[New Dumps From Google Drive]General Thoughts on Developing High Pass Rate MCSD 70-486 Dumps Exam Video Questions And Answers Study with Accurate Answers

MCSD, Microsoft Comments Off

Microsoft 70-486 dumps can help you a lot. It can help you improve your job and living standard, and having it can give you a great sum of wealth. Pass4itsure general thoughts on developing high pass rate MCSD https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html dumps exam video questions and answers study with accurate answers.

Exam Code: 70-486
Exam Name: Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications
Updated: Aug 12, 2017
Q&As: 136

[New Microsoft 70-486 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE

[New Cisco 300-208 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWd0NtZHRiUmJNV2s

Microsoft 70-486 dumps is a test of the level of knowledge of IT professionals.

70-486 dumps

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Exam Q&As:

Question No : 1 Given an EAV-based data model, values for each of the object’s attributes are stored in
A. type-specific columns on a general purpose attribute-value storage table
B. a type-specific table used for storing all attribute values of the given type for all entities
C. a table specific to both the attributes data type and the given objects entity type
D. type-specific columns on an entity-specific attribute-value storage table
70-486 exam 
Answer: C
Question No : 2  Assume that:
$product is a loaded instance of Mage_Catalog_Model_Product/. Catalog Price
Scope is set to global, and
$customerGroupid contains a valid customer group ID.
Which one of the following statements will correctly set new group prices?

A. Option A
B. Option B

C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: B


Question No : 3 What class does an adminhtml grid directly extend?
A. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget
B. Varien_Data_Grid
C. Varien_Data_Widget
D. Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Template
70-486 dumps Answer: A
Question No : 4 What is the name of the shopping cart item created from a recurring product?
A. Nominal
B. Non-nominal
C. Virtual
D. Recurrent
Answer: A
Question No : 5 How can you make a payment method store entire credit card numbers?
A. For security reasons, there are no native ways for doing that.
B. Pass the credit card number to the payment method: it will be stored automatically.
C. Change the protected property of payment method $_canSaveCc to true.
D. Configure your method to save the card number by setting 1 to the following xpath:
70-486 pdf Answer: C
Question No : 6 What does Magento use to determine whether the automatically run upgrade scripts have
been run yet?
A. The modification date on the modules’ etc/config.xml file
B. The version number (or lack thereof) stored in the core_module_version table
C. The version number (or lack thereof) stored in the core_resource table
D. A comparison of the resources that are capable of successfully loading
Answer: C
Question No : 7 Which one of the following declares a Layout XML file?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
70-486 vce Answer: D
Question No : 8You want to define a list of quote object attributes that are copied to the order object when an order is placed. Which one of the following statements is true?
A. You can define this list by modifying the list of elements found in the configuration with
the xpath global/fieldsets/sales_convert_quote.
B. You can define this list by modifying the list of elements found in the configuration with
Question No : 9 the xpath global/sales/quote/item/product_attributes.
C. You can define this list by checking the checkbox on the attribute edit page in the admin.
D. You cannot modify the list of fields copied from quote to order because the process is
hardcoded.
70-486 exam Answer: A
Question No : 10 What is the basic class/interface for every model observer class?
A. Mage_Model_Config_Observer
B. Mage_Core_Model_Event_Observer_Abstract
C. Mage_Core_Model_Event_Observer_Interface
D. There is no required inheritance.
E. Varien_Object
Answer: D
Question No : 11 You want to filter a product collection so that it will return only SKUs 12 and 123. You will use a call to $collection->addFieldToFilter (‘sku’, ____________ );
Two of the following arrays could be used to complete that call correctly. Which two?
(Choose two)
A. array (‘sku’ => 12, ‘sku’ => 123)
B. array (array (‘eq’ => 12), array (‘eq’ => 123) )
C. array (12 => true, 123 => true)’
D. array (12, 123)
E. array (array (‘int’ => 12), array (‘int’ => 123) )
70-486 dumps Answer: B,D
Which one of the following API protocols does native Magento support?
A. XmlRpc
B. REST
C. POST
D. Open Social
E. XQuery
Answer: A
Question No : 12 Which one of the following statements is true regarding Mage_Core_Block_Text_List?
A. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List declares its own template for rendering, but the rendered
template can be overridden via layout XML.
B. Child blocks of Mage_Core_Block_Text_List are always rendered alphabetically by
name.
C. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List will always render all children automatically when it is
rendered.
D. Mage_Core_Block_Text_List directly extends Mage_Core_Block_Template
E. In order to render, the parent block of Mage_Core_Block_Text_List must always be an
output block.
70-486 pdf Answer: C
Question No : 13 You want to display a grid for a custom collection. After extending
Mage_Adminhtml_Block_widget_Grid, which two of these methods should you implement?
(Choose two)
A. _getCollection ( )
B. _prepareCollection ( )
C. _prepareColumns ( )
D. toHtml ( )
E. render ( )
Answer: B,C
Question No : 14 In which of the following integrations should you use the Magento API?
A. to send a SOAP request from Magento to a third-party system
B. to receive a SOAP request from a third-party system to Magento
C. to send or receive SOAP requests in Magento
D. to provide tracking on the order success page
70-486 vce Answer: B
Question No : 15 Which three of the following object types will have a parent class found in the Mage_Ea
module for the purposes of EAV data storage in Magento? (Choose three)
A. data model
B. data helper
C. resource model
D. resource collection
E. setup class
Answer: C,D,E
Question No : 16 In what order are the routers from the Magento core checked for a matching route?
Default: Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Router_Default
CMS: Mage_Cms_Controller_Router
Standard: Mage_Core_Controller_varien_Router_Standard
Admin: Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Router_Admin
A. Admin, Standard, CMS, Default
B. Default, CMS, Standard, Admin
C. Admin, CMS, Standard, Default
D. Standard, Admin, Default, CMS
70-486 exam Answer: A
Question No : 17 By enabling Flat catalog, you will ____________.
A. speed up performance on the frontend
B. speed up saving product on the backend
C. simplify the product import process
D. speed up loading product on the backend
Answer: A
Question No : 18 The initial call to ______________ will create and return an instance of the specified class. Subsequent calls to this method during the same execution cycle will return the same class
instance as opposed to creating a new one.
A. Mage::getResourceModel (‘namespace/modulename’);
B. Mage::getInstance (‘namespace/modulename’);
C. Mage::getModel (‘modulename/modelname’);
D. Mage::getSingleton (‘modulename/modelname’);
70-486 dumps Answer: D
Question No : 19 Which two public methods must be implemented in a functional custom shipping method
directly extending Mage_Shipping_Model_Carrier_Abstract and also implementing
Mage_Shipping_Model_Carrier_Interface? (Choose two)
A. collectRates ( )
B. getAllowedMethods ( )
C. isTrackingAvailable ( )
D. isFixed ( )
E. getConfigData ( )
F. checkAvailablesnipCountries ( )
Answer: A,B
Question No : 20 Which one of the following classes must you extend in order to implement a custom
indexer?
A. Mage_Eav_Model_Indexer_Abstract
B. Mage_Core_Model_lndexer_Abstract
C. Mage_Index_Model_Entity_Indexer_Abstract
D. Mage_Index_Model_Indexer_Abstract
70-486 pdf Answer: D
Question No : 21 When you register an event observer, which two of the following pieces of information are
required for it to function? (Choose two)
A. method (or function) name
B. method (or function) arguments
C. class name
D. object type (singleton, model, none, etc)
E. call order
F. active/inactive status
Answer: A,C

Now Pass4itsure can provide you the most comprehensive training materials about Microsoft 70-486 dumps, including exam practice questions and answers. Pass4itsure has developed the best and the most accurate training materials about Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html dumps.

 

Author

Back to Top