[New Dumps From Google Drive] Try Updated CCIE Written v5 400-101 Dumps Exam Questions Answers Free Offered on Yumpu

CCIE, Cisco Comments Off

Pass4itsure is a specialized IT certification dumps training website which provide you the targeted exercises and current dumps. Pass4itsure try updated CCIE Written v5 400-101 dumps exam questions answers free offered on Yumpu. We focus on the popular Cisco certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html dumps.

Exam Code: 400-101
Exam Name: CCIE Routing and Switching Written v5.1
Updated: Aug 03, 2017
Q&As: 732

[New Cisco 400-101 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

[New Microsoft 70-533 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWdFhrQ3ctUmY4d00

400-101 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-101 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit. 400-101 dumps

Which statement about the effect of this configuration is true ?
A. The 192.168.2.1/24 network is summarized and advertised as 192.168.2.0/24
B. The 192.168.2.1/32 network appears in the route table on R1 ,but it is missing from its OSPF database.
C. The 192.168.2.1/32 network is missing from the OSPF database and the route table on R1.
D. The 192.168.2.1/32 network appears in the Rl OSPF database , but it is missing from its route table.
400-101 exam Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

400-101 dumps

What is wrong with the configuration of this tunnel interface ?
A. ISATAP tunnels cannot use the EUI-64 address format.
B. The tunnel source of an ISATAP tunnel must always point to a loopback interface.
C. Router advertisements are disabled on this tunnel interface.
D. No tunnel destination has been specified.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
QUESTION 3
Which two statements about IGMP filtering are true?

A. It eliminates the need for a multicast RP.
B. It can be implemented on Layer-3 routed ports using the ipigmp access-list command.
C. It allows Anycast RP to operate within a single AS.
D. It supports IGMPv3 traffic only
E. It can be implemented on Layer-2 switchports using IGMP profiles.
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: BC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
What are two ways DHCPv6 guard can mitigate man-in-the-middle attacks?
A. An interface in the server device role can use ACLs to filter authorized servers.
B. An interface in the server device role can drop all DHCPv6 server messages.
C. An interface in the client device role can use ACLs to filter authorized servers.
D. An interface in the server device role can use prefix-lists to filter authorized DCHP reply messages.
E. An interface in the client device role blocks all DCHPv6 server messages by default.
Correct Answer: CE
Explanation
QUESTION 5
Which statement is true about trunking?
A. DTP only supports autonegotiation on 802.1q and does not support autonegotiation for ISL
B. Cisco switches that run PVST+ do not transmit BPDUS on nonnative VLANs when using a
C. dot1q trunk.
D. DTP os a point-to-point protocol.
E. When removing VLAN 1 from a trunk,management traffic such as CDP is no longer passed in that
VLAN.
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which tunneling method can transmit IPv6 traffic over an MPLS infrastructure?
A. 6RD
B. ISATAP
C. 6to4
D. 6PE
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

A. R1 is performing mutual redistribution,but OSPF routes from R3 are unable to reach R2.
B. The RIP version supports only classful subnet masks.
C. R3 and R1 have the same router 1
D. R1 requires a seed metric to redistribute RIP.
E. R1 and R3 have an MTU mismatch.
F. R2 is configured to offset OSPF routes with a metric of 16.
G. R1 is filtering OSPF routes when redistributing into RIP.
400-101 vce Correct Answer: BDE
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Which three factors does Cisco PFR use to calculate the best exit path?(Choose three)
A. Reachability
B. Delay
C. Quality of service
D. Packet size
E. Adminstrative distance
F. Loss
Correct Answer: ABF
Explanation
QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

400-101 dumps

Which IPv6 migration method is in use on this network ?
A. 6to4 tunnel
B. NAT-PT
C. ISATAP tunnel

D. dual stack
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

400-101 dumps

You are configuring Router1 and Router2 for L2TPv3 tunneling. Which two additional configurations are
required to enable Router1 and Router2 to establish the
tunnel?(choose two)
A. Router1 must be configured to encapsulate traffic by using L2TPv3 under thepseudowire-class R1toR2.
B. An IP address must be configured on interface FastEthernet1/0 on Router1.
C. Loopback 0 on Router1 must be advertised to Router2.
D. Cisco Express Fowarding must be disabled on Router1.
E. Cisco Discovery Protocol must be enabled on interface FastEthernet1/0 on Router1.
Correct Answer: AC
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit .
400-101 dumps

If R1 generated this response to the show debug command, which statement about its debug its debug
output is true?
A. As soon as interface Fa0/0 becomes active, it generate debug output because one condition has been
met.
B. When debug output is generated, only the user Cisco is permitted to view it.
C. R1 generates debug output as soon as IP address 192.168.0.0 is applied to interface Fa0/0.
D. RI generates debug output as soon as all three conditions are met.

400-101 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Which TCP feature allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?
A. Selective acknowledge
B. Flow control
C. Fast recovery
D. Sliding window
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
400-101 dumps

Which EIGRP routes will appear in the routing table of R2?
A. 2001:12::/64
B. 2001:112::/64,2001:12::1/64
C. 2001:112::/64,2001:12:1/128
D. 2001:12::1/128
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation
QUESTION 14
Which description of Infrastructure as a Service is true?
A. a cloud service that delivers on-demand resources like networking and storage.
B. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites
C. a cloud service that delivers on-demand software services on a subscription
D. a cloud service that delivers on-demand internet connection between sites
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
QUESTION 15
Which TCP feature allows a client to request a specific packet that was lost?
A. Flow control
B. Sliding window
C. Fast recovery
D. Selective acknowedgment
400-101 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation

Pass4itsure has studied out the latest training programs about Cisco 400-101 dumps, which can meet the needs of many people. Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/400-101.html dumps is a reference of many well-known IT companies to hire IT employee.

Author

Back to Top