[New Dumps From Google Drive] New Microsoft Certification for Best Results of MCSA 70-764 PDF Exam Preparation Material | Administering an SQL Database Infrastructure

MCSA, Microsoft Comments Off

The Pass4itsure exam preparation material for Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html pdf Administering an SQL Database Infrastructure exam is mainly based on two accessible formats, PDF and Practice questions. PDF file carries all the exam questions, answers and Faqs which makes your preparation easier.

Exam Code: 70-764
Exam Name: Administering a SQL Database Infrastructure (beta)
Updated: Jul 16, 2017
Q&As: 112

Here are Microsoft 70-764 PDF Features:

  • Microsoft 70-764 PDF is verified by experts.
  • 70-764 90 Days Free Updates
  • 70-764 Questions and Answers Printable Edition
  • 70-764 Money Back Pass Guaranteed

While the Practice questions are the complimentary feature in the Microsoft 70-764 pdf product. Which helps to self-assess your progress. The evaluation tool also highlights your weak areas, where you need to put more efforts so that you can improve all your concerns.

70-764

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Microsoft 70-764 PDF Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION NO: 1
What is the key outcome of keeping commitments to users, team members and organizations?
A. It boosts credibility, trust and customer satisfaction
B. It boosts the team’s importance and status
C. It enhances the problem-solving capability of the team
D. It demonstrates dedication to continued service improvement
70-764 pdf
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 2
Which of these options is NOT an element of successful project management?
A. Managing costs
B. Ensuring a continual improvement focus
C. Developing technical solutions
D. Defining project objectives
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 3
Which of these options is the best way in which you can use formal or informal networks to help
develop your ideas?
A. Recommend holding off-site meetings in a local pub
B. Develop scenarios that will demonstrate how your suggestions and plans will raise every ones
profiles
C. Hold meetings with stakeholders to obtain their support for your proposals
D. Hold meetings with your team to discuss aspects of your proposals
70-764 vce
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 4
You are trying to promote the Service Desk through a variety of recognized and effective
channels.
Which of these statements best describes a channel to use?
A. Articles in the local newspaper and Have a Go days
B. Open house days and distributing Service Desk fliers
C. Distributing free pens and Service Desk induction training
D. Induction training and team-building away days
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 5
Which of the following statements about Problem Management is correct?
A. The Service Desk is not responsible for Problem Management but contributes by identifying
recurring Incidents
B. The Service Desk is not responsible for Problem Management but manages Major Incident
reviews
C. The Service Desk is responsible for Problem Management and may be required to work with
technical teams to diagnose Problems
D. The Service Desk is responsible for Problem Management and uses known errors to aid fast
resolution
70-764 exam
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 6
Which of these options is a primary objective of the Service Asset and Configuration Management
process?
A. To record the ownership of every item of hardware and software in the asset base
B. To ensure that IT services, assets, resources and processes are properly managed and
maintained
C. To clearly identify the business dependencies of each inventory item
D. To map assets into a clear network infrastructure diagram
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 7
Which of the following is a key objective of the IT Service Continuity Management (ITSCM)
process?
A. To eliminate single points of contact for services
B. To eliminate single points of failure for services
C. To remove critical resources for services
D. To remove long term workarounds for services
70-764 dumps Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 8
Which of these options would be a typical feature of an On-going survey?
A. It is carried out on a six monthly cycle
B. It is executed as soon as possible after a call is closed
C. It is conducted with a minimum of 10 questions to be comprehensive
D. It is designed to show longer term trends in customer satisfaction
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 9
Which of these options best describes the value of adopting a resource-planning model?
A. It helps even out the handling of calls across the day or shift
B. It quantifies the staffing required to meet SLA and business needs
C. It provides a sound recruitment base for consistent staffing
D. It boosts staff retention
70-764 pdf
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 10
What is the value of telephone support in a Service Desk?
A. First contact resolution
B. Increased turnaround times
C. Reduced abandon rate
D. Skills-based routing
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 11
Performing a skills gap analysis and identifying appropriate salary levels are preparatory
requirements for what?
A. Service Desk recruitment
B. Service Catalogue definition
C. Service Level Agreement negotiation
D. Skills Matrix creation
70-764 vce
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 12
Which of these options would be a management activity in directing, controlling and co ordinating
activities?
A. Providing guidance to staff when needed
B. Providing an efficient ergonomic office environment
C. Developing and documenting staff management procedures
D. Developing and implementing an effective IT platform
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 13
Which of these options is NOT likely to be a role of the Service Desk?
A. To balance support expenses to keep IT support performing at the optimum levels of quality
and cost effectiveness
B. To integrate support goals with business goals
C. To provide individual and personal IT support to each business user
D. To report on service breaches and their reasons
70-764 exam
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 14
You are explaining the role of the Service Desk to your new analysts. Which of these options best
describes one of the key requirements?
A. The Service Desks role is to provide a high-quality service promptly and consistently
B. The Service Desks role is to resolve users Problems and record all Change Requests
C. The Service Desks role is to initiate other support teams into the Standard Operating
Procedures of the Service Desk
D. The Service Desks role is to act as a single point of contact for all organisational enquiries
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 15
Which of these options is NOT a responsibility of the Service Desk?
A. Developing and implementing Service Desk goals that integrate with business objectives
B. Representing the IT organisation to its users
C. Maintaining the highest level of productive IT time for users in accordance with the SLA
D. Providing the user with root cause analysis for Incidents resolved at first level
70-764 dumps
Answer: D

An aspect that we find totally important at Pass4itsure is the confidence that we offer you. Before buying the Pass4itsure 70-764 pdf study guides, we encourage you to download the free samples of study material. This will give you the needed perspective over the material presented.

You will know if it is worth investing your money in it or not. The payment is done securely through PayPal. In case you commit a number of at least 7 days and you fail your exam, we will give you the refund right away. The affordable prices for Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-764.html pdf just don’t seem to match the incredible quality of the product. 70-764 tests are your best options for value on the market. We guarantee you will receive your money’s worth when you ace your exams.
More questions are available at 70-764 pdf:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWb05wVEFoVWk4UE0

 

Author

Back to Top