[New Dumps] Most Accurate Cisco IINS 210-260 Dumps Questions And Answers with Latest Version PDF&VCE Youtube Training

CCNA Security, Cisco Comments Off

Which are the most valid 210-260 dumps for passing Cisco? “Implementing Cisco Network Security” is the name of Cisco 210-260 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Most accurate Cisco IINS 210-260 dumps questions and answers with latest version pdf&vce Youtube Training. Pass4itsure Cisco 210-260 dumps exam questions answers are updated (310 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 210-260 dumps is CCNA Security. Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps has become very essential for the Implementing Cisco Network Security exam career advancement.

Exam Code: 210-260
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Network Security
Q&As: 310

[New Cisco 210-260 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWU0xad3NvRWR4Qzg

[New Cisco 300-135 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWVjNzVmpXTDBzU00

210-260 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 210-260 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 32
What is one requirement for locking a wired or wireless device from ISE?
A. The ISE agent must be installed on the device.
B. The device must be connected to the network when the lock command is executed.
C. The user must approve the locking action.
D. The organization must implement an acceptable use policy allowing device locking.
210-260 exam 
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 33
Which syslog severity level is level number 7?
A. Warning
B. Informational
C. Notification
D. Debugging
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 34
For a tax system the earnings € 4.000 are tax free, the following € 1.500 are charged at 10%, the
following € 28.000 at 20% and the remainder above 40%. All values are rounded to € 1.
What test case could result from a boundary value analysis?
[K3] 2 credits
A. 1500
B. 33501
C. 4499
D. 28001
210-260 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 35
A specification states: “If the fossil is Jurassic in origin then it must be catalogued under Mesozoic post Triassic and cross referred to politic limestone. If it is a tooth, then it must be catalogued under Dental remains. If the fossil is both Jurassic in origin and a tooth it will be catalogued under Mesozoic post Triassic and cross referred to politic limestone only. ” The tester analyses this for decision table testing and finds the following conditions and actions:
C1: Jurassic
C2: tooth
A1: Catalogue as Mesozoic post Triassic

A2: Cross refer to politic limestone
A3: Catalogue as
Dental remains
How many test cases will a collapsed decision table have?
[K3] 2 credits
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 36
A route calculation for a car navigation system has been developed using the following state table: How many test cases are needed to achieve 0-switch coverage?
[K3] 2 credits
A. 3
B. 6
C. 7
D. 12
210-260 pdf 
Answer: B
QUESTION: 37
Which process occurs first during the Ethernet Discovery Stage process for a PPPoE service offering?
A. The ERX router sends an Active Discovery Offer message.
B. The ERX router sends an Active Discovery Initiation message.
C. The customer device sends an Active Discovery Offer message.
D. The customer device sends an Active Discovery Initiation message.
Answer: D
QUESTION: 38
You would like to associate a profile called ip-info with a PPPoE interface operating on FastEthernet 3/1.200. Which set of configuration commands accomplishes this goal?
A. subinterface fastethernet 3/1.200.1 profile ip-info
B. pppoeinterface fastethernet 3/1.200.1 profile ip-info
C. pppoe interface fastethernet 3/1.200.1 profile ip-info
D. pppoe subinterface fastethernet 3/1.200.1 profile ip-info
210-260 vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION: 39
In a DSL network, which device terminates the PPP over Ethernet subscriber’s two-wire phone line?
A. RAS
B. DSLAM
C. ATM switch
D. RADIUS server

Answer: B
QUESTION: 40
A user is connected on a DSL line and is using a PPP over Ethernet service. Which network device strips the ATM header from the datagram and investigates the PPP header?
A. DSLAM
B. DSL modem
C. ERX Edge Router
D. customer workstation
210-260 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION: 41
Which configuration command dynamically detects and configures a Bridged 1483 interface?
A. auto-configure ip
B. auto-configure ppp
C. auto-configure pppoe
D. auto-configure bridgedethernet
Answer: D
QUESTION: 42
Which profile configuration command dynamically creates a host route in the routing table?
A. ip host routes
B. ip access-routes
C. host routes enabled
D. access-routes enabled
210-260 dumps 
Answer: B
QUESTION:43
With the CLI command profile atm1483 bulk-config-name test atm-pppoe, which three
statements describe its purpose and implementation? (Choose three.)
A. Profile atm1483 must be applied to the atm major interface.
B. The bulk-config-name used is test atm-pppoe.
C. The bulk-config-name used is test.
D. Atm-pppoe is the atm base profile.
E. Atm-pppoe is the atm level interface description.
Answer: A, C, D
QUESTION: 44
You are configuring a PPP over Ethernet service offering. Which two types of interfaces can be
dynamically created with a profile? (Choose two.)
A. IP
B. ATM
C. PPPoA
D. PPPoE
210-260 pdf 
Answer: A, D
QUESTION: 45
Which profile configurations allows either PAP or CHAP to be used for authentication?
A. ppp authentication chap pap
B. pppoe authentication chap pap
C. ppp authentication chap ppp authentication pap
D. pppoe authentication chap pppoe authentication pap
Answer: A
QUESTION: 46
Where are L2TP attributes configured on a LAC?

A. profile
B. domain map
C. L2TP tunnel map
D. outgoing interface to the LNS
Answer: B
QUESTION: 47
Which CLI command is used to examine whether an L2TP tunnel can be established for domain isp1.com?
A. l2tp tunnel test [email protected]
B. test l2tp session [email protected]
C. test l2tp tunnel [email protected]
D. tunnel l2tp test [email protected]
210-260 vce 
Answer: A
QUESTION: 48
Which two statements are true about L2TP tunnel switching? (Choose two.)
A. Requires only one tunnel switching license.
B. Requires two licenses, one for inbound and one for outbound sessions.
C. Enabled automatically when the BSR is configured as an LAC and LNS.
D. Aids in L2TP tunnel scaling.
Answer: B, D
QUESTION: 49
What is the function of L2TP?
A. It allows L2F tunnels across the network.
B. It allows GRE tunnels across the network.
C. It allows PPTP tunnels across the network.

D. It allows PPP to be tunneled across a network.
210-260 exam 
Answer: D

Pass4itsure CCNA Security 210-260 dumps questions and answers carries online https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-260.html dumps practice test for the candidates to pass Implementing Cisco Network Security exam and they can get highly paid jobs in the industry and achieve their ultimate goals.
Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kWu7ntHP4UE

Author

Back to Top