Adobe 9A0-502 Exam Sample, Most Reliable Adobe 9A0-502 Certification Braindumps Are The Best Materials

Adobe, Photoshop Comments Off

Attention Please: Professional new version Adobe 9A0-502 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com all are updated timely by our experts covering all new questions and questions.100 percent pass your Adobe 9A0-502 exam.

QUESTION 42
How is the right-click Control-click Macromedia Flash Player menu disabled? (Choose TWO)
A. Use the setMenu function in JavaScript.
B. Disable Display Menu in the Publish Settings dialog.
C. Add _root.menu=false to the first frame of the movie.
D. Set menu to false in the EMBED and PARAM HTML tags.
E. Set Window mode to Transparent Windowless in the Publish Settings dialog.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 43
What happens when a layer is made a guide layer in Macromedia Flash?
A. Bitmaps become visible.
B. The layer is not exported with the SWF.
C. Objects will only snap to other objects residing on the same guide layer.
D. Objects from other layers will only be visible when overlapping objects from the guide layer.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 44
What panel is used to define the height and width of a Flash movie?
A. Info panel
B. Scene panel
C. Project panel
D. Transform panel
E. Properties panel

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 45
What are the maximum dimensions (height x width) for a SWF file to be viewable at 100% in all browsers and monitor resolutions?
A. 440 x 300
B. 550 x 400
C. 640 x 480
D. 800 x 600

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 46
What is enabled/disabled by the circled option in the exhibit?

A. Snap Align
B. Snap to Guides
C. Snap to Pixels
D. Snap to Objects

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
What command is used to separate all objects on a frame into individual layers?
A. Break Apart
B. Insert New Layers
C. Separate Objects
D. Distribute to Layers
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 48
What evokes the onSoundComplete event?
A. Sound object started.
B. Sound is finished playing.
C. Sound file is dynamically loaded.
D. Sound is downloaded and no longer streaming.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 49
What is the correct ActionScript syntax for animating a movie clip instance, my_mc, horizontally across the stage?
A. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function () { if(_y <= 550) { _y+1; }}
B. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function () { if(this._y <= 550) { this._y++; }}
C. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function() { if(_x <= 550) { _x+1; }}
D. my_mc.onEnterFrame = function() { if(this._x <= 550) { this._x++; }}

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
What statements are correct about shape tweens? (Choose TWO)
A. Only 1 keyframe is needed.
B. Each keyframe must contain symbols.
C. Each keyframe must not contain symbols.
D. A light blue arrow in the timeline denotes a shape tween.
E. It must have at least 2 keyframes in order to create a shape tween.
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 51
What MovieClip property is used in ActionScript to make an object move horizontally across the stage?
A. _x
B. _y
C. _coord
D. _position
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 52
What sound format is NOT supported in Flash?
A. AU
B. AIF
C. MP3
D. SND
E. WAV

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 53
What data format does the LoadVars object require?
A. Hierarchical
B. Name, Value
C. Row, Column
D. Macromedia Flash Data Format (FDP)

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 54
What options are applicable for use as a Motion guide? (Choose two)
A. Grid
B. Filled shape
C. Connected line
D. Graphic symbol
E. MovieClip object

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 55
What is loadMovie capable of loading? (Choose TWO)
A. GIF
B. WMF
C. SWF
D. JPG
E. PNG

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 56
What type of animation requires two keyframes that each contains an instance of the same symbol?
A. ActionScript animation
B. shape tween animation
C. motion tween animation
D. frame shape animation
E. frame by frame animation
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
What class is used to access the video of a web-cam?
A. Video class
B. Display class
C. Camera class
D. InputOutput class
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 58
What MovieClip event handler is used to make a script that executes every frame?
A. onLoad
B. onSetFocus
C. onFrameLoad
D. onEnterFrame

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 59
What effect does setting the Sync to Stream have on a sound playing in your timeline?
A. Synchronizes your timeline to your sound.
B. Streams a sound through the Flash Player without regard to frame rate.
C. Causes the sound to play immediately, whether or not the timeline is animating.
D. Plays a sound continually until the final frame of the main Timeline when it contains an animation.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 60
Given the exhibit, what will happen to the effect applied to the sound during playback?

A. fade in, peak in the middle and then fade out at the end
B. begin at full volume, fade out in the middle, then fade back up to full volume at the end
C. start in the left channel only, pan to the right and then back to the left channel again.
D. start in the right channel only, pan to the left and then back to the right channel again.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
A SWF resides in a directory called “flash”, which is contained in a directory called “MySite”. MySite also contains a directory called “links”, which contains the file “newpage.html”. What code in SWF would open newpage.html in a new browser window?
A. getURL(“../newpage.html”, “_self”);
B. getURL(“../links/newpage.html”, “_top”);
C. getURL(“links/newpage.html”, “_blank”);
D. getURL(“../links/newpage.html”, “_blank”);

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 62
What effect does “Track as Menu Item” have when building a menu from Button objects?
A. aligns buttons to grid
B. disables buttons outside of the menu
C. automatically sends user data to the output window
D. allows other buttons to receive mouse release events

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 63
What methods are used to pass variables out of Macromedia Flash MX 2004 to a server side solution? (Choose THREE)
A. getURL
B. #include
C. LoadVars
D. loadMovie
E. GotoAndStop

Correct Answer: ACD
QUESTION 64
What is the video format required for streaming video?
A. AVI
B. FLV
C. SWV
D. MPG
E. MOV
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 65
What is the state where the color of the content does not matter in a Button symbol?
A. Up
B. Hit
C. Over
D. Down
E. Undefined
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 66
What file types can be loaded into a SWF at runtime with a MovieClipLoader object? (Choose TWO) A. WAV
B. JPG
C. MP3
D. SWF
E. FLV

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 67
What does the “to Stage” button on the Align panel do?
A. evenly spaces out the selected objects on the Stage
B. orientates the alignment choice of object(s) to the Stage
C. alters the registration points of the selected objects on the Stage
D. arranges the currently selected objects among themselves on the Stage

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 68
What is an important reason for having a clean and well-labeled movie structure?
A. makes movie smaller
B. makes movie run faster
C. helps when working with a team
D. target audience will appreciate it

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 69
Where is the specified unit of measurement used on rulers changed?
A. Edit > Preferences
B. Modify > Documents
C. File > Publish Settings
D. View > Rulers > Preferences
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 70
What is true about guide layers?
A. visible in SWFs
B. only contain symbols
C. can mask other layers
D. used as layout and design aids

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 71
What is a reasonable size for a Flash movie if your screen resolution requirement dictates that your target audience will be using computers with 800×600 resolution?
A. 740 x 960
B. 740 x 500
C. 800 x 600
D. 960 x 740
E. 1024 x 760

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 72
What option is helpful in using guides?
A. Hide edge
B. Show grid
C. Snap to grid
D. Snap to guide
E. Snap to pixel

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 73
What method loads external JPG images into a MovieClip instance?
A. getURL();
B. loadMovie();
C. loadImage();
D. loadMovieNum();

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 74
How can aliased text help users?
A. embedded fonts
B. non-standard character sets
C. legibility of text at larger font sizes
D. legibility of text at smaller font sizes

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 75
How are specific frames designated as printable from the Macromedia Flash Player?
A. assign each frame the label “#p”
B. set Formats in the Publish Settings
C. place an onPrint action on each frame
D. set Page Setup in the Macromedia Flash program
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
What is the feature that allows viewing of the contents of frames surrounding the current frame?
A. show all
B. distribute all
C. span frames
D. display frames
E. onion skinning
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 77
What file formats can the Flash Player load in at run-time using the loadMovie command? (Choose TWO)
A. GIF
B. PNG
C. SWF
D. JPEG
E. MP3 File

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 78
What Macromedia Flash elements can be assigned instance names? (Choose THREE)
A. Layers
B. Frames
C. Buttons
D. Tweens
E. Text Boxes
F. MovieClips

Correct Answer: CEF
QUESTION 79
What best describes the purpose of setInterval?
A. defines the SWF frame rate dynamically, at runtime
B. repeats calls to a function every set number of milliseconds
C. creates a function that repeats every set number of frames
D. creates a function that executes once at a specified point in the future

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 80
What command removes an interval created with setInterval?
A. deleteInt()
B. clearInterval()
C. interval.cancel()
D. removeInterval()
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 81
What CANNOT be assigned ActionScript? (Choose TWO)
A. Frame
B. Keyframe
C. Graphic instance
D. Button instance
E. MovieClip instance
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 82
What may NOT be used in the timeline of a Button symbol?
A. Sound B. ActionScript
C. Graphic symbol
D. MovieClip symbol

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 83
To what can ActionScript be added? (Choose TWO)
A. frame in a button
B. frame in the main Timeline
C. frame in a Bitmap symbol
D. frame in a Graphic symbol
E. frame in a MovieClip symbol

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 84
What property of myMC is referenced in order to rotate a MovieClip instance named myMC using ActionScript?
A. myMC.rotate
B. myMC.offSet
C. myMC._degrees
D. myMC._rotation

Correct Answer: D

Preparing Adobe 9A0-502 exam is not difficult now.You can prepare from Adobe 9A0-502 Certification or Adobe 9A0-502 dumps.Here we have mentioned some sample questions.You can use our Adobe 9A0-502 study material notes for test preparation. Latest Adobe 9A0-502 study material available.

Author

Back to Top