100% Pass CheckPoint 156-215 Exam By Training CheckPoint 156-215 Exam Dumps Download

CheckPoint Comments Off

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Of the three mechanisms Check Point uses for controlling traffic, which enables firewalls to incorporate layer 4 awareness in packet inspection?
A. IPS
B. Packet filtering
C. Stateful Inspection
D. Application Intelligence

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
Which of the following statements about Bridge mode is TRUE?
A. When managing a Security Gateway in Bridge mode, it is possible to use a bridge interface for Network Address Translation.
B. Assuming a new installation, bridge mode requires changing the existing IP routing of the network.
C. All ClusterXL modes are supported.
D. A bridge must be configured with a pair of interfaces.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
Which SmartConsole component can Administrators use to track remote administrative activities?
A. WebUI
B. Eventia Reporter
C. SmartView Monitor
D. SmartView Tracker

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
Which of the following statements is TRUE about management plug-ins?
A. The plug-in is a package installed on the Security Gateway.
B. A management plug-in interacts with a Security Management Server to provide new features and support for new products.
C. Using a plug-in offers full central management only if special licensing is applied to specific features of the plug-in.
D. Installing a management plug-in is just like an upgrade process. (It overwrites existing components.)

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
UDP packets are delivered if they are _________.
A. A legal response to an allowed request on the inverse UDP ports and IP
B. A Stateful ACK to a valid SYN-SYN-/ACK on the inverse UDP ports and IP
C. Reference in the SAM related Dynamic tables
D. Bypassing the Kernel by the “forwarding layer” of clusterXL

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
The Check Point Security Gateway’s virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the OSI model?
A. Session and Network layers
B. Application and Presentation layers
C. Physical and Datalink layers
D. Network and Datalink layers

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
“Pass Any Exam. Any Time.” – www.actualtests.com 3 Checkpoint 156-215.75 Exam The customer has a small Check Point installation, which includes one Linux Enterprise 3.0 server working as the SmartConsole, and a second server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server running Windows 2003 as both Security Management Server and Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n).
A. Stand-Alone Installation
B. Distributed Installation
C. Hybrid Installation
D. Unsupported configuration

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as the SmartConsole and a second server running SecurePlatform as both Security Management Server and the Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Unsupported configuration.
B. Hybrid Installation.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as the SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as Security Management Server, and a third server running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Stand-Alone Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Hybrid Installation.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
The customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows 2003 server as SmartConsole and Security Management Server with a second server running SecurePlatform as Security Gateway. This is an example of a(n):
A. Hybrid Installation.
B. Unsupported configuration.
C. Distributed Installation.
D. Stand-Alone Installation.

Correct Answer: C

Author

Back to Top