Microsoft Other Certification MD-100 exam practice Questions and Answers, MD-100 dumps | 100% Free

Microsoft other Certification Comments Off

We share the latest effective Microsoft Azure MD-100 exam dumps online Practice test to improve your skills! You can also choose MD-100 PDF or MD-100 YouTube to learn! Get the full MD-100 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MD-100.html (Q&As: 57) to pass the exam easily!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MD-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1s1Iy9Fx7esWTBKip_3ZweRQP2xWQIPoy

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Exam MD-100: Windows 10 (beta) – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-md-100.aspx

If you passed Exam 70-698 before it expired on March 31, 2019, you only need to take one exam (MD-101) before July 31, 2019 to earn the Modern Desktop certification. Starting August 1, 2019, both MD-100 and MD-101 are required exams and the only path to earn a Microsoft 365 Certified: Modern Desktop Administrator Associate certification. Candidates for this exam are
administrators who deploy, configure, secure, manage, and monitor devices and client applications in an enterprise environment. Candidates manage identity, access, policies, updates, and apps.

As an administrator, candidates typically collaborate with the M365 Enterprise Administrator to design and implement a device strategy that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

Microsoft Certifications: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Complete list of Microsoft exams: https://www.pass4itsure.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft MD-100 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have several computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup.
You need to prevent users from using Microsoft Store apps on their computer.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. From Security Settings in the local Group Policy, configure Security Options.
B. From Administrative Templates in the local Group Policy, configure the Store settings.
C. From Security Settings in the local Group Policy, configure Software Restriction Policies.
D. From Security Settings in the local Group Policy, configure Application Control Policies.
Correct Answer: BD
References: https://www.techrepublic.com/article/how-to-manage-your-organizations-microsoft-store-group-policy/


QUESTION 2
You have 100 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup.
The computers have a low-bandwidth metered Internet connection.
You need to reduce the amount of Internet bandwidth consumed to download updates.
What should you configure?
A. BranchCache in hosted mode
B. BranchCache in distributed cache mode
C. Delivery Optimization
D. Background intelligent Transfer Service (BITS)
Correct Answer: C
References: https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4468254/windows-update-delivery-optimization-faq


QUESTION 3
Your company purchases 20 laptops that use a new hardware platform.
In a test environment, you deploy Windows 10 to the new laptops.
Some laptops frequently generate stop errors.
You need to identify the cause of the issue.
What should you use?
A. Reliability Monitor
B. Task Manager
C. System Configuration
D. Performance Monitor
Correct Answer: A
References: https://lifehacker.com/how-to-troubleshoot-windows-10-with-reliability-monitor-1745624446


QUESTION 4
You have a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10.
On Computer1, you create the local users shown in the following table.pass4itsure MD-100 exam question q4

Which three user profiles will persist after each user signs out? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. User1
B. User2
C. User3
D. User4
E. User5
Correct Answer: ADE


QUESTION 5
You have 20 computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup.
You need to create a local user named Admin1 on all the computers. Admin1 must be a member of the Remote
Management Users group.
What should you do?
A. From Windows Configuration Designer, create a provisioning package, and then run the provisioning package on
each computer.
B. Create a script that runs the New-ADUser cmdlet and the Set-AdGroup cmdlet.
C. Create a Group Policy object (GPO) that contains the Local User Group Policy preference.
D. Create a script that runs the New-MsolUser cmdlet and the Add-ADComputerServiceAccount cmdlet.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/askpfeplat/2017/11/06/use-group-policy-preferences-to-manage-the-
local-administrator-group/


QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution to configure the employee VPN connections. What should you include in the
recommendation?
A. Remote Access Management Console
B. Group Policy Management Console (GPMC)
C. Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK)
D. Microsoft Intune
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/remote/remote-access/vpn/always-on-vpn/deploy/vpn-
deploy-client-vpn-connections#bkmk_ProfileXML Testlet 2


QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a user named Admin1. All computers run
Windows 10.
You enable Windows PowerShell remoting on the computers.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can establish remote PowerShell connections to the computers. The solution must use
the principle of least privilege.
To which group should you add Admin1?
A. Access Control Assistance Operators
B. Power Users
C. Remote Desktop Users
D. Remote Management Users
Correct Answer: D
References: https://4sysops.com/wiki/enable-powershell-remoting/


QUESTION 8
You need to meet the technical requirement for User6. What should you do?
A. Add User6 to the Remote Desktop Users group in the domain.
B. Remove User6 from Group2 in the domain.
C. Add User6 to the Remote Desktop Users group on Computer2.
D. And User6 to the Administrators group on Computer2.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
You have 20 computers that run Windows 10.
You configure all the computers to forward all the events from all the logs to a computer named Computer1 that runs
Windows 10.
When you sign in to Computer1, you cannot see any security events from other computers. You can see all the other
forwarded events from the other computers.
You need to ensure that the security events are forwarded to Computer1.
What should you do?
A. On each computer, run wecutil ac /q.
B. On each computer, add the NETWORK SERVICE account to the Event Log Readers group.
C. On each computer, run winrm qc –q.
D. On Computer1, add the account of Computer1 to the Event Log Readers group.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/use-windows-event-forwarding-to-
assist-in-intrusion-detection


QUESTION 10
A user has a computer that runs Windows 10.
When the user connects the computer to the corporate network, the user cannot access the internal corporate servers.
The user can access servers on the Internet.
You run the ipconfig command and receive the following output.pass4itsure MD-100 exam question q10You send a ping request and successfully ping the default gateway, the DNS servers, and the DHCP server. Which
configuration on the computer causes the issue?
A. the DNS servers
B. the IPv4 address
C. the subnet mask
D. the default gateway address
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
You have several computers that run Windows 10. The computers are in a workgroup and have BitLocker Drive
Encryption (BitLocker) enabled.
You join the computers to Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD).
You need to ensure that you can recover the BitLocker recovery key for the computers from Azure AD.
What should you do first?
A. Disable BitLocker.
B. Add a BitLocker key protector.
C. Suspend BitLocker.
D. Disable the TMP chip.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/bitlocker/prepare-your-
organization-for-bitlocker-planning-and-policies#bitlocker-key-protectors


QUESTION 12
You plan to deploy Windows 10 to 100 secure computers.
You need to select a version of Windows 10 that meets the following requirements:
Uses Microsoft Edge as the default browser
Minimizes the attack surface on the computer
Supports joining Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
Only allows the installation of applications from the Microsoft Store
What is the best version to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST
answer.
A. Windows 10 Pro in S mode
B. Windows 10 Home in S mode
C. Windows 10 Pro
D. Windows 10 Enterprise
Correct Answer: C
References: https://www.microsoft.com/en-za/windows/compare


QUESTION 13
You have 15 computers that run Windows 10. Each computer has two network interfaces named Interface1 and
Interface2.
You need to ensure that network traffic uses Interface1, unless Interface1 is unavailable.
What should you do?
A. Run the Set-NetIPInterface –InterfaceAlias Interface1 –InterfaceMetric 1 command.
B. Run the Set-NetAdapterBinding –Name Interface2 –Enabled $true –ComponentID ms_tcpip –ThrottleLimit 0
command.
C. Set a static IP address on Interface 1.
D. From Network Connections in Control Pane, modify the Provider Order.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://tradingtechnologies.atlassian.net/wiki/spaces/KB/pages/27439127/How+to+Change+Network+Adap
ter+Priorities+in+Windows+10 https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/nettcpip/set-
netipinterface?view=win10-ps

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MD-100 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft MD-100 dumps Practice tests for free to help you improve your skills.MD-100 PDF download Online! Get the full MD-100 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/MD-100.html (Q&As: 57 ). Easily pass the exam!

Exam MD-100: Windows 10

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the following technical tasks: deploy Windows; manage devices and data; configure connectivity; and maintain Windows. If you’ve passed Exam 70-698: Configuring Windows 10 (retiring March 31, 2019), you only need to take MD-101 to earn a Microsoft 365 Certified: Modern Desktop Administrator Associate certification.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MD-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1s1Iy9Fx7esWTBKip_3ZweRQP2xWQIPoy

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure MD-100 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for Microsoft MD-100 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provide the latest real questions and answers with lowest prices, help you pass MD-100 exam easily at first try.

pass4itsure MD-100 dumps

related more: [New Dumps] Up To Date Cisco CCNP 300-165 Dumps DCII Exam CCNP Data Center Certification Youtube Training Free Share Guaranteed Success

Author

Back to Top