[New Dumps] High Quality Cisco 400-101 Dumps PDF CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam Video Study Guaranteed Success Q1-Q25

CCIE, Cisco Comments Off

Are you still searching for Cisco 400-101 dumps exam? The CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam (400-101 CCIE Routing & Switching) exam to Apply Network Principles, Apply Layer 2 Technologies, and Apply Layer 3 Technologies. This 120 minutes exam consists of 90-110 questions and covers CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam course. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking it for the CCIE Routing and Switching certifications. The pass4itsure 400-101 dumps pdf CCIE Routing & Switching certifies the switching knowledge and skills of successful candidates.

CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam
Exam Number: 400-101
Associated Certifications: CCIE Routing & Switching
Duration: 120 minutes (90 – 110 questions)
Available Languages: English

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of pass4itsure 400-101 dumps exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

Do you offer free after-sale services?

Yes. We provide 7/24 customer help and information on a wide range of issues. Our service is professional and confidential and your issues will be replied within 12 hous. Feel free to send us any questions and we always try our best to keeping our Customers Satisfied.

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 400-101 Dumps Exam Q&As(1-25)

QUESTION 1
Which two statements about EIGRP acknowledgement packets are true?(choose two)
A. They are unicast
B. They are Hello packets sent without data
C. They can combine multiple packs in a single packet
D. They are multicast
E. They are broadcast
F. They are required for every request packet
400-101 exam Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 2
Which set of commands conditionally advertises 172.16.0.0/24 as long as 10.10.10.10/32 is the routing table?
A. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV exist-map EXT route-map ADV
match IP address prefix-list ADV
route-map EXT
match IP address prefix-list EXT
ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24
ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32
B. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV
route-map ADV
match IP address prefix-list ADV
match IP address prefix-list EXT
ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24
ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32
C. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV
route-map ADV
match IP address prefix-list ADV
match IP address prefix-list EXT
ip prefix-list ADV permit 172.16.0.0/24
ip prefix-list EXT permit 10.10.10.10/32
D. neighbor x.x.x.x advertise-map ADV exist-map EXT route-map ADV
match IP address prefix-list ADV
route-map EXT
match IP address prefix-list EXT
ip prefix-list EXT permit 172.16.0.0/24
ip prefix-list ADV permit 10.10.10.10/32
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
which two OSPF network type require the use of a DR and BDR?(choose two)
A. broadcast networks
B. point-to-multipoint network
C. point-to-point non-broadcast networks
D. non-broadcast networks
E. point-to-point networks
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 4
Which data format is used in this RESET API call?
A. BASH
B. XML
C. HTML
D. HTML v5
E. JSON
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 5
which three security controls would you take into consideration when implementing IoT capabilities? (choose three)
A. Layered Security Approach
B. Define lifecycle controls for IoT devices
C. Implement Intrusion Detection Systems on IoT devices
D. Privacy impact Assessment
E. Place security above functionality
F. Change passwords every 90 days
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: ABD

QUESTION 6
which two statements about the IS-IS cost metric are true?(choose two)
A. The cost is calculated automatically based on the interface bandwidth and delay
B. It is the only IS-IS metric supported on Cisco devices
C. The cost is calculated automatically based on the delay only
D. The cost is calculated automatically based on the interface bandwidth only
E. A default cost of 1 is automatically assigned to all interface
F. A default cost of 10 is automatically assigned to all interface
Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 7
which two configurations must you perform on a router so that you can use SCP to send configuration files to an external server?(choose two)
A. Configure the crypto key encrypt rsa command
B. Configure the ip scp server enable command
C. Configure the login local command under the VTY lines
D. Define a domain-name
E. Configure the ip ssh version 2 command
400-101 vce Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 8
Which two route types are allowed to exit an EIGRPstub?(choose two)
A. summary
B. host
C. static
D. connected
E. default
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 9
Which two protocols are used by the management plane?(choose two)
A. oSPF
B. bGP
C. DTP
D. telnet
E. ISSU
F. TFTP
400-101 exam Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 10
When you implement the EIGRPadd-paths feature, which configuration can cause routing issues on a DMVPN circuit?
A. disabling the default variance under the EIGRPprocess
B. enable synchronization under the EIGRPprocess
C. disabling ECMP mode under the EIGRPprocess
D. disabling automatic summarization
E. disabling NHRPwhen deploying EIGRPover DMVPN
F. enabling next-hop-self under the EIGRPprocess
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Refer to eh exhibit. You organization has two offices, Site 1 and Site 2, which are connected by a provider backbone, as shown where must you configure an attachment circuit to allow the two sites to connect over a Layer 2 network using L2TPv3?
A. PE Site 1 Se0/0 and PE Site 2 Se0/0
B. PE Site 1 Fe1/0 and PE Site 2 Fe0/0
C. PE Site 1 Fe0/0 and PE Site 2 Se0/0
D. PE Site 1 Fe0/0 and PE Site 2 Fe0/0
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
which two statements about route summarization are true?(choose two)
A. When a packet is routed to a destination, the router chooses the most specific prefix from the routing table
B. Routes are automatically summarized to their classful boundary with OSPF
C. BGP sends both specific and aggregate routes unless the keyword “summary-only” is configured
D. It is recommended for use on discontinuous networks
E. EIGRPlearned routes are automatically summarized
400-101 vce Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 13
Router A(AS 65000)———————-Router C(AS 65005)———————–AS 65010
| |
————————-Router B(AS 65005)——————–
Router C
AS 65010 Path
65005 65010 65010
Local Preference 200
Med 200
Router B
AS 65010 Path
65005 65010
Med 200
Refer to the exhibit.Router A is connected as a BGP neighbor to routers B and C. which path does router A use to get to AS 65010?
A. through router B because it has the shortest AS path
B. through router B because the default local preference is 500 and higher than router C
C. will load balance because both routers have the same Med value
D. through router C because it has a higher local preference
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
which two statements about IP SLA are true?(choose two)
A. It uses NetFlow for passive traffic monitoring
B. SNMP access is not supported
C. It can measure MOS
D. It is Layer 2 transport-independent
E. The IP SLA responder is component in the source Cisco device
F. It uses active traffic monitoring
400-101 exam Correct Answer: DF

QUESTION 15
When you deploy DMVPN, what is the purpose of the command crypto isakmp key ciscotest address 0.0.0.0?
A. It configured on hub to set the pre-shared key for the spoke routers
B. It configured on the Internet PE routers to allow traffic to traverse the ISP core
C. It configured on the spokes to indicate the hub router
D. It configured on hub and spoke router to establish peering
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 16
which feature can be used to allow hosts with routes in the global routing table to access hosts in a VRF?
A. route target communities
B. address families
C. route leaking
D. extended communities
400-101 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
From which component does an IS-IS router construct its linke-state database?
A. LSAs
B. LSPs
C. hello packets
D. SPTs
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
which two configurations must you apply to the master controller and the border router to provide then (choose two)?
A. Border#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr border
logging
local loopback 0
B. Master#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr master
logging
border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 internal
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 external
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/2 external
C. Border#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr border
logging
local loopback 0
master 10.1.1.1 key-chain PFR
D. Master#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr master
logging
border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 internal
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 external
E. Master#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr border
logging
local loopback 0
master 10.1.1.1 key-chain PFR
F. Border#
key chain PFR
key 0
key-string Cisco
pfr master
logging
border 10.1.1.3 key-chain PFR
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/1 internal
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/0 external
interface GigabitEthernet0/0/2 external
400-101 pdf Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 19
how does control plane policing protect the route processor?
A. It treats the route processor as a separate entity within MQC
B. It disables access to the control plane during an attack
C. It dynamically enables ingress ACLs on selected interfaces
D. It marks non-essential traffic and moves it to the Scavenger class
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20

O E2 172.16.20.0/24 [10/20] via 10.32.32.2. 00:01:44, FastEthernet2/1

Refer to the exhibit. which statement about the R3 network environment is true?
A. 172.1.20.0/24 has an administrative distance of 20
B. The administrative distance for 172.16.X.X addresses is 110
C. OSPF external routes are preferred over OSPF internal routes
D. RIP, OSPF and IS-IS are running
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 21
What can PfR passive monitoring mode measure for UDP flows?
A. loss
B. delay
C. reachability
D. throughput
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
hosts————————R1———–R2——————R3————Internet
R1
int f0/0
ip add 192.168.12.1 255.255.255.0
router ospf1
nwtwork 192,168.0.0 0.0.255.255
R2
int f0/0
ip add 192.168.12.2 255.255.255.0
router ospf1
nwtwork 192,168.0.0 0.0.255.255
default-information originate
ip route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 F0/1
Refer to the above. You notice that router R2 is experiencing high CPU usage. which action can you take to correct the problem?
A. Configure the next-hop address for the R2 default route
B. Configure OSPF on the connection between R2 and the ISP
C. Configure R2 to advertise an area summary route between R2 and R1
D. Remove the default-information originate command from the R2 configuration
400-101 vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 23
Which two statementsabout MSDP are true?(choose two)
A. It requires multicast receivers to be in the same domain
B. It uses loopback interfaces for anycast RPaddress
C. It requires multicast sources to be in the same domain
D. It uses 32-bit anycast RP address
E. All MSDP domains on a given network can share a common RP
F. It uses UDP to establish peering sessions
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 24
You are using the limited scope multicast IP address 239.128.0.1 for a high volume data distribution application. what symptom would you expect to find in the network?
A. The video traffic cannot be handled by a limited scope multicast address
B. There is no problem and the network is performing smoothly , just as designed
C. The high volume traffic is being sent to the 224.128.0.1 multicast address as well as on the original address, causing high network load on all multicast subnets
D. The high volume application creates high network traffic load on all systems on the subnets where the video is being sent.
400-101 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 25
which three session tables does NAT64 maintain?
A. UDP
B. TCP
C. 6rd
D. 464XLAT
E. ICMP Query
F. SIP
Correct Answer: ABE

cisco 400-101 Dumps Recommended Training

Courses listed are offered by Cisco Learning Partners-the only authorized source for Cisco IT training delivered exclusively by Certified Cisco Instructors. Check the List of Learning Partners for a Cisco Learning Partner nearest you.

[New Pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

[New Pass4itsure Cisco 400-151 Dumps PDF From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWbTFibUcwbXBkZms

The 400-101 (CCIE Routing and Switching) CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam exam is a 120-minute时间, 90-110 question assessment that is associated with the CCIE Routing & Switching certification. This pass4itsure 400-101 dumps exam tests a candidate’s knowledge to Apply Network Principles, Apply Layer 2 Technologies, and Apply Layer 3 Technologies. A candidate is tested on knowledge of CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam course maintenance.
400-101 dumps
In the recent few years, pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 dumps exam certification have caused great impact to many people. Because pass4itsure exam dumps contain all questions you can encounter in the actual exam, all you need to do is to memorize these questions and answers which can help you 100% pass the exam. This is the royal road to pass 400-101 dumps exam.

Cisco 400-101 dumps pdf training tool has strong pertinence, which can help you save a lot of valuable time and energy to pass IT certification exam. Our exercises and answers and are very close true examination questions. IN a short time of using Pass4itsure 400-101 dumps pdf simulation test, you can 100% pass the exam.
pass4itsure 400-101 dumps
Pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 Dumps Practice Test, High Quality Cisco 400-101 Dumps PDF Guaranteed Success, We Help You Pass CCIE Routing and Switching Written Exam. Pass4itsure 400-101 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure_pdf_coupon

Author

Back to Top