[2020.2] Share 200-150 dumps and practice tests for free

CCNA Data Center Comments Off
200-150 practice

The best way to pass the Cisco 200-150 certification exam is hard work and practice. When preparing for the Cisco 200-150 exam, the best method is Pass4itsure 200-150 dumps(https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html)This 200-150 Dumps PDF question answer file would help you to pass this exam easily.

Cisco CCNA 200-150 DCICN Exam Video

Cisco 200-150 exam a candidate’s knowledge of data center physical infrastructure, data center networking concepts, and data center storage networking.

Cisco 200-150 pdf dumps free download

[PDF] Free Cisco 200-150 pdf dumps download from Google Drive:

https://drive.google.com/open?id=1vQQvZ1VREP9m3VxcVJCemg3H8Wl343cT

Latest updates Cisco CCNA Data Center 200-150 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
A network uses on pair of Layer 3 switches for core and distribution purposes. Which design is this network using?
A. collapsed core
B. collapsed distribution
C. collapsed Layer 3 core
D. collapsed Layer 2-3
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
A SAN administrator recently added a new zone to the VSAN 2 zone set named zone set2, but the server is still unable
to access the shared storage.
Which command will resolve this issue?
A. zone copy active-zoneset ful-zoneset
B. zoneset activate zoneset 2
C. zone default-zone permit vsan 2
D. copy running onfig startup-config
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
Which two networking devices operate at Layer 1 of the OSI model? (Choose two.)
A. Repeater
B. Bridge
C. Switch
D. Router
E. Hub
Correct Answer: AE
It defines the electrical and physical specifications of the data connection. It defines the relationship between a device
and a physical transmission medium (e.g. a copper or fiber optical cable). This includes the layout of pins, voltages, line impedance, cable specifications, signal timing, hubs, repeaters, network adapters, host bus adapters (HBA used in
storage area networks) and more.” http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/OSI_model

QUESTION 4
If a Nexus switch receives a frame and no MAC table entry is found for the destination, what will take place?
A. The frame will be dropped.
B. The frame will be flooded.
C. The sender will be notified.
D. The destination address will be learned.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
Which product is a Call Control Server that supports both voice and video communication?
A. Cisco Meeting Server
B. Cisco Telepresence Management Suite
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
D. Cisco Content Server
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Which statement is true regarding TMS permissions?
A. TMS Permissions are directly assigned to individual users.
B. TMS Permissions are configured in Active Directory, which is then synched to TMS.
C. TMS Permissions are assigned to groups, and users are added to the groups.
D. TMS Permissions can be imported from the Expressway or CUCM.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
How many video endpoints can call into a CMR Cloud meeting?
A. 10
B. 25
C. 50
D. 8
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which protocol data unit is associated with the link layer of the TCP/IP model?
A. frame
B. packet
C. segment
D. datagram
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Which statement is true about the crocc connections between 5k\\’s and 7k\\’s in the network?
A. VLAN 100 is the native VLAN
B. 56 extended VALN are configured in the network
C. VLANs 125-150 are allowed on the cross connections between the 7k\\’s and 5k\\’s
D. VLANs 100-124 are err-disabled on the cross connections between the 7k\\’s and 5k\\’s
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

Pass4itsure Cisco 200-150 exam questions q10

Refer to the exhibit. NP uplink ports connected to the core NPIV switch do not come online and are stuck in an initializing state. Which options is a cause for this behavior?
A. The upstream NP Ports and the downstream server F Ports on the NPV edge switch may not be in the same VSA.
B. The core switch has not been enabled for NPIV.
C. The upstream VSAN ports and the server ports are in full duplex mode.
D. Related VSAN identifier is not allowed on Virtual Port Channels toward the edge switch.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which management solution works with endpoints registered to UCM, VCS and Expressway?
A. TMS
B. Time
C. CMA
D. CMR
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
Which advantage does the bidirectional Cisco QSFP 40-GBPs BiDi transceiver provide?
A. It supports a breakout connection with a 40-gigabit QSFP port on one end that connections to four 10-gigabit SDFP +
ports on the other end.
B. it supports link lengths up to 40 km over single-mode fiber with duplex line card connectors.
C. It supports dedicated fabric-extender transceiver modules that connect to fabric links ( that I, links between a fabric
extender and a parent switch).
D. It enables the reuses of the existing 10-gigabit duplex MMF infrastructure for migration to 40 gigabit Ethernet
connectivity.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Which option includes the two devices that can be connected when a Cisco Fabric Extender Transceiver is used?
A. Server to Cisco Nexus 5548 Switch
B. Server to Cisco Nexus 5010 Switch
C. Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender to Cisco Nexus 5500 Switch
D. Server to Cisco Nexus 2000 Series Fabric Extender
Correct Answer: C

Related new CCNA Certification Exam

Cisco 200-150 DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking

Last date to test: February 23, 2020,The 200-150 exam will be retired on February 23, 2020.

To get CCNA after February 24, you must take the CCNA 200-301 exam.

Cisco Certified Network Associate

https://www.cisco.com/content/dam/en_us/training-events/le31/le46/cln/marketing/exam-topics/200-301-CCNA.pdf

Pass4itsure Year – 12% off

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

If you really want to pass the Cisco 200-105 exam, you can do it with Pass4itsure Cisco 200-150 exam dumps. The latest valid Cisco 200–105 exams pass 100% guaranteed answers PDF https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-150.html.

Author

Back to Top