[New PDF] 2017 Functional Useful 200-155 Dumps Exam Are Based On The Real Exam

CCNA Data Center, Cisco Comments Off

Are you still worried about Cisco 200-155 ? I advise you to google “Pass4itsure”. We provide you 200-155 free demo download for your reference. Pass4itsure 200-155  dumps bundle is very useful and similar with the real exams. If you are willing to pass exam at first shot you had better purchase exam cram, we will send you the exam cram PDF file.

Exam Code: 200-155
Exam Name: DCICT Introducing Cisco Data Center Technologies
Updated: Jun 07, 2017
Q&As: 61
Exam Information: https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html

Pass4itsure functional exam dumps our customer service is satisfied:

  • We offer 7/24 online service support all the year;
  • We provide one-year service warranty for 200-155 VCE dumps;
  • Users can download our latest dumps within one year free of charge; – We support SWREG payment which can protect buyers’ benefit surely;
  • We make sure: No Pass, Full Refund certainly;
  • Users have the rights to get our holiday discount for next purchase.

It is very available for reading at all electronics and printing out. The most important is that we guarantee: “No Pass, No Pay”. We already help more than 3000 candidates pass this exam. We are proud to say that about passing Pass4itsure 200-155  dumps we are the best.

200-155

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 200-155 Dumps Exam Q&As

QUESTION 23
A recent audit has found that members of the HelpDesk group are able to add new BlackBerry device users to the BlackBerry Enterprise Server using the BlackBerry User Administration tool, but are unable to do so using BlackBerry Manager. The system administrator has confirmed that the HelpDesk group has been assigned the Junior Help Desk Administrator role. What is a possible cause of this problem?(Choose one.)
A. The HelpDesk group is nested in another group that has been assigned a role with higher privileges.
B. The HelpDesk group is using Microsoft SQL authentication.
C. The BlackBerry User Administration tool was installed using the BlackBerry Enterprise Server service
account.
9

D. The BlackBerry User Administration tool is running as a local system account.
E. The Password field for the BlackBerry User Administration tool was left blank during the installation.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
A company must move the BlackBerry Configuration Database from the local BlackBerry Enterprise Server using MSDE to a new Microsoft SQL Server to improve the performance of the database. What is the best method for moving the database? (Choose one.)
A. Install the BlackBerry Enterprise Server software on the new computer to create the database.
B. Back up the database and restore it to the new Microsoft SQL Server.
C. RunCreatedb to create the database on the new Microsoft SQL Server and restore the backup of the old database to the new database.
D. Run BlackBerry Backup to back up the database and restore it to the new Microsoft SQL Server.
E. RunCreatedb-export to export the database information and then run Createdb- import to restore the database to the new Microsoft SQL Server.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
Which type of data packet is being sent when the CICAL service book is used? (Choose one.)
A. Calendar
B. Email message
C. Contact address lookup
D. BlackBerry MDS
E. Enterprise messaging

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
erver02? The Agent ID for the The name of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server is BlackBerry device user is ? What is the name of the BlackBerry Enterprise Server log file where browsing information should be found? (Choose one.)
10
A. Server02_ctrl_01_20071201_0001.txt
B. Server02_disp_02_20071201_0001.txt
C. Server02_magt_02_20071201_0001.txt
D. Server02_mdss_01_20071201_0001.txt
E. Server02_mdat_01_20071201_0001.txt

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 27
Which two actions must be taken to upgrade an existing application in a software configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Remove the existing application from the BlackBerry device.
B. Copy and overwrite the existing application into the Shared folder.
C. Index the applications listed in the Applications directory.
D. Refresh the applications listed in the Applications directory.
E. Replace the old application with the new application.

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 28
A BlackBerry device user is unable to receive email messages on his BlackBerry device. The following three email message filters are enabled on the BlackBerry device: Forward all email messages sent directly to this user Do not forward email messages sent from *@xyz.com Do not forward all other email messages How would the BlackBerry Enterprise Server process these email message filters? (Choose one.)
A. The most restrictive email message filters first
B. In alphabetical order
C. The oldest date and time modified first
D. The newest modified date and time first
E. In the order they appear

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 29
Which BlackBerry Enterprise Server component can be installed remotely? (Choose one.)
11
A. BlackBerry Collaboration Service
B. BlackBerry Dispatcher
C. BlackBerry Messaging Agent
D. BlackBerry Policy Service
E. BlackBerry Synchronization Service

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 30
A software configuration exists to push Microsoft Office Communicator wirelessly to a group of BlackBerry device users who have unlimited data plans. There is a new group of users with limited data plans. The system administrator has been assigned the task of creating an application white list that allows members of the new group to install Microsoft Office Communicator on their BlackBerry devices, while limiting wireless data usage and without interfering with the original group. Which method best minimizes the administrative work while meeting the tasks criteria? (Choose one.)
A. Using the Edit Configuration feature to modify the existing software configuration, set the delivery method toWireline Only, and assign this software configuration to the new group
B. Using the Add New Configuration feature to create a new software configuration, set the delivery method toWireline Only, and assign software configuration to the new group
C. Using the Copy Configuration feature to create a copy of the existing software configuration, set the delivery method toWireline Only, and assign software configuration to the new group
D. Providing users with instructions on downloading Microsoft Office Communicator from their computers and installing it on their BlackBerry devices using BlackBerry Desktop Manager
E. Providing users with a URL to download and install Microsoft Office Communicator directly from the BlackBerry web site

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 31
What information is required to add a new BlackBerry Enterprise Server to an existing BlackBerry Domain? (Choose one.)
A. SQL database name for the BlackBerry Configuration Database
B. Host name of the existing BlackBerry Enterprise Server
C. SQL database name for the BlackBerry MDS Services databases
D. Name of the BlackBerry Domain
E. SRP and authentication key associated with the existing BlackBerry Enterprise Server 12

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
A company environment has Microsoft Active Directory and five Microsoft Exchange 2003 Servers. What information must the system administrator provide to add a Microsoft Windows domain user to an administrative role on the BlackBerry Manager, without requiring additional credentials for the user to authenticate to the BlackBerry Manager? (Choose one.)
A. Windows login user name
B. Windows login user name\Domain name
C. Domain name\Windows login user name
D. SQL user name and password
E. SQL user name only

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
A system administrator is added to multiple roles in the BlackBerry Manager. Which administrative role governs the tasks which are available to the system administrator? (Choose one.)
A. The first role assigned to the system administrator
B. The last role assigned to the system administrator
C. The system administrator will be assigned to all roles
D. The administrative role with the most tasks
E. The administrative role with the least tasks

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 34
When installing the BlackBerry MDS Integration Service for the first time, the Admin and Publisher accounts are created. Which two statements are true about these roles? (Choose two.)
A. The Admin account can only be used to perform administrative tasks relating to the BlackBerry MDS Integration Service.
B. The Publisher account can only be used to perform administrative tasks relating to the BlackBerry MDS Integration Service.
C. The Admin account is the only account that can publish custom applications to the BlackBerry MDS
application database.
13

D. The Publisher account is the only account that can publish custom applications to the BlackBerry MDS application database.
E. The Admin account can be used to both administer BlackBerry MDS Integration Service and publish custom applications.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 35
Which BlackBerry Resource Kit tool determines how many email messages have been sent to and from all BlackBerry device users?(Choose one.)
A. MessageFlow
B. HistoricalStats
C. AvailIndex
D. Pending
E. BESSysLog

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 36
A BlackBerry device user is in one user group in BlackBerry Manager. An IT policy has been applied to this group. The system administrator wants to move the user to a different group and apply a different IT policy. Which two methods would accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Open the group information > Select the user > Drag and drop the user to the new group > resend the IT policy to the group
B. Select the user > Assign the user to the new group > Assign the new IT policy to that group
C. Remove the user from one group > Add the user to the new group > Assign the new IT policy to that group
D. Remove and re-add the user from the BlackBerry Enterprise Server > Assign the user to the new group > Assign the new IT policy to that group
E. Modify the group name for the user > Assign the new IT policy to the user

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 37
A new BlackBerry device user is unable to perform a wireless enterprise activation because there is insufficient network coverage. The user has the BlackBerry Desktop Manager installed. When attempting to perform a wired enterprise activation, the enterprise activation is unable to initialize.
14
Which three actions ensure the enterprise activation initializes? (Choose three.)
A. Switch to a new USB port on the computer.
B. Enable port 4101 on the BlackBerry Enterprise Server.
C. Delete and undelete the Desktop [SYNC] service book on the BlackBerry device.
D. Uninstall and reinstall the BlackBerry Desktop Manager software on the computer.
Correct Answer: ABC

Pass4itsure 200-155 dumps, having simplified and to the point information, explanatory notes, practice tests and braindumps will provide you with the most exciting leaning experience of your life. The Pass4itsure 200-155 dumps questions and answers have been prepared keeping in view the previous exams and the latest 200-155 exam questions format of the real exam.

Pass4itsure provide you information on the entire syllabus and enhance your exposure to ensure a brilliant exam success. The language of the https://www.pass4itsure.com/200-155.html 200-155 dumps is quite simple to understand so that candidates from varying academic background can follow the content with facing any difficulty.

 

Author

Back to Top