Adobe 9A0-029 Exam, Free Download Real Adobe 9A0-029 Study Material For Download

ACE FrameMaker, Adobe Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 070-247 VCE dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-247.html

Flydumps is the best place for preparing IT Certifications as we are providing latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Adobe 9A0-029 exam question. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our training material which serves as a guide to achieving your dream as a certified professional.

QUESTION 105
You want to use a Running H/F variable on right-hand pages to print the last instance of the Heading1 paragraph tag at the top of the page. How should you define the Running H/F?
A. <$paratext[Heading1]>
B. <paratext[$,Heading1]>
C. <paratext[*,Heading1]>
D. <$paratext[+,Heading1]>

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 106
You want to create the graphic shown below for callouts to an illustration: Which graphics tool should you use?

A. Arc
B. Line
C. Polyline
D. Freehand Curve

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
What is the purpose of the Place a Graphic Frame drawing tool?
A. drawing a box around a text frame
B. holding reference art on the reference pages
C. creating anchored frames for anchoring graphics to text
D. cropping graphics that move along with the text as you edit it

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 108
You have a large number of graphics to import into your FrameMaker document. You want to keep the file size of the FrameMaker file as small as possible. What should you do?
A. drag and drop the graphic into the document
B. copy and paste the graphics into the document
C. choose File > Import > File and Copy into Document
D. choose File > Import > File and Import by Reference

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 109
You are working with a single-sided document. The last page in the document, page 14, has a custom master page applied. If you add text to the end of the document, which master page is automatically used?
A. Left
B. None
C. Right
D. the same master page that was used on page 14

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 110
Which text frame setting causes FrameMaker to insert additional pages as you add content?
A. Pagination
B. Autoconnect
C. Column Layout
D. Connect Text Frames

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 111
You want to apply a custom master page to page 4 of your document. Which menu item should you choose?
A. Format > Page Layout > Master Page Usage
B. Format > Page Layout > Apply Master Pages
C. Format > Customize Layout > Master Page Usage
D. Format > Customize Layout > Apply Master Pages

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 112
You are creating a slide presentation in FrameMaker. You want each slide to be independent of the rest of the text in the document. What should you do?
A. create a new document for each slide
B. use a disconnected flow for each slide
C. create a separate master page for each slide
D. use a connected flow and insert a Page Break to begin each new slide

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 113
Which statement is true about highest level elements in a structured FrameMaker document?
A. A highest level element CANNOT have attributes.
B. A highest level element can be an object element.
C. You can have more than one highest level element in an EDD.
D. FrameMaker automatically declares the first element in the EDD to be the highest level element.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 114
In the EDD, which context rule for an Item element will format the Item when it is a child of a List element, and the List element’s ListType attribute is set to “Bulleted”?
A. List [Type = Bulleted]
B. [ListType = “Bulleted”]
C. List [ListType = Bulleted]
D. List [ListType = “Bulleted”]

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 115
When FrameMaker converts a DTD to an EDD, the token #PCDATA in a content model translates to which token in a general rule?
A. <ANY>
B. <TEXT>
C. <EMPTY>
D. <TEXTONLY>

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 116
Which structured FrameMaker EDD formatting definition displays the value of the Security attribute in the current element?
A. Prefix: <$attribute[Security]>
B. Prefix: <$attribute[Security:Current]>
C. Prefix: <$attribute[Security(Current)]>
D. Prefix: <$attribute[Security:{notfirst}]>

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 117
What happens to the current Element Catalog in a structured FrameMaker document when a new EDD is imported into the document?
A. FrameMaker completely replaces the old Element Catalog with the elements defined in the new EDD.
B. FrameMaker generates an error log, since you can only import an EDD into a document with no Element Catalog.
C. FrameMaker merges the old Element Catalog with the elements defined in the new EDD, overwriting duplicate elements.
D. FrameMaker merges the old Element Catalog with the elements defined in the new EDD, ignoring and
not importing duplicate elements. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 118
In the EDD, which statement about autoinsertions is true?
A. Any element can contain any number of autoinserted child elements.
B. Any container element can contain any number of autoinserted child elements.
C. Any element can contain one autoinserted child element, as well as nested child elements.
D. Any container element can contain one autoinserted child element, as well as nested child elements.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 119
Which can be used in a structured FrameMaker EDD to associate a character format with a word in the middle of a paragraph?
A. a suffix format rule
B. text range formatting
C. format rule overrides
D. autonumber character formatting

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 120
You want the text “IMPORTANT:” to appear on the first child Paragraph element, but only on the first child Paragraph element of a multi-element note. Which structured FrameMaker EDD format rules should you use?
A. define an autonumber in the Paragraph element’s format rule
B. define an autonumber in a first format rule for the parent of the Paragraph element
C. use a {first} sibling indicator in the parent of the Paragraph element to point to an autonumbering context rule
D. use a {first} sibling indicator in the parent of the Paragraph element to point to a text range format that includes an autonumbering context rule

Correct Answer: B

Flydumps Adobe 9A0-029 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.Flydumps Adobe 9A0-029 exam dumps are one of the highest quality Adobe 9A0-029 Q&As in the world. It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope. Flydumps guarantees you pass Adobe 9A0-029 exam at first.

Pass4itsure 070-247 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.pass4itsure.com/070-247.html

Author

Back to Top