[New Dumps] Best CCNP Routing and Switching 300-135 Dumps | Valid TSHOOT 300-135 PDF Dumps Are Based On Vimeo

CCNP Routing and Switching, Cisco Comments Off

The Cisco Certified Network Professional (CCNP) Routing and Switching credential is, for many, the core Cisco certification. It’s a complex track, requiring you to pass separate Flydumps 300-135 dumps on routing, switching and troubleshooting. Pluralsight is actively building content in this area, and releasing new courses as quickly as possible. Check back regularly, as we’ll update this learning path with hyperlinks as new courses come online.

Vendor: Cisco
Certifications: CCNP Routing and Switching
Exam Code: 300-135
Exam Name: Troubleshooting and Maintaining Cisco IP Networks (TSHOOT v2.0)
Total Questions: 97 Q&As
Updated on: Jun 19, 2017
Exam Information: http://www.flydumps.com/300-135.html

Regular Free Updates on Flydumps 300-135 Dumps PDF

For free updates in in TSHOOT 300-135 dumps, changes in Cisco 300-135 dumps and content also become necessary and our Cisco certified professionals and experts know it very well. Flydumps 300-135 dumps policy to upgrade the content in regular basis is strictly followed as this is the beauty of the content.

300-135

Flydumps Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 300-135 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 39
Which of the following console services are enabled by default? (Choose all that apply)
(a)HTTP port 8081
(b)HTTPS port 8082
(c)HTTPS port 8083
(d)SSH port 22
A. a & c only
B. b & d only
C. c & d only
D. a & b only
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 40
Which HTTP error code corresponds to the ProxySG default exception identifier icap_error?
A. 403
B. 404
C. 503
D. 401
300-135 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 41
To implement ProxySG as a default gateway, which of the following options has to be enabled?
A. Early intercept
B. Reflect Client IP
C. IP Forwarding
D. Detect Protocol

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
When the DRTR successfully categorizes a site, the site is_______ (Choose all that apply)
(a)added to the static BCWF database on the ProxySG
(b)added to the local database on the ProxySG
(c)added to the DRTR database on the ProxySG
(d)added to a DRTR cache that resides on the ProxySG
A. a & b only
B. b & c only
C. d only
D. None of the above
300-135 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
Which of the following is a free software based Blue Coat product for home users?
A. Web Filter
B. k9
C. SiteAdvisot

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 44
When virus scanning functionality is enabled, ProxySG acts as an ICAP server, and ProxyAV as an ICAP client.
A. True
B. False

300-135 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 45
What are the best practices using anti-virus software on a windows machine running Blue Coat Reporter?
A. Do not use anti-virus software as the log files cannot contain viruses
B. Perform scans as you would for any windows server
C. Perform scans only during low activity of ProxySG
D. Perform scans, but bypass certain directories containing frequently changing files

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 46
Is Management Console accessible over HTTP?
A. Yes, it is enabled by default, except in FIPS mode
B. It can be explicitly enabled, the default port is 8081
C. It can be explicitly enabled, the default port is 8082
D. A new service has to be created with port selected by the administrator

300-135 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 47
HTTP Access log format bcreportermain_vl includes the time of the request, URL requested, and MIME type of content, but does not include whether it is cache hit or miss.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 48
Which virus-scanning engine is NOT supported by ProxyAV?
A. MCAfee
B. Sophos
C. Norton
D. Kaspersky E.Panda

300-135 dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 49
Which of the following tracks client-server requests and server responses?
A. Event logs
B. Sys logs
C. Report logs
D. Access logs

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 50
If a proxy server is seen in the external Internet as Web server, it is a forward proxy.
A. True
B. False

300-135 exam Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 51
Which HTTP error code corresponds to the ProxySG default exception identifier icap_error?
A. 403
B. 404
C. 503
D. 401

Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 52
What is the name of the Technical SupportWeb site where service requests can be reported?
A. WebPulse
B. BlueTouch Online
C. Blue Coat Professional Services
D. [email protected]

300-135 pdf Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 53
What changes, when FIPS mode for Management Console is enabled?
A. FIPS mode improves browser support
B. Management Console can be accessed via TLS-based HTTPS only; some device certification options are changed
C. FIPS mode makes Management Console application faster as the rich client download size decreases

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 54
When Proxy server settings in a browser are configured using WPAD (web Proxy Auto Discovery) protocol, what has to be specifically guaranteed to ensure security?
A. JavaScript on client’s browser must be enabled, otherwise it will not allow to execute proxy configuration script.
B. Hosts (e.g. wpad.mydepartment.mycompany.com, wpad.mycompany.com) should be trusted not to serve malicious wpad.dat files
C. Internet Explorer browser should receive security updates more often than twice a year
D. DHCP must be accessible at the time, when user starts a browser

300-135 vce Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 55
Reporter creates reports that can be saved in the following formats (choose all that apply)
(a)CSV (comma-separated-values) to be opened by Excel
(b)Adobe PDF
(c)HTML
(d)XML
A. a, b & c only
B. a, b & d only
C. a, c & d only
D. b, c & d only
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: A

300-135

Flydumps 300-135 dumps training materials are bring the greatest success rate to all the candicates who want to pass the exam. Cisco 300-135 pdf is a challenging certification exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In Flydumps you can find your treasure house of knowledge.

This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but Flydumps can help you to pass the exam easily. http://www.flydumps.com/300-135.html 300-135 dumps includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Cisco 300-135  exam dumps.

 

Author

Back to Top