[New Microsoft Dumps] Most Important Microsoft 070-463 Dumps PDF Online Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Exam Video With New Discount (From Google Drive)

Microsoft, Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Comments Off

Microsoft exam 070-463 dumps which test are better? “Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL” is the name of Microsoft 070-463 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Most important microsoft 070-463 dumps pdf online microsoft sql server 2012 exam video with new discount.  About 070-463 dumps, Pass4itsure has a great sound quality, will be the most trusted sources.

Exam Code: 070-463
Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012
Updated: Sep 09, 2017
Q&As: 230

[New Microsoft 070-463 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

[New Microsoft 70-410 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

Pass4itsure 070-463 dumps exam questions answers are updated (230 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html dumps is Microsoft SQL Server 2012.

070-463 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 070-463 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 5 – (Topic 1)  A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package on a computer is failing periodically in production. The package was created less than one year ago and was deployed to the SSIS catalog. Sometimes the package is started on a SQL Agent schedule; sometimes the package is
started manually by an SSIS developer by using the Object Explorer in SQL Server Management Studio. You need to identify the authenticated user responsible for starting the package each time it failed in the past.
Where can you find this information?
A. the SQL Server Log
B. the SSISDB.[catalog].[executions] view
C. the SSISDB.[catalog].[event_messages] view
D. the SQL Agent Job History
E. the SQL Agent Error Log
070-463 exam Answer: B
Question No : 6 – (Topic 1)  You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS). The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded. You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C. SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D. SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)
Answer: B
Question No : 7 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)  You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a task with a sensitive property. You need to create a project parameter and configure it so that its value is encrypted when it is deployed to the SSIS catalog. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate 070-463 dumps actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)070-463 dumps
Question No : 8 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)  A new SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project is deployed to the SSIS catalog. To troubleshoot some data issues, you must output the data streaming through several data flows into text files for further analysis. You have the list of data flow package paths and identification strings of the various task components that must be analyzed. You need to create these output files with the least amount of administrative and development effort.
Which three stored procedures should you execute in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
070-463 dumps

Question No : 9 – (Topic 1)  You are reviewing the design of an existing fact table named factSales, which is loaded from a SQL Azure database by a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package each day. The fact table has approximately 1 billion rows and is dimensioned by product, sales date, and sales time of day.
070-463 dumps

The database administrator is concerned about the growth of the database. Users report poor reporting performance against this database. Reporting requirements have recently changed and the only remaining report that uses this fact table reports sales by product name, sale month, and sale year. No other reports will be created against this table.
You need to reduce the report processing time and minimize the growth of the database.
What should you do?
A. Partition the table by product type.
B. Create a view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
C. Change the granularity of the fact table to month.
D. Create an indexed view over the fact table to aggregate sales by month.
070-463 pdf Answer: C

QUESTION 10
The following SAS program is submitted:
Data sasuser.history;
Set sasuser.history(keep=state x y
Rename = (state=ST));
Total=sum(x,y);
Run;
The SAS data set SASUSER.HISTORY has an index on the variable STATE.
Which describes the result of submitting the SAS program?
A. The index on STATE is deleted and an index on ST is created
B. The index on STATE is recreated as an index on ST
C. The index on STATE is deleted
D. The index on STATE is updated as an index on ST
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 11
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro one(input);
%two;
%put the value is &date;
%mend;
%macro two;
data _null_;
call symput(‘date’,’12SEP2008′);
run;
%mend;
%let date=31DEC2006;
%one(&date)
What is the result when the %PUT statement executes?
A. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the local symbol table for the ONE
macro
B. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the local symbol table for
theTWOmacro
C. A macro variable DATE with the value 12SEP2008 is retrieved from the global symbol table
D. A macro variable DATE with the value 31DEC2006 is retrieved from the global symbol table
070-463 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 12
Which SET statements option names a variable that contains the number of the observation to read during
the current iteration of the DATA step?
A. OBS=pointobs
B. POINT=pointobs

C. KEY=pointobs
D. NOBS=pointobs
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 13
When reading a SAS data file, what does the NOBS=option on the SET statement represent?
A. A variable that represents the total number of observation in the output data set(s)
B. A variable that represents a flag indicating the end of the file
C. A variable that represents the total number of observations in the input data set(s)
D. A variable that represents the current observation number
070-463 dumps Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 14
The following SAS program is submitted:
%micro test(var);
%let jobs=BLACKSMITH WORDSMITH SWORDSMITH;
%let type=%index(&jobs,&var);
%put type = &type;
%mend;
%test(SMITH)
What is the value of the macro variable TYPE when the %PUT statement executes?
A. 0
B. Null
C. 6
D. 3
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 15
The following SAS program is submitted:
%macro check(num=4);
%let result=%eval(&nm gt 5);
%put result is &result;
%mend;
%check (num=10)
What is written to the SAS log?
A. result is true
B. result is 10 gt 5
C. result is 1
D. result is 0

070-463 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 16
The following SAS program is submitted:
data temp;
length 1 b 3 x;
infile ‘file reference’;
input a b x;
run;
What is the result?
A. The data set TEMP is not created because variables A and B have invalid lengths
B. The data set TEMP is created, but variable X is not created
C. The data set TEMP is not created because variable A has an invalid length
D. The data set TEMP is created and variable X has a length of 8
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

Feedback from the thousands of registration department, a large number of in-depth Microsoft 070-463 dumps analysis, we are in a position to determine which supplier will provide you with the latest and the best https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-463.html dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/0-Bp7XVTi04

Author

Back to Top