[New Dumps] New Guidelines to Pass Latest Microsoft 70-488 Dumps PDF Practice Test Youtube With Accurate Answers

Microsoft, Microsoft SharePoint Applications Comments Off

Where do I get trusted Microsoft 70-488 dumps? “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 70-488 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. New guidelines to pass latest Microsoft 70-488 dumps pdf practice test with accurate answers. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-488 dumps exam questions answers are updated (131 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-488 dumps is Microsoft SharePoint Applications. 2017 Updated Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-488.html dumps question must have proper knowledge about these topics in Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions exam.

Exam Code: 70-488
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Core Solutions
Q&As: 131
[New Microsoft 70-488 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWlNMMFR1Nm82b0E

[New Microsoft 70-346 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUW5ITWJYd1lUZHc

70-488 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-488 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 5
You need to set the appropriate permissions for the franchise employees’ customer list and customer subsite access.
What should you do?
A. Add franchise employees to the Members group in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection. Break
inheritance at the franchisee subsite level. Create a custom role definition at the franchisee subsite
level. Add franchise employees to the custom role.
B. Create a custom role definition in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection with Limited Access to the
Customers list. Add franchise employees to the custom role at the CorporateSiteCollection site
collection. Break inheritance at the subsite level. Add franchise owners to the Owners group at the
subsite level.
C. Create a custom role definition in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection with Limited Access to the
Customer list. Add franchise employees to the custom role. Allow full inheritance of the role definition
and permissions at the site level.

D. Add franchise employees to the Visitors group in the CorporateSiteCollection site collection.
Break inheritance at the franchisee subsite level. Create a custom role definition at the subsite level
with Full Control permissions. Add franchise employees to the custom role.
70-488 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
You need to create rules in the CourierMobile app based on the ItemType that arrives.
For which ItemTypes should you test? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that
apply.)
A. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Tent
B. IPM.Note
C. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Request
D. IPM.Appointment
E. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Cancelled
F. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Pos
G. IPM.Schedule.Meeting.Neg
Correct Answer: DE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
From scenario:
* The CourierMobile app receives Microsoft Outlook appointments (D) and Outlook appointment
cancellations (E) from the CloudManager app. The appointments include the address of the location for
pick-up or drop-off.
QUESTION 7
You need to meet the requirements for data storage for the CourierMobile app and the CloudMananger app. Which technologies should you use? (Each 70-488 dumps correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Windows Azure SQL Database
B. SharePoint content database
C. Secure Store
D. SQL Server Express LocalDB
E. SharePoint list
Correct Answer: AD
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
A: SQL Azure in the cloud.
lightweight version of Express that has the same programmability features, but
D: LocalDB is a
it runs in user mode and has a fast, zero-configuration installation and a short list of prerequisites.
From scenario:
* CourierMobile App
The CourierMobile app must be able to capture more than 30 million data points of location data daily as
they occur and upload the location data to the cloud when connected to the Internet

* Cloudmanager App
/ The CloudManager app must elastically scale to capture courier location data as the number of bicycle
couriers increases or decreases.
/ The CloudManager app must process bicycle courier location data from a data store capable of storing
more than 30 million items.
QUESTION 8
You need to create a custom sign-in page to allow the users of the FranchiseMonitor app to authenticate
against SharePoint and Margie’s Travel API.
What should you do?
A. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
B. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named FedAuth. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
C. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Farm solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
D. Create an app for SharePoint. Set the trust level to Sandbox solution. Create an application page that
writes a cookie named ASPXAUTH. Deploy the app and configure the Sign In Page URL in Central
Administration Authentication Provider for the zone.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION NO: 9
Which of the following refers to a process that is used for implementing information security
A. Classic information security model
B. Certification and Accreditation (C&A)
C. Information Assurance (IA)
D. Five Pillars model
70-488 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
In which of the following phases of the interconnection life cycle as defined by NIST SP 800-47, do
the organizations build and execute a plan for establishing the interconnection, including executing
or configuring appropriate security controls
A. Establishing the interconnection
B. Planning the interconnection
C. Disconnecting the interconnection
D. Maintaining the interconnection
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
Which of the following tools demands involvement by upper executives, in order to integrate
quality into the business system and avoid delegation of quality functions to junior administrators
A. ISO 90012000
B. Benchmarking
C. SEI-CMM
D. Six Sigma
70-488 vce Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 12
Which of the following documents contains the threats to the information management, and the
security services and controls required to counter those threats
A. System Security Context
B. Information Protection Policy (IPP)
C. CONOPS
D. IMM
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 13
Which of the following statements define the role of the ISSEP during the development of the
detailed security design, as mentioned in the IATF document Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It identifies the information protection problems that needs to be solved.
B. It allocates security mechanisms to system security design elements.
C. It identifies custom security products.
D. It identifies candidate commercial off-the-shelf (COTS)government off-the-shelf (GOTS)
security products.
70-488 exam Answer: B,C,D
QUESTION NO: 14
Which of the following individuals is responsible for the oversight of a program that is supported by
a team of people that consists of, or be exclusively comprised of contractors
A. Quality Assurance Manager
B. Senior Analyst
C. System Owner
D. Federal program manager
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 15
Which of the following agencies serves the DoD community as the largest central resource for
DoD and government-funded scientific, technical, engineering, and business related information
available today
A. DISA
B. DIAP
B. DTIC
C. DARPA
70-488 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 16
You work as a system engineer for BlueWell Inc. You want to verify that the build meets its data
requirements, and correctly generates each expected display and report. Which of the following
tests will help you to perform the above task
A. Functional test
B. Reliability test
C. Performance test
D. Regression test
Answer: A

These are some basic level topics and an Microsoft 70-488 dumps pdf students will be asked different questions related to these https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-488.html dumps topics when called for an interview.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/-_BHXZPHYww

Author

Back to Top