Cisco 642-165 Study Guides, Help To Pass Cisco 642-165 PDF Dumps Is What You Need To Take

Cisco, others Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-483 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html

Fully Updated Do not hesitate to choose Flydumps Cisco 642-165 VCE Exam Dumps, all are updated timely by Cisco 642-165 expert professionals.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get the free Cisco 642-165 pdf dumps and free vce player.

QUESTION 86
What does CSQ stand for in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. Contact Skill Queue
B. Common Skill Queue
C. Contact Service Queue
D. Common Service Queue
E. Competence Skill Queue
F. Competence Service Queue

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment scenario is valid?
A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.0
B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.1
C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.5 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.3
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 5.0

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
QUESTION 88
What issues notification messages for CRS engine errors?
A. SNMP Trap
B. Alarm
C. CDP
D. syslog

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
How many languages can be installed for the Cisco Agent Desktop (CAD) and the Cisco Supervisor Desktop (CSD)?
A. one language for both the CAD and the CSD
B. one language for the CAD and a different language for the CSD
C. two languages for the CAD and one language for the CSD
D. two languages for both the CAD and the CSD

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
Which Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment scenario is valid?
A. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.0
B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.1
C. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.5 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 4.3
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 with Cisco Unified Communications Manager 5.0

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
What issues notification messages for CRS engine errors?
A. SNMP Trap
B. Alarm
C. CDP
D. syslog
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
How many languages can be installed for the Cisco Agent Desktop (CAD) and the Cisco
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
Supervisor Desktop (CSD)?
A. one language for both the CAD and the CSD
B. one language for the CAD and a different language for the CSD
C. two languages for the CAD and one language for the CSD
D. two languages for both the CAD and the CSD

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
In addition to writing information to a trace file, the Cisco CRS System sends standard event logging messages to a syslog server through which service?
A. SNMP Trap
B. Alarm
C. CDP
D. Win32

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
In CRS Administration, what is created on the Communications Manager when you add a Unified CM Telephony group?
A. CTI Ports
B. CRS CTI Route Point
C. CRS Call Control Group
D. Communications Manager Call Control Group

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
In Cisco Unified Contact Center Express, where is wrap-up data enabled?
A. in the Cisco Supervisor Desktop
B. in CSQ configuration on Application Administration
C. in workflow groups on Cisco Desktop Administrator
D. in resource configuration on Application Administration

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
Which two releases require physical media to be ordered and received prior to patching or upgrading Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.)
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
A. Minor Release
B. Major Release
C. Service Release
D. Engineering Special
E. Maintenance Release

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
If an existing script is uploaded to the CRS, what does it ask?
A. Do you want to debug the script?
B. Do you want to refresh the script?
C. Do you want to save the application?
D. Do you want to return to Script Management?

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
What tool is used to estimate the hardware server resources required for an IPCC Express deployment?
A. IPC Resource Calculator
B. CTI Port Calculator
C. Configuration and Ordering Tool
D. CRS Applications Administration

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
If the Call Redirect step sends a caller to a device that does not exist in the CallManager, which branch of the step is executed?
A. Busy
B. Invalid
C. Successful
D. Unsuccessful

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
What is the maximum number of agents supported on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployment?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
A. 10 agents
B. 50 agents
C. 100 agents
D. 300 agents

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
What is the maximum number of CTI ports supported by a Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 Standard deployment?
A. 150
B. 200
C. 300
D. varies based on the number of expansion servers
E. varies based on the number of configured applications

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
How is product licensing stored and viewed in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0?
A. stored in LDAP, viewed in Cisco CRS License Update Utility
B. stored in LDAP, viewed in Cisco CRS Application Administration
C. stored in local files, viewed in Cisco CRS License Update Utility
D. stored in local files, viewed in Cisco CRS Application Administration

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
What is the maximum number of agents supported for CCM co-resident installations?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
In the Expression Editor panel of CRS Script Editor, why would you use the Java tab? (Choose three.)
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
A. to execute a specified method of a Java class
B. to reference a variable or invoke a method of a custom Java Object
C. to pass variables between two different workflows
D. to create an object for the purpose of executing methods on a remote computer
E. to get a reference to the Contact and Session states
F. to allow for arguments to be passed to a specified method

Correct Answer: ABF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 105
What should you set the Client Configuration to when configuring the ODBC Data Source for the Database Subsystem?
A. TCP
B. IP
C. Multiprotocol
D. Named Pipes
E. NWLink IPX
F. SPX
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
How can you configure the Prompt step to play different prompts following subsequent timeouts or retries?
A. Configure it as a Generated Prompt.
B. Configure it as a Random Container Prompt.
C. Configure it as an Escalating Container Prompt.
D. Configure it as a Concatenated Container Prompt.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 107
What features are supported in a license for IPCC Express 4.0 Enhanced? (Choose three.)
A. Database integration
B. Prompt and collect
C. Read HTTP and XML Documents
D. Announcements

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
Where do you send the finished configuration and ordering spreadsheet when manual bid assurance is required?
A. [email protected]
B. [email protected]
C. [email protected]
D. [email protected]

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
How does the CRS Server know that it has received an ASR-enabled contact?
A. The workflow has ASR steps in it.
B. The contact is on an ASR Dialogue Group channel.
C. The contact is on a JTAPI Call Control Group channel.
D. The contact is on a Cisco Media Dialogue Group channel.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
How do you debug an application with an Accept step?
A. Select Start from the Debug pulldown, then call the trigger.
B. Select Step Over from the Debug pulldown, then call the trigger.
C. Call the trigger, and when the workflow answers, select Start from the Debug pulldown.
D. Select Reactive Application, then call the trigger and press F10 to step through the workflow.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
Which of the following CRS upgrades are allowed? (Choose three).
A. CRS 2.2 to CRS 3.5
B. CRS 3.1 to CRS 4.0
C. CRS 2.2 to CRS 4.0
D. CRS 3.5 to CRS 4.0

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
Which three of the following are licensed Cisco CRS 4.0 software products? (Choose three.)
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
A. IPCC Express (Standard, Enhanced, or Premium)
B. IP IVR
C. Auto Attendant
D. IP Queue Manager

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 113
What are two ways a call can be documented as abandoned? Select two.
A. The agent hangs up on the caller.
B. The caller hangs up before reaching an agent.
C. The caller hangs up after reaching a session-handled step.
D. The caller hangs up before reaching a session-handled step.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
Which type of phone contains the following support matrix for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? version 4.0 unsupported version 4.5 supported version 5.0 supported
A. SIP
B. SCCP
C. H.323
D. MGCP

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
What can help you expose problems with script logic or validity by simulating a caller?
A. Alarm and Trace Configuration
B. reactive debug session
C. script validation
D. script refresh

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 116
What is a benefit of using subflows?
A. decreases the amount of flows PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
B. collects information about callers to agents
C. creates a framework for CRS Server status reporting
D. decreases latency through increased bandwidth on CRS Server
E. provides more efficient management of flows that are called by multiple other flows

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
What formula do you use to calculate the number of Voice Gateway ports?
A. Erlang A
B. Erlang B
C. Erlang C
D. IVR ports + agent phones

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
Which configuration object can have skills assigned to it in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. resources
B. Skill Groups
C. Resource Groups
D. competence levels

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 119
Which agent will be selected when the Resource Selection Criteria is set to circular routing?
A. the agent who has been in the Available state for the longest amount of time
B. the next available agent with the highest priority, as determined by the agent order in the Resources list
C. the next available agent, based on the last agent selected and the agent order in the Resources list
D. the agent assigned to the selected Resource Group and is thus qualified to be selected

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 120
Where do you enable the CRS engine?
A. Publisher Activation page PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
B. Component Activation page
C. Cluster Setup page
D. Server Setup page

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
When a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?
A. Timeout
B. SQL Error
C. Successful
D. Connection Not Available

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 122
What three tasks are required to add a CRS application? (Choose three.)
A. create a trigger
B. create an application
C. restart the CRS engine
D. upload script to repository
E. configure default session timeout

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 123
CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor (ITEM) provides what two serviceability capabilities? (Choose two.)
A. Tool to collect syslog messages from multiple sources
B. User Tracking to track IP telephones
C. Diagnostic trace tools to analyze connectivity
D. Monitoring of Cisco voice elements E. Problem alerts for operations personnel

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
When would the Cisco Supervisor Desktop fail to show an agent that is logged in?
A. The agent is not ready.
B. The agent is not on a call. PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
C. The agent is an IP phone agent.
D. The agent is not in the team currently being viewed by the supervisor.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
Where are CTI route points added or configured for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. Cisco Unified CallManager Device Configuration
B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Directory Management
C. Cisco Supervisor Desktop
D. Cisco CRS Administration, JTAPI Trigger Creation
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Media Subsystem

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 126
What is a benefit of using subflows?
A. decreases the amount of flows
B. collects information about callers to agents
C. creates a framework for CRS Server status reporting
D. decreases latency through increased bandwidth on CRS Server
E. provides more efficient management of flows that are called by multiple other flows

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 127
What formula do you use to calculate the number of Voice Gateway ports?
A. Erlang A
B. Erlang B
C. Erlang C
D. IVR ports + agent phones

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 128
Which configuration object can have skills assigned to it in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. resources
B. Skill Groups
C. Resource Groups PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
D. competence levels

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 129
When using the Call Subflow step, can variables be shared between the parent (calling) flow and the subflow?
A. No.
B. Yes.
C. Yes, but they must be manually passed via input and output mapping.
D. Yes, but they must be manually created in both flows and have the same name.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 130
Which agent will be selected when the Resource Selection Criteria is set to circular routing?
A. the agent who has been in the Available state for the longest amount of time
B. the next available agent with the highest priority, as determined by the agent order in the Resources list
C. the next available agent, based on the last agent selected and the agent order in the Resources list
D. the agent assigned to the selected Resource Group and is thus qualified to be selected

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
What types of orders are exempt from using the IPCC Express Configuration and Ordering Tool?
A. orders for coresident deployments
B. orders for adding more seats
C. orders for upgrading from standard
D. orders with less than five seats E. all orders require using the IPCC Express Configuration and Ordering Tool

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 132
What can help expose problems with script logic or validity by simulating the execution of a script?
A. Alarm and Trace Configuration PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
B. debug session
C. script validation
D. script refresh

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 133
When a call terminates, which Cisco Unified CCX setting takes precedence over “Automated Available” to determine the agent’s next state?
A. Automatic Work
B. Automatic WrapUp
C. Prompt for this CSQ
D. Service Level settings
E. Resource Pool selection

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

We also provide FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-165 practice test download in case there is an update by the vendor. Our team of experts keeps the exam updated and accurate. Before decide to take FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-165 test, just check the free demo we offer. FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-165 test are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development. If you prepare for the exam using our FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-165 practice test, we guarantee your success in the first attempt.

Pass4itsure 070-483 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-483.html

Cisco 642-165 Study Guides, Help To Pass Cisco 642-165 PDF Dumps Is What You Need To Take

Author

Back to Top