[New Dumps] Discount Microsoft 70-743 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Try Free Youtube With New Discount

MCSA, Microsoft Comments Off

Is that true Pass4itsure Providing free Microsoft 70-743 dumps? “Microsoft Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows” is the name of Microsoft 70-743 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Discount Microsoft 70-743 dumps exam questions and answers try free youtube With new discount. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-743 dumps exam questions answers are updated (107 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-743 dumps is MCSA. Choosing Pass4itsure’s https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html dumps exam training materials is the best shortcut to success. It will help you to pass 70-743 exam successfully.

Exam Code: 70-743
Exam Name: Microsoft Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA: Windows Server 2016
Q&As: 107

[New Microsoft 70-743 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeGVCOE9QRi1EaWs

[New Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

70-743 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-743 Dumps Exam Q&As:

1.Given:
10. class One {
11. void foo() { }
12. }
13. class Two extends One {
14. //insert method here
15. }
Which three methods, inserted individually at line 14, will correctly complete class Two? (Choose
three.)
A. public void foo() { /* more code here */ }
B. private void foo() { /* more code here */ }
C. protected void foo() { /* more code here */ }
D. int foo() { /* more code here */ }
E. void foo() { /* more code here */ }
70-743 exam Answer: A,C,E
2.Which two code fragments correctly create and initialize a static array of int elements? (Choose
two.)
A. static final int[] a = { 100,200 };
B. static final int[] a;
static { a=new int[2]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200; }
C. static final int[] a;
static void init() { a = new int[3]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200; }
D. static final int[] a = new int[2]{ 100,200 };
Answer: A,B
3.Click the Exhibit button.
Given this code from Class B:
25. A a1 = new A();
26. A a2 = new A();
27. A a3 = new A();
28. System.out.println(A.getInstanceCount());
What is the result?
A. Compilation of class A fails.
B. Line 28 prints the value 3 to System.out.

C. Line 28 prints the value 1 to System.out.
D. Compilation fails because of an error on line 28.
E. A runtime error occurs when line 25 executes.
70-743 dumps Answer: A
4.Given:
20. public class CreditCard {
21.
22. private String cardID;
23. private Integer limit;
24. public String ownerName;
25.
26. public void setCardInformation(String cardID,
27. String ownerName,
28. Integer limit) {
29. this.cardID = cardID;
30. this.ownerName = ownerName;
31. this.limit = limit;
32. }
33. }
Which statement is true?
A. The cardID and limit variables break polymorphism.
B. The code demonstrates polymorphism.
C. The ownerName variable breaks encapsulation.
D. The setCardInformation method breaks encapsulation.
E. The class is fully encapsulated.
Answer: C
5.Given:
11. public class Yikes {
12.
13. public static void go(Long n) {System.out.println(“Long “);}
14. public static void go(Short n) {System.out.println(“Short “);}
15. public static void go(int n) {System.out.println(“int “);}
16. public static void main(String [] args) {
17. short y = 6;
18. long z = 7;
19. go(y);
20. go(z);
21. }
22. }
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. int Long

C. Compilation fails.
D. Short Long
70-743 pdf Answer: B
6.Given:
11. public class ItemTest {
12. private final int id;
13. public ItemTest(int id) { this.id = id; }
14. public void updateId(int newId) { id = newId; }
15.
16. public static void main(String[] args) {
17. ItemTest fa = new ItemTest(42);
18. fa.updateId(69);
19. System.out.println(fa.id);
20. }
21. }
What is the result?
A. A new Item object is created with the preferred value in the id attribute.
B. The attribute id in the Item object is modified to the new value.
C. Compilation fails.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
E. The attribute id in the Item object remains unchanged.
Answer: C
7.Click the Exhibit button.
Given:
25. try {
26. A a = new A();
27. a.method1();
28. } catch (Exception e) {
29. System.out.print(“an error occurred”);
30. }
Which two statements are true if a NullPointerException is thrown on line 3 of class C? (Choose two.)

A. The application will crash.
B. The code on line 29 will be executed.
C. The code on line 5 of class A will execute.
D. The exception will be propagated back to line 27.
E. The code on line 5 of class B will execute.
70-743 vce Answer: B,D
8.Given:
10. interface Jumper { public void jump(); }

20. class Animal {}

30. class Dog extends Animal {
31. Tail tail;
32. }

40. class Beagle extends Dog implements Jumper{
41. public void jump() {} 42. }

50. class Cat implements Jumper{
51. public void jump() {}
52. }
Which three are true? (Choose three.)
A. Cat is-a Jumper
B. Cat is-a Animal
C. Dog is-a Jumper
D. Dog is-a Animal
E. Beagle has-a Jumper
F. Cat has-a Animal
G. Beagle has-a Tail

Answer: A,D,G
9.Given:
11. public static void main(String[] args) {
12. Object obj = new int[] { 1, 2, 3 };
13. int[] someArray = (int[])obj;
14. for (int i : someArray) System.out.print(i + ” “);
15. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails because of an error in line 13.
B. A ClassCastException is thrown at runtime.
C. 1 2 3
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 14.
E. Compilation fails because of an error in line 12.
70-743 exam Answer: C
10.Given:
10. class Line {
11. public static class Point {}
12. }
13.
14. class Triangle {
15. // insert code here
16. }
Which code, inserted at line 15, creates an instance of the Point class defined in Line?
A. Line l = new Line() ; l.Point p = new l.Point();
B. Line.Point p = new Line.Point();
C. The Point class cannot be instatiated at line 15.
D. Point p = new Point();
Answer: B
11.Click the Exhibit button.
What is the result?

A. The code will deadlock.
B. The code may run with output “2 0 6 4”.
C. The code may run with no output.
D. The code may run with output “0 6”.
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. The code may run with output “0 2 4 6”.
70-743 dumps Answer: F
12.Given:
1. public class Blip {
2. protected int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
3. }
4. class Vert extends Blip {
5. // insert code here
6. }
Which five methods, inserted independently at line 5, will compile? (Choose five.)

A. protected int blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
B. protected long blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
C. private int blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
D. private int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
E. public int blipvert(int x) { return 0; }
F. protected long blipvert(long x) { return 0; }
G. protected long blipvert(int x, int y) { return 0; }
Answer: A,C,E,F,G
13.DRAG DROP
Click the Task button.
Answer:

14.Given:
12. System.out.format(“Pi is approximately %d.”, Math.PI);
What is the result?
A. An exception is thrown at runtime.
B. Compilation fails.
C. Pi is approximately 3.
D. Pi is approximately 3.141593.
70-743 pdf Answer: A

Everyone is likely to succeed, the Microsoft 70-743 dumps key lies in choice. Under the joint efforts of everyone for many years, the passing rate of Pass4itsure’s Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-743.html dumps exam has reached as high as 100%. Choosing Pass4itsure is to be with success.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/uMPwVinYZts

Author

Back to Top