Adobe 9A0-702 Study Guide,New Release Adobe 9A0-702 Vce & PDF Covers All Key Points

Adobe, Photoshop Comments Off

FLYDUMPS bring you the best Adobe 9A0-702 exam preparation materials which will make you pass in the first attempt.And we also provide you all the Adobe 9A0-702 exam updates as Microsoft announces a change in its Adobe 9A0-702 exam syllabus,we inform you about it without delay.

QUESTION 11
What tags are required in order to send a Microsoft Excel formatted file to the user’s browser from ColdFusion? (Choose TWO)
A. <cfftp>
B. <cfheader>
C. <cfexcel>
D. <cfobject>
E. <cfdownload>
F. <cfcontent>
Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 12
How many attributes does the StructNew() function accept?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 1
D. 0
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
What is a possible value of THISTAG.ExecutionMode?
A. End
B. SubtagProcessing
C. Begin
D. Stop
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
When is it acceptable to nest <cfoutput> tags?
A. when using the ‘GROUP’ attribute on the parent <cfoutput> tag to group output results from a query
B. never nest <cfoutput> tags
C. when outputting from an array within an existing <cfoutput> tag
D. when outputting results from more than one query

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
When is the OnRequestEnd.cfm file processed?
A. after the main template page has completed to trap any errors in the template page
B. after the Application.cfm but before the main template page to perform any interim processing
C. after the site-wide error handler template is called
D. after the main template page is called and only if no errors occur in the main template

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
What is the value of “colorCode” after the code block is executed? <cfscript>
function getColorCode(color) {
var returnVal = “”;
switch(color) {
case “green,red”:
returnVal = returnVal & “ff0000”;
case “green”:
returnVal = returnVal & “00ff00”;
break;
case “red”:
returnVal = returnVal & “f00”;
break;
default:

returnVal = returnVal & “000000”;
}
return returnVal;
}
</cfscript>
<cfset color = “red”>
<cfset colorCode = “”>
<cfset colorCode = getColorCode(color)>
<cfoutput>#colorCode#</cfoutput>

A. red
B. no value, error messages
C. ff0000
D. f00

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 17
What attributes of the <cffunction> tag are required to make the function available as a web service? (Choose TWO)
A. output
B. show
C. silentMode
D. access
E. returnType

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 18
What is the output of the loop?
<cfset employees = StructNew()>
<cfset val = StructInsert(employees, “1 “, “Pedro “)> <cfset val = StructInsert(employees, “Rocky”, “Pet “)>
<cfloop collection = “#employees#” item = “key”> <cfoutput>#employees[key]#</cfoutput> </cfloop>

A. Pedro Pet
B. 1 Rocky
C. 1 2
D. 0 1
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 19
What are valid file formats for documents created using <cfdocument>? (Choose TWO)
A. FlashPaper file
B. Microsoft Excel file
C. PDF file
D. Microsoft Word file
E. HTML file

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 20
What is the problem with the cached query code? <cfquery name=”qGetEmp” datasource=”Coffee_Valley”
cachedwithin=”CreateTimeSpan(0,0,0,0)”>
SELECT Emp_ID, Emp_Name, Salary
FROM Employee
</cfquery>

A. It should use the CreateDate() function instead of the CreateTimeSpan() function.
B. It is missing the pound signs around CreateTimeSpan().
C. Since there is no time value in the CreateTimeSpan() function, it will not work.
D. cachedwithin is not a valid attribute of <cfquery>.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
What ColdFusion function is used to search an XML document that is represented as a string variable?
A. XmlExpr()
B. XmlDoc()
C. XmlFind()
D. XmlXPath()
E. XmlSearch()

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 22
What syntax is appropriate for looping over the above structure? <cfset stCars = StructNew()>
<cfset stCars[“make”] = “Ford”>
<cfset stCars[“model”] = “Coupe”>
<cfset stCars[“modelYear”] = “2004”>
<cfset stCars[“numbCylinders”] = “6”>

A. <cfloop struct=”#stCars#” index=”i”>
B. <cfloop collection=”#stCars#” item=”i”>
C. <cfloop collection=”#stCars#” index=”i”>
D. <cfloop from=”1″ to=”#StructLen(stCars)# index = “i”>

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 23
What expression outputs the correct model year within <cfoutput> tags? <cfset stCars = StructNew()>
<cfset stCars[“make”] = “Ford”>
<cfset stCars[“model”] = “Coupe”>
<cfset stCars[“modelYear”] = “2004”>
<cfset stCars[“numbCylinders”] = “6”>

A. #stCars.”modelYear”#
B. #stCars.[modelYear]#
C. #stCars.modelYear#
D. #stCars[modelYear]#
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 24
How can ColdFusion XML document objects be created? (Choose THREE)
A. XMLParse function
B. XMLFormat function
C. CFXML tag
D. XMLNew function
E. XML tag
Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 25
What tags help in debugging? (Choose THREE)
A. <cfstackdump>
B. <cfdump>
C. <cftimer>
D. <cfdebug>
E. <cftrace>

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 26
What is the value of the “access” attribute for the <cffunction> tag to open your ColdFusion component for use in Macromedia Flash via Flash Remoting?
A. public
B. private
C. remote
D. flash

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 27
What are attributes of the <cftransaction> tag? (Choose TWO)
A. commit
B. rollback
C. action
D. lock
E. isolation

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 28
What attributes of the <cfinput> tag are required given VALIDATE=”regex”? (Choose TWO)
A. MESSAGE
B. PATTERN
C. RANGE
D. NAME
E. TYPE
F. MAXLENGTH

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 29
What type of HTML control does NOT create a form variable if a value is NOT entered, selected, or defaulted? (Choose TWO)
A. Radio Button control
B. Multiple Select control
C. Password control
D. Text control
E. Select control
Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 30
What variables are accessible by all ColdFusion templates, custom tags, components, and functions called as part of a page request? (Choose THREE)
A. <cfset Session.myVar = 1>
B. <cfset Caller.myVar = 1>
C. <cfset Attributes.myVar = 1>
D. <cfset var myVar = 1>
E. <cfset myVar = 1>
F. <cfset Request.myVar = 1>
G. <cfset Application.myVar = 1>

Correct Answer: AFG
QUESTION 31
What is processed on a page during the first occurrence of the <cfflush> tag?
A. custom HTTP response headers are returned to the client
B. HTML headers and any other available HTML are sent back
C. the interval attribute is set for the first hundred or more bytes
D. the current output buffer is discarded

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
A database contains a Customer table and an Orders table, which are related by a CustomerID column. What join type is required to retrieve all the customers and their orders including customers that have no orders?
A. self
B. cross
C. inner
D. outer

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
In many development environments, URL or form variables in a dynamic query can append malicious SQL statements to existing queries. What ColdFusion tag is needed to solve this problem?
A. <cfparameter>
B. <cfprocessingdirective>
C. <cfreturn>
D. <cfqueryparam>

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 34
Why will this conditional statement fail?
<cfset myVar = “a”>
<cfif myVar = 3>

</cfif>

A. a string value cannot be compared to a numeric value
B. three is not surrounded by quotes
C. myVar is not surrounded by # signs
D. = is not a valid ColdFusion operator

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 35
What cases will NOT be caught by the onError method? (Choose TWO)
A. Form validation error
B. onRequestStart error
C. onApplicationEnd error
D. onSessionEnd error

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 36
What instance of a variable is available to multiple users at the same time? (Choose TWO)
A. Application variables
B. Request variables
C. J2EE session variables
D. Server variables
E. Session variables

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 37
What happens to the data because the OUTPUT attribute is NOT used? <cfwddx action=”CFML2WDDX” input=”#aCart#”>
A. data is serialized and placed in the special variable wOutput
B. data is serialized but no data is outputted
C. data is serialized and outputted to the page
D. nothing the page returns a syntax error

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
What tags can loop over a query result set? (Choose THREE)
A. <cfoutput>
B. <cfprocparam>
C. <cfmail>
D. <cfloop>
E. <cfdocument>
F. <cfpop>
G. <cfprocessingdirective>
Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 39
When is the onApplicationEnd method of Application.cfc executed?
A. when the ColdFusion Server shuts down
B. when an application error is encountered
C. at the end of all page requests
D. during the execution of a </cfapplication> closing tag

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 40
What system device can be used to monitor the health of a web application by checking the contents of a URL at regular intervals?
A. System Health Check
B. System Probe
C. System Analyzer
D. Application Monitor

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
What ColdFusion tag will cause an error when following the <cfflush> tag?
A. <cfsavecontent>
B. <cfcache>
C. <cfheader>
D. <cfoutput>
E. <cfscript>

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
How is an attribute set to make a component available as a web service?
A. access=”remote” in one of the <cffunction> tags inside the component
B. access=”remote” in the <cfcomponent> tag
C. any component is automatically available as a web service
D. access=”remote” in both <cfcomponent> and <cffunction> tags

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
How is the value “Pedro” outputted? (Choose TWO) <cfset employees = StructNew()>
<cfset employees[“Person”] = “Pedro”>
<cfset test = employees>
<cfset StructInsert(test, “Pet”, “Rocky”)>

A. <cfoutput>#employees.person#</cfoutput>
B. <cfoutput>#test[“Person”]#</cfoutput>
C. <cfoutput>#test[Person]#</cfoutput>
D. <cfoutput>#employees[1]#</cfoutput>
E. <cfoutput>#test[key]#</cfoutput>

Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 44
What is the output of the code?
<cfset tree=”oak”>
<cfswitch expression=”tree”>
<cfcase value=”oak”>
This is an Oak tree!
</cfcase>
<cfcase value=”maple”>
This is a Maple tree!
</cfcase>
<cfdefaultcase>

Unknown tree type! </cfdefaultcase> </cfswitch>
A. The text “This is a Maple tree!” will be displayed.
B. The text “Unknown tree type!” will be displayed.
C. An error will occur.
D. The text “This is an Oak tree!” will be displayed.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 45
What attributes of the <cffunction> tag are optional in a ColdFusion component, but required if the method is used as a web service? (Choose TWO)
A. ReturnType
B. Name
C. Roles
D. Access

Correct Answer: AD

Both PDF and software format demos for Adobe 9A0-702 exam dumps are offered by Flydumps for free.You can try Adobe 9A0-702 free demo before you decide to buy the full version practice test.Adobe 9A0-702 exam dumps details are researched and produced by our Professional Certification Experts who are constantly using industry experience to produce precise, and logical.Adobe 9A0-702 dumps will not only help you pass in one attempt,but also save your valuable time.

Author

Back to Top