Adobe 9A0-046 Exam Dump,Help To Pass Adobe 9A0-046 Practice Questions Sale

Cisco, Photoshop Comments Off

100% valid Adobe 9A0-046 Flydumps with more new added questions.By training the Adobe 9A0-046 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass Adobe 9A0-046 ensure!

QUESTION 31
What does creating a dynamic collection allow you to do?
A. attach a query to rind all relevant files
B. detach collected files from their originals
C. collect files using the Add to Collection button
D. drag files from your page to the Collections tab

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 32
What happens when you import an Adobe GoLive CS site into GoLive CS2?
A. Files in the Web-settings folder are converted from HTML to XML.
B. Files in the Site Trash folder are deleted as they are no longer needed.
C. The Site file is updated to GoLive CS2 and a backup of the Site file is created.
D. The entire site is updated, written to a new folder, and a backup of the original site folder is created.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
Which statement about editing links using the In & Out Links palette is true?
A. Link editing using the In & Out Links palette cannot be undone.
B. The In & Out Links palette can show you which CSS style sheets contain a particular class CSS style.
C. Links shown in the In & Out Links palette include links to HTML files but cannot include links to image files.
D. You can change links from an individual class CSS style into a link to an external CSS style sheet using the In & Out Links palette.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 34
You click a file that is already selected in the Files tab of the Site window. You then type in a new name for the file and press Enter (Windows) or Return (Mac OS). Which statement is true?
A. A dialog box appears asking if you want to change the file’s name.
B. A copy of the file gets the changed name and the original file is moved to the Site Trash.
C. The file’s name is changed in both the File tab and also in Explorer (Windows) or the Finder (Mac OS).
D. The file’s name is changed, but links to that file are not updated until the Refresh button is clicked in the main toolbar.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 35
Which CSS style type is only available for creation in an internal style sheet?
A. ID styles
B. inline styles
C. class styles
D. HTML element styles

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 36
You are creating an internal style sheet. Into which section of the source is the code written?
A. Title
B. Body
C. Head
D. Doctype

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 37
Which menu command should you choose to start the process of creating an external style sheet?
A. File > New
B. Site > New
C. Type > CSS Style
D. File > New Special

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 38
Which format for wireless devices is supported in Adobe GoLive?
A. MML
B. SMS
C. 3GPP
D. VoiceXML

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 39
Where are the default templates that are provided with GoLive and used to create external style sheets located?
A. CSS palette
B. GoLive install CD
C. CBS Editor dialog
D. New Document dialog

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 40
You want to create an internal style sheet where the links are defined WITHOUT an underline. What should you do?
A. open the HTML Styles palette, and from the palette menu choose Clear Inline Styles
B. open the CSS Editor, highlight the underlined link on the page, and choose Type > Clear Styles
C. choose File > New Document, select Web > CSS > Basic CSS from the New dialog box, and click on OK
D. open the CSS Editor, add an element style named <a>, and for the font property deselect Text Decoration Underline and set the font property of Text Decoration to None

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41
You want to incorporate a PDF document into your Web. You want users to be able to print the PDF document. You do NOT want users to be able to edit the PDF document. What should you do?
A. select the HTML file, export the file using the GoLive Default PDF preset, and save the file in the site
B. select the HTML file, export the file using the High Quality Printing PDF preset, and save the file in the site
C. in the Adobe PDF preferences, select the PDF preset Mobile PDF, select the HTML file, export the file, and save it in the site
D. select the HTML file, export the file changing the security permissions in the Export Adobe PDF dialog box, and save the file in the site

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 42
Exhibit:

Which wireless authoring feature is shown in the exhibit?
A. support for WML
B. modify the phone preview emulator
C. optimize MMS for chosen mobile devices
D. preview content using Small Screen Rendering

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 43
You are exporting a site. What does the option Strip GoLive Data from Media Files do?
A. allows the metadata for the media files to be edited
B. creates a root folder that contains all HTML pages and media
C. removes the data added to files during the Smart Object workflow, making the files smaller
D. creates a flattan JavaScript external library that contains only the JavaScript needed for the site

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 44
When you uploaded your site for the first time using FTP, the entire site was copied to the server. For subsequent uploads, which FTP option automatically uploads only files that have changed since the last upload?
A. All
B. Modified
C. Selection
D. Incremental

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 45
Which Web site component can be either added to or removed from the site by using the Clean Up Site Command?
A. font sets
B. diagrams
C. collections
D. components

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 46
Which statement about using the Sync Modification Times command is true?
A. If an upload gets interrupted, you must make sure you apply the Sync Modification Times command to files that were not uploaded.
B. Using a file transfer client other than GoLive to upload the file keeps file modification times synchronized between the files on the server and the local files.
C. GoLive’s Sync Modification Times command lets you manually synchronize the modification times for your local site files and server files, without transferring data.
D. Synchronizing modification times for an entire site using the Sync Modification Times command changes the modification times of all files, except those that are edited but not yet uploaded to the server.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
Your FTP server is protected by a firewall. Which FTP option should be selected?
A. Use Proxy
B. Save Password
C. Use Passive Mode
D. Use ISO 8859-1 Translation

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 48
You want to create a new page based on a template that has been saved in your Web site. From where should you drag the template file?
A. the Extras tab to the Files tab in the Site window, then click Create
B. the External tab to the Files tab in the Site window, then click Create
C. the Collections tab to the External tab in the Site window, then click Create
D. Explorer (Windows) or the Finder (Mac OS) to the External tab in the Site window, then click Create

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 49
What happens if you drag an HTML file from the Site window to another Web page that has nothing selected on it?
A. A hypertext link to the HTML file is created with the name of the HTML file as the text label.
B. The HTML file’s source code imports into the Web page at the point at which you dropped it.
C. The HTML file snaps back to the Site window because you cannot drop HTML files on other Web pages.
D. A hypertext link to the HTML file is created with whatever objects you dropped it on, becoming the text label or linked object.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50
Exhibit:

You select Show These Buttons at Top from the CSS Definitions tab. Which button in the CSS Editor’s toolbar creates a reference to an external style sheet?
A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 51
You create two separate sets of radio buttons on a form. When a radio button is selected from one set, it disables a radio button in the other set. You want each set of radio buttons to work concurrently. What should you do?
A. change the radio buttons to check boxes
B. put each set of radio buttons in a separate table
C. using the Inspector, assign an individual Group name to each set of radio buttons
D. select each radio button in a set and click on the Group button on the toolbar; repeat this for the other set

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 52
Which layout technique allows for overlapping text blocks on a Web page?
A. using a table
B. using CSS layers
C. using a Layout grid
D. using a Layout text box

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 53
Which task can completed on a Smart PDF object by selecting it and adjusting settings in the Inspector?
A. crop it
B. reflow its text
C. change its color
D. add a comment note to it

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 54
How do you test your page for viewing on a handheld device by using the View palette?
A. in the Options tab, choose from the User Profiles menu, Target Media > Handheld
B. in the Options tab, choose from the User Profiles menu, Limit Screen to 320 Pixels Widths
C. in the Highlight tab, select the Syntax button and select i-Mode HTML 3.0 from the Syntax Check dialog box, arid then click on OK
D. in the Highlight tab, select the Syntax button and select XHTML Mobile 1.0 from the Syntax Check dialog box, and then click on OK

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 55
You want to change the background color of a liquid layout object you have placed on a Web page. You CANNOT change the color in the Object Inspector. What should you do?
A. edit the <table> element in the object’s source code to use the desired color
B. drag a color swatch from the Color palette to a blank area inside the layout object
C. change the objects background-color properly inside of the CSS Editor for the object
D. select the object using the Table & Boxes palette, then click the desired color swatch in the Swatches palette

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 56
Exhibit: What should you do to convert Example A into Example B by using CSS box properties?

A. change the <div> element’s overflow property to visible
B. change the <div> element’s overflow property to hidden
C. change the <blockquote> element’s overflow property to visible
D. change the <blockquote> element’s overflow property to hidden

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 57
Exhibit: You select consulting.htm in the Site window, and then select the Site > Change Links menu command. What happens after you drag the pick whip in the Change Links dialog box to the contracting.html file in the Site window and click OK?

A. All of the files in the site are automatically linked to the contracting.html file.
B. All of the files that are linked to consulting.html are automatically relinked to the contracting.html file.
C. The Change Links dialog box asks you if you want to delete the consulting.html file and relink files to contracting.html.
D. The Change Links dialog box asks you which files you want relinked from the consulting.html file to the contracting.html file.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 58
Exhibit: You select the file consulting.htm in the Site window. You want to change all of the links in the site to the consulting.html file into links to the contracting html file. What should you do?

A. drag the consulting.htm file to the Site Trash and then drag contracting html to the Links palette
B. drag the contracting.html file from the Site window to the consulting.html file in the In & Out Links window
C. drag the pick whip next to consulting.htm in the In & Out Links window to the contracting.html file in the Site window
D. drag the pick whip next to consulting.htm in the In & Out Links window to the contracting.html file in the In & Out Links window

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 59
You want to select a file on the Files tab in a Web site that is listed in a dynamic collection. What should you do?
A. select the file in the collection, then choose File > Open
B. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS), then choose Open > Reveal in Site
C. right-click (Windows) or Control-click (Mac OS), then choose Find > Find Site Assets
D. select the file in the collection and it will automatically be selected in the Files tab of the site
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 60
How do you fix an orphan file error in your Site window?
A. send the orphan file to the Site Trash
B. re-link the orphan file to a file in your Site window
C. drag the orphan file from the Errors tab to the Files tab of the Site window
D. click the Update button on the Toolbar while inside the Error tab of the Site window
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 61
You are saving files into the root folder of an existing Web site. Which additional step should you perform when you return to the site file in GoLive?
A. close and reopen the Site window
B. create copies of the imported files
C. click OK to update the site (when prompted)
D. click on the Refresh button in the Site window

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 62
What is the purpose of the CSS tab?
A. to show the files that are linked to the CSS
B. to show the classes and identifiers used in all CSSs
C. to show the CSS name, file size, and modification date
D. to show a listing of all external and internal CSSs used in the site

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 63
You are working on a site page. Which option will be highlighted in the Source Code editor, Outline editor, and Check Syntax Result window after you choose Edit > Check Syntax?
A. well formed HTML
B. errors in source code
C. JavaScript coding errors
D. HTML with CSS styles applied

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 64
Which type of query is created when the query is set up without a site open?
A. an existing query
B. a site-wide query
C. a collection-wide query
D. an application-wide query

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 65
What is a Web page checked against when you choose Edit > Check Syntax?
A. the CSS styles
B. GoLive JavaScript library
C. missing URL links and site files
D. Various DTDs and Browser engines

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 66
Exhibit: Which button in the Document window activates the CSS Editor?

A. A
B. B
C. C
D. D

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 67
You are establishing links on a Web page. What is the primary benefit of using the pick whip to create internal links?
A. You do not need to have your Site window available.
B. You avoid mistakenly linking to a page outside the site folder.
C. It permits site management from within the Web-content folder.
D. It ensures that links are automatically updated when files are moved.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
You want to convert an existing Web page to a template. Which task can be completed by using controls found in the Template Regions palette?
A. use the template in a WML deck
B. mark regions on your page as editable
C. detach a page from your page template
D. set the highlighting color for locked and editable regions

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 69
Which Forms object should you add to a form so the user receives a thank you page after submitting a form?
A. Submit Button icon; in the Form Inspector, for Label enter the file name of the thank you page
B. Form Input Image icon; in the Form Inspector, for Source enter the file name of the thank you page
C. Hidden icon; in the Form Inspector, for the Name enter “redirect” and for Value, enter the file name of the thank you page
D. Form icon; in the Form Inspector, for the Action enter the file name of the thank you page and choose Get from the Method pop-up menu

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 70
You want to place a JPEG file from a digital camera on a Web page. The dimensions of the JPEG file are larger than required. How do you physically make the size of the JPEG smaller?
A. change the file’s metadata in the Adobe Bridge
B. select the image, and change its dimensions in the Image Inspector
C. select the image, and use the sizing handles to make the image smaller
D. create a Smart Object, and change the image dimensions in the Save for Web dialog box

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 71
Which is a result when you use tables to add a liquid layout to a page?
A. resizes with the browser window
B. is a prototype stored in the Diagrams tab
C. reformats when new elements are added
D. updates automatically when elements are edited

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 72
Exhibit:

Which two properties on the CSS layout object does the CSS provide? (Choose two.)
A. Block
B. Dimensions
C. Margin & Padding
D. Alignment for table
E. Background color of page

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 73
You want to define a default external style sheet for your site such that when a new file is created the default CSS is automatically assigned to the new file. What should you do?
A. create the new HTML file, and drag a CSS file into the Head section of the page
B. in the CSS tab, select a specific CSS file, right-click, and choose Set as Default CSS
C. select the new HTML file in the site window, open the CSS palette, and assign a CSS to the file
D. choose File > New Document, select Web > CSS > Basic CSS from the New dialog box, and click on OK

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 74
Which Object tab contains an object that allows you to create an image of a PDF document?
A. SMIL
B. Head
C. Basic
D. Smart

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 75
WML, XHTML, and cHTML are all languages GoLive uses to create content for _____.
A. streaming video
B. wireless devices
C. multimedia presentations
D. foreign language encoding

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 76

Adobe 9A0-046 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real exam. We update our product frequently so our customer can always have the latest version of Adobe 9A0-046.We provide our customers with the excellent 7×24 hours customer service.We have the most professional Adobe 9A0-046 expert team to back up our grate quality products.If you still cannot make your decision on purchasing our product, please try our Adobe 9A0-046 free pdf

Author

Back to Top