[100% VALID AND NEW] Free Download Of latest Updated Cisco 642-652 Exam Dumps From Flydumps

Cisco, WAASSE Comments Off

Hi,I just took Cisco 642-652 test and passed with a great score.All examcollection and securitytut dump are no longer valid anymore.I recommend studying Exampass Premium VCE.I can confirm that all Cisco 642-652 new questions appear on my test. Keep up the good work and good luck!

 

Exam A QUESTION 1
Exhibit:

You work as an engineer at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. After completing the initial setup on
the Central Manager WAE, Certkiller .com executed the commands shown in the exhibit to complete the
setup. The customer can’t access the Central Manager GUI.
What happened?

A. The customer forgot to issue the cms enable command
B. The customer forgot to reload the WAE after setting the Central Manager Role
C. The customer forgot to specify the IP Address of the secondary Central Manager WAE
D. The customer forgot to issue the Central-manager address [ip_address] command

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
You have configure a Central Manager WAE cluster for Certkiller .com. After a technician accidentally unplugs the power cord from the primary Central Manager WAE, the network administrator calls you to complain that the standby Central Manager WAE did not automatically assume the primary role. What should you tell this administrator?
A. You must manually copy the Central Manager database to the standby Central Manager WAE
B. You should verify that the detafeed.pollrate setting is configured properly
C. You should make sure the two Central Manager WAE appliance are on the same subnet
D. You must manually initiate failover and fallback processes on the WAE

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 3
The command show tfo accelerators displays what?
A. Per-applications optimization statistics
B. Whether accelerator services are under load
C. Which optimizations are applied to each connection
D. The number of optimized connections

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
Exhibit:

You work as an engineer at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. The exhibit shows the result of executing the show wccp services configuration. What conclusion can you draw from this result?
A. The configuration is not valid
B. The configuration is valid
C. The configuration is valid if a redirect exclude directive has been configured correctly
D. The configuration is valid for an in-line deployment only

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
TCP options are added to which TCP connection establishment manages during Cisco WAAS autodiscovery?
A. ACK and SYN-ACK
B. SYN and SYN-ACK
C. SYN and ACK
D. SYN and RST

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Certkiller .com has deployed Cisco WAAS using ACE for traffic interception. The customer reports that traffic is not being optimized. Which command would you use to troubleshoot network interception?
A. WAE-CORE#show ip access-lists
B. WAE-CORE#show wccp routers
C. ACE/Admin#show rserver detail
D. Router# show wccp services

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 7
Certkiller .com implemented Cisco WAAS several months ago using WCCPv2. Yesterday, the customer implemented an asymmetric routing configuration and today the customer called to complain that Cisco WAAS is no longer optimizing connections properly. Which command would you use to troubleshoot this situation?
A. show wccp routers
B. show ip access-lists
C. show service-policy
D. show route-map

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Exhibit:

You work as an engineer at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. This partial listing shows output from the show tfo connection summary command. given this output, which statement is correct?
A. Both the local and remote WAE policies were configured for LZ compression and TFO optimization, but only LZ compression was applied
B. The local WAE policy was configured for LZ compression only; the remote WAE policy was configured for full optimization
C. The local WAE policy was configured for LZ compression and TFO optimization; the remote WAE policy was configured for LZ compression only
D. Both the local and remote WAE policies were configured for LZ compression only

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
The Cisco WAAS design for Certkiller .com calls for the Central Manager to be deployed on the core WAE,
which is a Cisco WAE-612 with 2-GB RAM. The customer initially configured the WAE as an application
accelerator and then issued then device mode central-manager command to enable Central Manager
service. The customer reports that the WAE is no longer accelerating traffic.
What is the problem?

A. Central Manager and application accelerator can’t be deployed on the same WAE
B. At least 4 GB of RAM must be installed for the WAE to serve as both Central Manager and application accelerator
C. The device mode central-manager command must be issued before the device mode application-accelerator command
D. Central Manager is consuming too much CPU time on the WAE. The Central Manager service should be implemented on a less-utilized edge WAE
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Which two symptoms would you expect to observe in a TCP trace if a Cisco WAE that was optimizing connections fails? (Choose two.)
A. The secondary WAE takes over the connection and the receiving node sees nothing
B. The receiving node receives TCP segments with invalid sequence numbers and resets the connection
C. The receiving node continues normally because it has a session to the originating node
D. All optimized TCP connections handled by that WAE are reset
E. All optimized TCP connections are taken over by the receiving node

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Certkiller .com plans to implement Cisco WAAS using four WAE appliances in a load-balanced configuration. Which feature must be supported on the switches to which the WAE appliances are attached?
A. Redirect exclusion
B. WCCPv2 or PBR
C. WCCPv2
D. Layer 2 redirection

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Exhibit:

You work as an engineer at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. Certkiller .com has deployed a WAE in the datacenter. The servers that are being optimized are on subnet 10.1.2.0/24 and the WAE has
been configured with the IP Address 10.1.2.50. The customer has observed that routing loops have
resulted from this configuration.
How should the customer fix the problem?

A. Configure a WCCPv2 redirect exclude directive
B. Configure a PBR access lists to exclude the WAE IP Address
C. Correct the configuration of the WCCPv2 service groups
D. Redeploy the WAE on the a different subnet or VLAN subinterface

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
With Cisco WAAS, which two WCCPv2 service groups are used to make up the TCP Promiscuous service group? (Choose two.)
A. 90
B. 61
C. 89
D. 62
E. 60

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
Exhibit:

You work as an engineer at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. Six months after deploying a Cisco WAAS solution, Certkiller .com reports that CIFS performance has decreased at one of the branch offices. To troubleshoot the problem, you run the show tfo accelerators command on the edge WAE.. Based on the output displayed from the CIFS accelerator service, what is the likely cause of the problem?
A. The CIFS accelerator service failed about four hours ago
B. The CIFS optimization policy is not being negotiated properly
C. The CIFS accelerator service is experiencing an overload condition
D. The CIFS accelerator service is functioning properly and is not overloaded

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
How many IP Addresses are required for an in-line card in a redundant, serially clustered configuration?
A. Four
B. One
C. Two
D. None

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Which two options are available for Cisco WAAS file-services integration? (Choose two.)
A. Non-transparent appearing as a node on the remote office LAN
B. Transparent appearing as a node on the remote office LAN
C. Transparent not appearing as a node on the remote office LAN
D. Nontransparent not appearing as a node on the remote office LAN
E. Transparent and nontransparent appearing as a node on the remote office LAN

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Certkiller .com is using firewalls. What must be permitted to pass through firewalls in order to allow WAE autodiscovery?
A. TCP port 445
B. TCP port 139
C. TCP SYN-ACK with data
D. TCPoptions

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Exhibit: You work as an engineer at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. Certkiller .com plans to deploy the edge WAE appliances in an off-path, two-arm configuration. The WAE appliances are connected to Cisco Catalyst 6500 Series Switches and use WCCPv2 for traffic interception. The customers wants to minimize the latency added by interception. The customer also wants to know if Layer 2 redirection, rather than GRE tunnels, will improve performance. What should you tell Certkiller .com?

A. Layer 2 redirection can be used only in one-arm configurations
B. Layer 2 redirection can be used only in in-path configurations
C. Layer 2 redirection can be used in the customer configuration
D. GRE tunnels provide better performance than Layer 2 redirection

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Exhibit: You work as an engineer at Certkiller .com. Study the exhibit carefully. The diagram illustrates the Cisco WAAS configuration for Certkiller .com. Which WCCPv2 interception configuration should you apply to interface serial0?

A. Redirect out / service group 61
B. Redirect out / service group 62
C. Redirect in / service group 61
D. Redirect in / service group 62

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
Which three must be configured on the edge WAE when you configure an edge print queue? (Choose three.)
A. WAFS edge service
B. Print Administration user
C. Central Manager Service
D. EPM Policy
E. Device URI
F. Print Driver repository

Correct Answer: ABE Section: (none) Explanation
Free practice questions for Cisco 642-652 exam.These questions are aimed at giving you an idea of the type of questions you can expect on the actual exam. You will get an idea of the level of knowledge each topic goes into but because these are simple web pages you will not see the interactive and performance based questions – those are available in the Cisco 642-652.

Author

Back to Top