Adobe 9A0-019 Demo Free Download, Sale Best Adobe 9A0-019 Q&A For Download

Adobe, Photoshop Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2090-610 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-610.html

Flydumps guarantee your Adobe 9A0-019 exam success with our Exam Resources. Adobe 9A0-019 exam are the latest and developed by experience’s IT certification Professionals working in today’s prospering companies and data centers.All our Adobe 9A0-019 exam dumps including Adobe 9A0-019 exam questions which guarantee you can 100% success Adobe 9A0-019 exam in your first try exam.

QUESTION 101
You want to save an image with file size compression but NO loss in image quality. Which file format should you select?
A. TUFF
B. JPEG
C. Adobe Photoshop EPS
D. Adobe Photoshop DCS 2.0

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 102
You want a color correction to be applied to images as their data is sent to a printer. Which option on the Output pop-up menu of the Print Options dialog box should you use?
A. Bleed
B. Screen
C. Transfer
D. Background

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 103
You have created a quadtone image and need to print separations. It is important that the screen angle of each color is _______.
A. 53 lpi
B. different
C. the same
D. diamond shaped

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 104
You have created a Photoshop document that contains two spot channels. You need to place the graphic din a page layout application. Which file format should you use to save the document?
A. PNG
B. Scitex CT
C. Adobe Photoshop EPS
D. Adobe Photoshoe DCS 2.0
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 105
Which option is available when you save file in EPS format?
A. Matte
B. Transparency
C. Baseline Optimized
D. Include Halftone Screen
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 106
For duotone images, what has an impact to how the color in the image will appear in print?
A. the order in which the colors are printed.
B. the order in which the layer in file were created.
C. the Preview selected in the Save As DCS 2.0 dialog box.
D. the amount of bleed specified in the Output pop-up menu of the Print Options dialog box.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 107
With which format can you save a document and maintain all alpha channels and layers?
A. EPS
B. PNG
C. PDF
D. BMP

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 108
Which three file format allow you to save layer information in the File? (Choose three.)
A. PSD
B. PDF
C. EPS
D. JPEG
E. TIFF

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 109
Which option is available when saving an image as Photoshop EPS?
A. Interlaced
B. Matte Color
C. LZW Compression
D. Include Halftone Screen

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 110
You are printing a 72 ppi image and choose to scale the image to 50% in the Print Options dialog box. To which resolution will the image be printed?
A. 36 ppi
B. 72 ppi
C. 144 ppi
D. 360 ppi

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 111
On PostScript Level 2 or higher printers that have interpolation capability, what occurs when you select Interpolation in the Print Options dialog box?
A. A low resolution image will automatically be resampled up.
B. A low resolution image will automatically be resampled down.
C. A high resolution image will automatically be resampled up.
D. A high resolution image will automatically be resampled down.
Correct Answer: A

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any Adobe 9A0-019 product from Certpaper, as “Adobe 9A0-019 Questions & Answers with explanations”,you are automatically offered the Adobe 9A0-019 updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it.If you want to renew your Adobe 9A0-019 Certification purchase during the period of these 90 days,your Adobe 9A0-019 Certification product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.

Pass4itsure c2090-610 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2090-610.html

Author

Back to Top