Cisco 300-610 dcid exam dumps download free | useful 300-610 pdf dumps

CCNP Data Center Certifications 2020, cisco 300-610, cisco 300-610 dumps, cisco exam 300-610 Comments Off

How do you find a quick way to pass the Cisco 300-610 dcid exam?
You have come to the right place. https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-610.html useful 300-610 dumps 2020. Here, you can download the latest updated 300-610 exam questions for free, learn quickly and pass the exam.

Download free Cisco 300-610 dcid exam questions

[drive.google] Cisco 300-610 dcid questions pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qeU11zyz8PpXLNPA72Z7wv1Ml9sBfIT7

[Latest actual practice] Cisco CCNP Data Center 300-610 exam questions answers

Exam Code: 300-610
Exam Name: Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)
Updated: May 13, 2020
Q&As: 60
Include: Printable PDF & Software

Use Pass4itsure’s latest actual 300-610 exam questions and answers to prepare for the exam. Our 300-610 question and answer dumps is based on the latest actual 300-610 exam. All questions and answers are revised by our experienced Cisco certified experts.

QUESTION 1
When planning to deploy a load-balancing service as a managed node, which ACI configuration must be included?
A. BGP ECMP
B. Layer 4 to Layer 7 device package
C. inline load-balancing device
D. ITD
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/datacenter/aci/apic/sw/1-x/ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices/b_ACI_Best_Practices_chapter_0110.html

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the configurations from the left onto the correct policies on the right.
Select and Place:

Itcertlab 300-610 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Itcertlab 300-610 exam questions-q2-2

Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/sw/gui/config/guide/22/b_UCSM_GUI_Configuration_Guide_2_2/configuring_network_related_policies.html#task_7F03A03C719A4A44B8ACFAD73AADC73C

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.

Itcertlab 300-610 exam questions-q3

The FCoE packets fail to be forwarded through the switch. What is the minimum MTU QoS requirement for the FCoE to
work?
A. 9000 bytes
B. 2000 bytes
C. 2158 bytes
D. 2240 bytes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
What is the disadvantage of asynchronous storage replication as compared to synchronous storage replication in a
disaster recovery design?
A. reduction in application performance
B. distance limitations
C. specific backup requirements
D. potential data loss
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://www.evidian.com/products/high-availability-software-for-application-clustering/synchronousreplication-vs-asynchronous-replication/

QUESTION 5
Which technology enables Layer 2 extension between remote data center sites?
A. FCIP
B. GRE
C. DMVPN
D. OTV
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://netcraftsmen.com/spanning-layer-2-between-data-centers/

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the components from the left onto the descriptions on the right that indicate what occurs to Fibre Channel
fabric when that component fails.
Select and Place:

Itcertlab 300-610 exam questions-q6

Correct Answer:

Itcertlab 300-610 exam questions-q6-2

QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.

Itcertlab 300-610 exam questions-q7

What must be the default gateway of the servers in EPG Web?
A. subnet address of BD1
B. subnet address of L3Out
C. subnet address of BD2
D. NAT appliance
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
The management of the Cisco Nexus switches is provided over an isolated put-of-band network. The VDC feature is
configured on the Cisco Nexus core switches. How is out-of-band management access provided for each VDC?
A. All the VDC have the same out-of-band IP address.
B. Each VDC has a dedicated out-of-band Ethernet management port.
C. Each VDC has a unique out-of-band IP address from the same IP subnet.
D. Each VDC has a unique out-of-band IP address from different IP subnets among VDCs.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.

Itcertlab 300-610 exam questions-q9

Which template is used when a vHBA template pair is created for a specific server that inherits its attributes from an
existing template?
A. Secondary
B. Initial
C. Updating
D. Primary
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Which pools are used when a vNIC template is created in Cisco UCS Manager?
A. WWPN
B. UUID
C. MAC
D. IP
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/unified_computing/ucs/ucs-manager/GUI-User-Guides/NetworkMgmt/3-1/b_UCSM_Network_Mgmt_Guide_3_1/b_UCSM_Network_Mgmt_Guide_3_1_chapter_0111.html

QUESTION 11
Which type of encoding is used on 8-Gbps links as compared to 10-Gbps links?
A. 8-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding, and 10-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding.
B. 8-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding, and 10-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding.
C. 8-Gbps links and 10-Gbps links use 8B/10B encoding.
D. 8-Gbps links and 10-Gbps links use 64B/66B encoding.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://www.iol.unh.edu/sites/default/files/knowledgebase/10gec/10GbE_Cl49.pdf

QUESTION 12
Which Cisco HyperFlex feature provides virtual machine-level cost scaling for desktop virtualization growth?
A. HyperFlex Edge support
B. encryption offload cards
C. dedicated compute nodes
D. fabric interconnects
Correct Answer: A

Cisco 300-610 exam video

Pass4itsure is your trusted partner in the exam:

  1. Pass4itsure dumps are 100% accurate and guaranteed to pass
  2. Pass4itsure have 7*24 customer support center
  3. You can enjoy 365 days free update:
  4. Pass4itsure materials are the most accurate, efficient

Why is it guaranteed to pass the 300-610 exam quickly?

Because Pass4itsure 300-610 exam dumps are often updated and reviewed by our experts. The pass rate is about 92%, and the coverage of real exam questions is about 90%.

Exclusive discount! 12% off

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Related exams dumps

Easily get Cisco CCNP Data Center 642-999 exam questions and Answers

300-160 :Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure
570 Q&As Updated: May 08, 2020
300-160 dumps
300-165 :Implementing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure
328 Q&As Updated: May 10, 2020
300-165 dumps
300-170 :DCVAI Implementing Cisco Data Center Virtualization and Automation (DCVAI)
154 Q&As Updated: May 11, 2020
300-170 dumps
300-175 :DCUCI Implementing Cisco Data Center Unified Computing (DCUCI)
442 Q&As Updated: May 07, 2020
300-175 dumps
300-180 :Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure
489 Q&As Updated: May 11, 2020
300-180 dumps
300-610 :Designing Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCID)
60 Q&As Updated: May 13, 2020
300-610 dumps
300-615 :Troubleshooting Cisco Data Center Infrastructure (DCIT)
75 Q&As Updated: May 10, 2020
300-615 dumps
300-620 :Implementing Cisco Application Centric Infrastructure (DCACI)
60 Q&As Updated: May 10, 2020
300-620 dumps

Download Cisco 300-610 dcid questions pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1qeU11zyz8PpXLNPA72Z7wv1Ml9sBfIT7

In short, Pass4itsure is the only companion to your Cisco 300-610 exam question dumps plan.You can view the questions, answers and other detailed information about the full dump https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-610.html In this fast-changing world, we all realize that we must adapt to the latest 300-610 pdf problem to maintain this speed.Pass the 300-610 exam quickly!

Author

Back to Top