
Question No: 22. Which databases are required for a properly functioning ASE?
A. master, model, tempdb, sybsystemprocs, sybsystemdb
B. master, model, tempdb, sybsystemprocs, sybsecurity
C. master, model, tempdb, sybsystemdb, sybsecurity, dbccdb
D. master, model, tempdb, dbccdb, sybsystemprocs
Answer: A
Question No: 23. When are data pages written from memory to disk?
A. when a user issues a begin transtatement
B. when a user issues a save transtatement
C. when a user issues a commit transtatement
D. when a checkpoint occurs
E. when the user ends the client connection
Answer: D
Question No: 24. To perform a routine backup of the transaction log for a critical production database called prod_db use
A. dump transaction prod_db
B. dump transaction prod_db with no_truncate C.
dump transaction prod_db with truncate_only D.
dump transaction prod_db with no_log
E. Set the database option ‘trunc log on chkpt’ to true so that the transaction log will automatically be backed up
300-320 arch dumps Answer: A
Question No: 25. Table A has the following characteristics: Datarows locking No indexes 5000 rows 400 data pages no
partitions Table B has the following characteristics: Allpages locking No indexes 5000 rows 400 data pages no partitions Using default session settings, which of the following queries will run successfully? (Choose 3)
A. select * from A at isolation 1
B. select * from B at isolation 0
C. select * from B at isolation 1
D. select * from A at isolation 0
Answer: ACD

To pass Cisco 300-320 dumps seems to be a very difficult task. Having registered 300-320 exam, are you worrying about how to prepare for the exam? If so, please see the following content, I now tell you a shortcut through the https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-320.html dumps.

 

Author

Back to Top