[New Microsoft Dumps] Free Efficient Microsoft MCSE 70-696 Dumps Practice Exam Video Latest Version PDF&VCE (From Google Drive)

MCSE Enterprise Devices and Apps, Microsoft Comments Off

How much different is the old or new Microsoft 70-696 dumps? “Managing Enterprise Devices and Apps” is the name of Microsoft 70-696 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Free efficient learning microsoft mcse 70-696 dumps practice exam video latest version pdf and vce. If you are tired of preparing Microsoft 70-696 dumps, you can choose Pass4itsure Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dumps certification training materials.

Exam Code: 70-696
Exam Name: Managing Enterprise Devices and Apps
Updated: Sep 13, 2017
Q&As: 86

[New Microsoft 70-696 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

[New Microsoft 070-463 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWanJic19DTmpWLUU

Pass4itsure 70-696 dumps exam questions answers are updated (86 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-696 dumps is MCSE: Enterprise Devices and Apps.

70-696 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-696 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that the personal devices that run Windows 8.1 meet the corporate
security policy requirements.
What should you do first?
A. Create a federated trust with Windows Azure Active Directory.
B. Create a federated identity relationship with the Microsoft Federation Gateway.
C. Enroll the device in Windows Intune.
D. Join the devices to the domain by using an offline domain join.
70-696 exam 
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
You need to resolve the Windows update issue.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Group Policy objects (GPOs) in Active Directory.
B. Synchronize software updates from Configuration Manager.
C. Create an automatic deployment rule.
D. Add distribution points to each branch office.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
You need to prepare Server11.
Which two actions should you perform 70-696 dumps? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Create a file named No_sms_on_drive in the root of drive C.
B. From the Add Site System Roles Wizard, set the primary package share location to Automatic.
C. From the Add Site System Roles Wizard, set the primary content location to E.
D. From the Add Site System Roles Wizard, set the primary package share location to E.
E. Copy Prepdrv.inf to the root of drive C.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 4
You need to identify the percentage of Configuration Manager client computers that are missing software
updates released by Microsoft.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence on Server3? To answer, move the appropriate actions
from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:
70-696 dumps QUESTION 5.With which of the following processes is Problem Management least likely to
interface on a regular basis?
A. IT Financial Management
B. Change Management
C. Incident Management
D. Availability Management
70-696 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION 6.Which of the following places Problem Management activities in the correct order:
A. Identify and record, classify, investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, review the
change
B. Investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, classify, identify and record
C. Identify and record, investigate and diagnose, raise an RFC, classify, review the
change
D. Review a change, classify, identify and record, investigate and diagnose, raise another
RFC
Answer: A
QUESTION 7.Which of the following activities may, exceptionally, be omitted for an urgent
change:
1. Recording that the change has been made
2. Testing the change
3. Holding a CAB meeting
4. Establishing a back-out plan
A. All of them
B. 2 and 4
C. 2 and 3
D. 3 and 4
70-696 vce Answer : C
QUESTION 8.Why is Service Management so important to IT service providers?
A. The success of many businesses depends upon the quality of their IT
B. It’s the only way to manage IT in the Internet age
C. It’s contained within the IT Infrastructure Library
D. It’s the first non-proprietary initiative for the management of IT systems
Answer: A
QUESTION 9.Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Release Management
process?

A. The physical aspects of software control
B. Ensuring that the accuracy of CMDB entries concerning software CIs is maintained
C. Helping to determine the software release policy
D. Distributing software
70-696 practice exam Answer: B
QUESTION 10.A service-based (rather than a customer-based) SLA:
A. Covers all services for a particular customer
B. Covers a set of similar services, for a single customer
C. Covers all services
D. Covers a single service, for all of the customers of that service
Answer: D
QUESTION 11.Possible problems with Change Management include:
A. Greater ability to absorb a large volume of change
B. Increased visibility and communication of changes
C. Lack of ownership of impacted services
D. Better alignment of IT services to actual business needs
70-696 dumps Answer: C
QUESTION 12.Which of these is/are TRUE?
1. Functional escalation is an essential part of the Incident Management process
2. All calls to the Service Desk should be treated as incidents
3. Service Requests can be handled by Service Desk Staff
A. 1 and 3
B. All three of them
C. Only 1
D. 1 and 2
Answer: A
QUESTION 13.Who must always authorise a Request for Change before the change is built and
tested?
A. The Configuration Manager
B. The Change Initiator C.
The Change Manager D.
Release Management
70-696 pdf Answer: C
QUESTION 14.Why is there sometimes conflict between the goals of Incident Management and
those of Problem Management?

A. Because specialist support staff do not properly document the work-arounds they
identify which consequently prevents the 1st line support staff from applying them the
next time the incident occurs
B. Because Problem Management is often carried out by technical staff who also have
operations responsibilities and who cannot allocate enough resources to problem solving
C. Because Problem Management is focusing on identifying permanent solutions and
therefore the speed with which these solutions are found is of secondary importance
D. Because Problem Management staff rarely give feedback spontaneously, forcing the
1st line support staff to chase them
Answer: C

QUESTION 15.Which of the following requirements must be met to successfully run the DLP 7.0 Enterprise Manager
installation program?
A.Minimum 2 gigabytes of available ram
B.Minimum 10 gigabytes of available space
C.Minimum Processor Speed of 1.950 GHZ
D.All of the above
70-696 practice exam 
Answer:D
QUESTION 16.Which of the following statements are true about DLP policies? (Choose two)
A.Existing policies may be reordered.
B.Existing policies cannot be changed. They must be deleted and new policies created to replace them.
C.The DLP administrator cannot create new policies; new polices must be purchased from RSA.
D.Datacenter policies can be changed without ever losing the incremental scan results and requiring a full
scan.
E.Network, Datacenter, or Endpoint sections of a policy can be individually disabled or enabled without
affecting the other sections.
Answer:A E
QUESTION 17.What is the maximum number of DLP Network Sensors, Interceptors, and ICAP Servers that can be
managed by one DLP Network Controller?
A.25
B.50
C.100
D.It depends on the license that has been purchased.
70-696 dumps 
Answer:A
QUESTION 18.Automatic remediation actions can be configured in policy DLP Datacenter policies in DLP release 7.0
and later releases.
A.True
B.False
Answer:A
QUESTION 19.Which of the following endpoint actions can be detected, audited or blocked by the DLP Endpoint
Enforcement Agent? (Choose two)
A.Screen capture
B.Printing to a file
C.Bluetooth File transfer
D.Copying to a floppy disk or hard drive
E.Copying a file from one network share to another network share
Answer:B D

Pass4itsure helped many people taking IT certification exam who thought well of our exam 70-696 dumps. Because of its high efficiency, you can achieve remarkable https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-696.html dumps results.100% guarantee to pass IT certification test. It is the fact which is proved by many more candidates.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/kUellr2kcTs

Author

Back to Top