Cisco 648 244 Real Exam, 100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 648 244 Exam Materials Is Your Best Choice

APE, Cisco Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 642-832 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/642-832.html

By FLYDUMPS purchasing Cisco 648 244 exam sample questions, you will have all that is necessary for completing the Cisco 648 244 with all practice questions that are always up to date. All the FLYDUMPS Cisco 648 244 practice questions and answers are related to the real Cisco 648 244.If you use FLYDUMPS Cisco 648 244 exam sample questions, you can experience an actual Cisco 648 244 exam. Cisco 648 244 training covers over 100% of the Cisco 648 244 questions and answers that may be appeared in your Cisco 648 244 test.

Question No : 1
Which two server series support Cisco Unified Communications on Cisco Unified Computing Systems? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco B-Series
B. Cisco C-Series
C. Cisco MCS Series
D. Cisco R-Series
E. Cisco Unified Communications Series
Answer: A,B
Explanation:
Question No : 2
Which two processor types or processor families are supported for Cisco Unified Communications on the Cisco Unified Computing System or specifications-based servers? (Choose two.)
A. AMD FX-8100
B. AMD Option E5
C. Intel Xeon 5600
D. Intel Xeon 6500
E. Intel Xeon E7
Answer: C,E
Explanation:
Question No : 3
What is the maximum hard disk capacity that a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server supports?

A. 1.2 TB
B. 2.4 TB
C. 8 TB
D. 12 TB E. 16 TB
Answer: E
Explanation:
Question No : 4
Which one best describes a unified port?
A. Ethernet port
B. Fibre Channel port
C. host bus adapter port
D. converged port
Answer: D
Explanation:
Question No : 5
What is the maximum amount of RAM that any Cisco C-Series server model can support?
A. 192 GB
B. 384 GB
C. 768 GB

D. 1 TB
E. 2 TB
Answer: D
Explanation:
Question No : 6 A. 20

B. 32
C. 40
D. 48
E. 96
Answer: D
Explanation:
Question No : 7
Which one is covered by a Tested Reference Configuration server?
A. configuration of SAN and NAS devices
B. configuration settings for BIOS
C. DAS and RAID options
D. patch recommendation
Answer: C
Explanation:
Question No : 8
Which two server types support a hybrid storage deployment? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco UCS C200 M2
B. Cisco UCS C210 M2
C. Cisco UCS C260 M2
D. Cisco UCS B200 M2
E. Cisco UCS B230 M2
F. Cisco UCS B440 M2
Answer: B,D
Explanation: Question No : 9
Which two entries define a valid storage option for the Cisco UCS C210 M2 TRC 1 server? (Choose two.)
A. DAS (2 disks RAID 0) for VMware
B. DAS (2 disks RAID 1) for VMware
C. DAS (4 disks RAID 5) for VMware
D. DAS (8 disks RAID 5) for Cisco Unified Communications applications
E. DAS (10 disks RAID 5) for Cisco Unified Communications applications
Answer: B,D
Explanation:
Question No : 10
Which two statements are true about Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 3000 is installed on a UCS server.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 5000 replaces the previous Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 5000 can be virtualized.
D. Cisco UCS C200 M2 for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition uses DAS with 4 disks and RAID 10.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000 supports up to 50 locations.
Answer: D,E
Explanation:
Question No : 11

A. 12 GB
B. 14 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 30 GB
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 12
When deploying a Cisco Unified Communications solution with a maximum of 2500 users, there is an OVA file with a limited storage footprint for Cisco Unified Communications Manager that is available. Which two parameters define this storage OVA template? (Choose two.)
A. 55-GB vDisk
B. 80-GB vDisk
C. 2 * 60-GB vDisk
D. 3-GB vRAM
E. 4-GB vRAM
F. 6-GB vRAM
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
Question No : 13
Which two server vendors can be selected when specification-based servers should be used? (Choose two.)
A. AMD
B. Dell

C. IBM
D. Intel

E. HP
Answer: C,E Explanation:
Question No : 14
What is the required minimum core speed for specification-based servers with Intel Xeon 5600 CPUs?
A. 2.13 GHz
B. 2.40 GHz
C. 2.53 GHz
D. 2.66 GHz
Answer: C
Explanation:
Question No : 15
What is the minimum speed of a Fibre Channel adapter when using specification-based servers?
A. 1 Gb/s
B. 2 Gb/s
C. 4 Gb/s
D. 8 Gb/s
E. 16 Gb/s
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 16
Which two statements would lead you to use a mixed Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster with physical and virtual machines instead of a fully virtualized deployment? (Choose two.)
A. when migrating from a physical to a virtual deployment
B. when inter virtual machine traffic should be switched with Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches
C. when using MOH audio live-stream devices
D. when you want to use direct-attached Fibre Channel SAN devices
E. when you need remote access to the BIOS setup
Answer: A,C
Explanation:
Question No : 17
Why should you use the Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool in addition to your design solution that you did manually?
A. this is not necessary if the DocWiki guidelines for virtualized Cisco Unified Communications are followed
B. to distribute and place the virtual machines automatically in the optimized way
C. to calculate CPU and memory utilization
D. to select the optimized OVA template for the deployment
Answer: C
Explanation:
Question No : 18
When designing a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster, how many MOH Unicast streams are supported per server when streaming is colocated?

A. 48
B. 128
C. 250
D. 256
E. 500
Answer: E
Explanation: Question No : 19
When designing a virtualized Cisco Unity Connection deployment, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. configure CPU affinity for Cisco Unity Connection
B. reserve an unused core per Cisco Unity Connection virtual machine
C. reserve an unused core per host server
D. iLBC codec selection reduces the number of ports by 75 percent
E. a Cisco Unity Connection cluster supports up to 40,000 users
Answer: C,D
Explanation:
Question No : 20
How many coresident applications can be hosted on a Cisco UCS C200 M2 server when using Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000?

A. 3
B. 4
C. 5
D. 6
E. 8
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 21

A. 2 * 146 GB
B. 2 * 200 GB
C. 2 * 256 GB
D. 2 * 300 GB
E. 2 * 450 GB
F. 2 * 500 GB
Answer: D,F
Explanation:
Question No : 22
How many Cisco Unified Communications Manager users can be processed by a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server compared to a Cisco MCS 7845-I3 server?
A. single
B. double
C. triple
D. quadruple
E. quintuple
F. sextuple
G. octuple
Answer: D
Explanation:
Question No : 23
Which application can be colocated on the same server as the virtualized Cisco Unified Communications applications?
A. DHCP server
B. DNS server
C. Cisco Nexus 1000V Series Switches
D. VMware vCenter
E. Cisco SocialMiner
Answer: E
Explanation:
Question No : 24
How many DIMM slots does the Intel Xeon 5600 processor architecture offer per socket?

A. 3
B. 6
C. 9
D. 12
E. 18
Answer: C
Explanation:
Question No : 25
How many Cisco Media Communications Servers does a deployment require to reach a return on investment when deploying Cisco B-Series servers instead of Cisco Media Communications Servers in a newly installed data center?
A. 2
B. 5
C. 10

D. 15
E. 20
Answer: E
Explanation:
Which two make up the default username and password to access the Cisco Integrated
Management Controller for the first time? (Choose two.)
A. admin
B. administrator
C. root
D. password
E. none (empty)
F. Cisco123
Answer: A,D
Explanation:
Question No : 27
What is the disk efficiency factor when using RAID 10?

A. 1/2
B. 1/n
C. 1/(n/2)
D. 1-1/n
Answer: B
Explanation:
Question No : 28
Which of the following is not a general server status indicator?
A. Good
B. Fault
C. Severed Fault
D. Test in Progress
Answer: D
Explanation:

Cisco 648 244 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of Cisco 648 244 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification.

Flydumps 642-832 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/642-832.html

Cisco 648 244 Real Exam, 100% Pass Guarantee Cisco 648 244 Exam Materials Is Your Best Choice

Author

Back to Top