Checkpoint 156-215 Study Guide, Buy Latest Checkpoint 156-215 PDF&VCE Download Is What You Need To Take

CheckPoint, CheckPoint Certification Comments Off

Why not try Flydumps Checkpoint 156-215 vce or pdf exam dumps? All the new questions and answers were timely added to the Checkpoint 156-215 study guide.Visit Flydumps.com to get free Checkpoint 156-215 VCE and PDF.

QUESTION 157
How will you install a rule base? Choose the best answer.
A. After defining your rules in SmartDashboard, choose install from File menu
B. After defining your rules in SmartDashboard, choose Install from Policy menu
C. Before defining your rules in SmartDashboard, choose Install from View menu
D. After defining your rules in SmartDashboard, choose install from View menu
E. Before defining your rules in SmartDashboard, choose Install from Policy menu

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 158
You would use the Hide Rule feature to:
A. Make rules invisible to incoming packets.
B. View only a few rules without the distraction of others
C. Hide rules from read-only administrators
D. Hide rules from a SYN/ACK attack.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 159
You need to plan the company’s new security system. The company needs a very high level of security and also high performance and high through put for their applications. You need to turn on most of the integrated IPS checks while maintain high throughput. What would be the best solution for this scenario?
A. The IPS does not run when Core XL is enabled
B. You need to buy a strong multi-core machine and run R71 or later on Secure Platform with CoreXL technology enabled.
C. The IPS system does not affect the firewall performance and CoreXL is not needed in this scenario.
D. Bad luck, both together can not be achieved.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 160
Match each of the following command to there correct correct function. Each command has one function only listed.

A. C1>F2, C2>F1, C3>F6, C4>F4
B. C1>F6, C2>F4, C3>F2, C4>F5
C. C1>F2, C4>F4, C3>F1, C4>F5
D. C1>F4, C2>F6, C3>F3, C4>F2

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 161
What happens hi relation to the CRL cache after a cpstop and cpstart have been initiated?
A. The Gateway retrieves a new CRL on startup, and then discards the old CRL as invalid
B. The Gateway continues to use the old CRL, as long as it is valid.
C. The Gateway continues to use the old CRL even if it is not valid, until a new CRL is cached
D. The Gateway issues a crl_zap on startup, which empties the cache and forces Certificate retrieval

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 162
NAT can be implemented on which of the following lists of objects?
A. Domain network
B. Host network
C. Host user
D. Network, Dynamic Object

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 163
Which command displays the installed Security Gateway version?
A. fw stat
B. cpstat -gw
C. fw ver
D. tw printver
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 164
What are the approved methods of modifying objects_5_0 .c?
A. Windows WordPad
B. Windows notepad C. Dbedit
D. cpconfig

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 165
As a Security Administrator, you are required to create users for authentication. When you create a user for user authentication, the data is stored in the ______.
A. SmartUpdate repository
B. User Database
C. Rules Database
D. Objects Database

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 166
Phase 1 uses ______.
A. Conditional
B. Sequential
C. Asymmetric
D. Symmetric

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 167
A Web server behind the Security Gateway is set to Automatic Static NAT Client NAT is not checked in the Global Properties. A client on the Internet initiates a session to the Web Server. Assuming there is a rule allowing this traffic, what other configuration must be done to allow the traffic to reach the Web server?
A. Automatic ARP must be unchecked in the Global Properties.
B. A static route must be added on the Security Gateway to the internal host.
C. Nothing else must be configured.
D. A static route for the NAT IP must be added to the Gateway’s upstream router.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 168
Of the following, what parameters will not be perserved when using Database Revision Control? 1) Simplified mode Rule Bases 2) Traditional mode Rule Bases 3) Secure Platform WebUI Users 4) SIC certificates 5) SmartView Tracker audit logs 6) SmartView Tracker traffic logs 7) Implied Rules 8) IPS Profiles 9) Blocked connections 10) Manual NAT rules 11) VPN communities 12) Gateway route table 13) Gateway licenses
A. 3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B. 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C. 1, 2, 8, 10, 11
D. 2, 4, 7, 10, 11

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 169
What would be the benefit of upgrading from smart defense to IPS r 70?
A. The Smart Defense is replaced by the technology of IPS-1
B. The Smart defense technology expands IPS -1 to IPS R 70.
C. Completerly rewritten engine provides improved security performance and reporting.
D. There is no difference-IPS R71 is new name

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 170
What rulers send log information to Dshield.org when strom centre is configured?
A. Determine in IPS, Dshield storm center configuration. Security management server sends logs from rules with tracking set to either alert or one of the specific User Defined Alerts
B. Determine by the global properties configuration: log defined in the Log and Alerts section, rules with tracking set to account or SNMP trap
C. Determine the Web intelligence, configuration: information Disclosure is configured rules with tracking sets to User defined Alerts or SNMP trap
D. Determined by the Dshield Storm Center Logging setting in the Logs and Masters of the security Management server object rules with tracking set to Log or None

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps Checkpoint 156-215 Exam dumps bear with a large number of the exam questions you need, which is a good choice. The Checkpoint 156-215 Exam dumps can help you pass the certification.You can find a quick and convenient Checkpoint 156-215 Retail Exam dumps to help you. Flydumps Checkpoint 156-215 Exam dumps is a very good training materials. It can help you to pass the exam successfully. And its price is very reasonable, you will benefit from it. So do not say you can’t. If you do not give up, the next second is hope. Quickly grab your hope, itis in the Flydumps Checkpoint 156-215 Exam dumps.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure E20-891 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/E20-891.html

IBM C2040-417 Exam Dump, Welcome To Buy IBM C2040-417 Demo Are Based On The Real Exam

Author

Back to Top