EXIN P3OF Dumps, The Best EXIN P3OF Study Material For Sale

EXIN, Other Exin Comments Off

Where To Download New Free EXIN P3OF VCE Exam Dumps? As we all know that new EXIN P3OF exam are difficult to pass, but if you get the valid EXIN P3OF exam questions, you will pass the EXIN P3OF exam easily. Nowdays, Flydumps has published the newest EXIN P3OF exam dumps with free vce test software and pdf dumps, by training the Flydumps EXIN P3OF questions, you will pass the exam easily!

QUESTION 1
Which of the following are critical success factors for the introduction of standard tools and techniques to the P3O model?
1.
Identify the benefits a tool will provide to an organization before focussing on its features

2.
Ensure the complexity of the tools and techniques matches the capability maturity of the organization

3.
Implement new tools as part of an organizational change programme

4.
Implement tools simultaneously across all programmes and projects
A. 1, 2, 3
B. 1, 2, 4
C. 1, 3, 4
D. 2, 3, 4

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
Which is an area where improvement targets and related Key Performance Indicators should be set?
A. Improved portfolio balance in terms of overall risk and lifecycle stages
B. Greater independence from strategic objectives
C. Increased number of projects in start-up at any one time
D. Increased number of programmes scoring amber or red at a gated review

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
Which is NOT a way that tools may be used?
A. Community
B. Individual
C. Integrated
D. Collaborative

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
Which tool provides integrated reports for multiple users from a single set of data?
A. Benefit realization
B. Facilitated workshops
C. Complexity modelling
D. Enterprise PPM solutions

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
Where may standard techniques for a P3O exist in an organization?
A. Reported in management dashboards
B. Within a Business Case
C. As part of the P3O implementation plan
D. Within corporate standards and policies

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
Which is a key activity of the Identify’ process in the permanent P3O lifecycle?
A. Delivering the new capability
B. Planning tranches of delivery
C. Analysing stakeholders and planning communications
D. Assessing the current state of P3O provision

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
Which role is responsible for developing a Portfolio Dependencies Register?
A. Programme Specialist
B. Portfolio Analyst
C. Reporting
D. Tools Expert

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
Which is an activity in the definition and implementation of a temporary Programme Office?
A. Create a Vision Statement for the office
B. Transfer the realization of benefits to the operational environment
C. Identify existing processes defined by the COE that may used
D. Design the future state Blueprint

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 9
What model has permanent decentralized offices with temporary Programme Offices, as required?
A. P3O with Hub Portfolio Offices
B. P3O with Organization Portfolio Office
C. P3O with Temporary Offices
D. Virtual P3O

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Which describes how P3M3 assessments are used when implementing a P3O?
A. Document new processes to be followed
B. Define the skills needed in the implementation team
C. Develop a tranche-based plan that suits maturity levels
D. Assess project or programme complexity

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 11
Which P3O capability is MOST likely to lead to unviable projects being stopped at the initial investment gate?
A. Tracking of progress on programmes against key outcomes
B. Selection of the right programmes and projects via an established structure
C. Identification of potential duplication of scope or double counting of benefits
D. Coordinated change control process across multiple projects and business operations

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Which is a delivery support function offered within a P3O?
A. Reporting on progress through management dashboards
B. Provision of independent assurance of programmes
C. Provision of project support resources to projects
D. Alignment of change initiatives to strategy

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
Which is NOT a typical Key Performance Indicator which can be used to measure the success of a P3O?
A. Increased success of programmes delivering to budget
B. Improved portfolio balance in relation to spend on short term contract resource
C. Increased use of implemented tools by operations staff
D. Enhanced contribution measured against the Benefits Realization Plan

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Which is an Information Assurance concept that ensures a P3O can supply information to the business when needed?
A. Asset management
B. Configuration management
C. Availability
D. Confidentiality
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
Which defines what a P3O provides?
A. Decision-ma king forum for Programme and Project Managers
B. Decision-enabling model for the entire organization.
C. Integration with governance arrangements and other corporate support functions
D. Replacement for Programme and Project Boards
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 16
Which role has the authority to champion the setup of a P3O set-up?
A. Head of Programme Office
B. Head of P3O
C. Portfolio Analyst
D. P3O Sponsor
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 17
Which is a definition of business as usual?
A. Totality of an organization’s investment in the changes required to achieve its strategic objectives
B. A coordinated collection of strategic processes that enable the most effective balance of change and business as usual
C. The way the business normally achieves its objectives
D. The integration of the concept Run the Business, Change the Business’ into the portfolio

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 18
P3O model?
A. Risk management
B. Programme planning
C. Secretariat support
D. Strategic planning or portfolio support

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 19
What is insufficient support to utilise or recruit required skills’ in relation to implementing a P3O?
A. Common barrier to agreeing a mandate
B. Underlying success factor
C. Source of a threat to achieving the Blueprint
D. Principle for extracting value from programme and project investment

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 20
Which of the following describe the relationship between change and business as usual?
1.
Programmes deliver change into an organization’s business operations environment

2.
Business stakeholders must be engaged appropriately about the changes being delivered

3.
Programme delivery should take priority over business as usual activities

4.
Disruption to business as usual needs to be considered when planning changes
A. 1, 2, 3
B. 1, 2, 4
C. 1, 3, 4
D. 2, 3, 4

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 21
Why should staff delivering non-PPM functions within a P3O model be treated as distinct administrative resources?
A. Avoid discouraging people from choosing a career within a P3O
B. Provide non-PPM functions with a logical home
C. Meet business efficiency needs
D. Deliver a secretariat service to management boards

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 22
Which benefit of implementing standard tools and techniques is MOST likely to reduce the number of staff required to operate P3O services?
A. Automation of business processes
B. Enhanced quality of decision support information
C. Enhanced management across geography
D. Improved timeliness of decision support information

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 23
Which describes a feature of a co-located, rather than a distributed model?
A. Components of the standards will have separate owners
B. Team cohesion is achieved by staff working together in a permanent office
C. Communication via central information portals with collaborative working practices is essential
D. Functional experts provide services from within teams across the organization

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24
Which should the outline Vision Statement NOT describe?
A. What the organization s new business model will be
B. How success of the P3O will be measured
C. Plan of how the P3O will be delivered
D. How a P3O will contribute to achieving organizational objectives

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 25
Why do senior managers need to agree on which PPM problems they rate as critical?
A. Defines a portfolio prioritization and optimization technique
B. Allows the P3O Sponsor to gain consensus on a common P3O vision
C. Justifies to senior management the investment in a P3O
D. Defines the lifecycle for implementing a permanent P3O

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
Which is a specific benefit of the skills development and maintenance technique?
A. Improves collaboration between resources working in different locations
B. Allows access to PPM information by all levels of an organization
C. Reduces ineffective management of workshops
D. Allocates appropriately skilled resources to PPM roles

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 27
What type of facilitated workshop is held for the purpose of identifying threats and opportunities?
A. Business solution

Flydumps.com EXIN P3OF material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get EXIN P3OF questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Flydumps.com will give you this key of success.

EXIN P3OF Dumps, The Best EXIN P3OF Study Material For Sale

Author

Back to Top