Adobe 9A0-702 Study Guides,Provides Best Adobe 9A0-702 Free Dumps Latest Version PDF&VCE

Adobe, Photoshop Comments Off

Your worries about Adobe 9A0-702 exam complexity no more exist because Flydumps is here to serves as a guide to help you to pass the Adobe 9A0-702 exam. All the exam questions and answers is the latest and covering each and every aspect of Adobe 9A0-702 exam.It 100% ensure you pass the exam without any doubt.

QUESTION 11
What is an SQL ‘Left Outer Join’?
A. retrieves all rows from the LEFT table and only related rows from the RIGHT table
B. retrieves all rows from the RIGHT table and only related rows from the LEFT table
C. retrieves the related rows of the third table when the first two tables have an inner join
D. assigns NULL values to all empty columns in the LEFT table that do not match the RIGHT table

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 12
What <cfquery> attributes are used in the implementation of query-based caching? (Choose TWO)
A. cachedtime
B. cachedafter
C. cachedquery
D. cachedwithin
E. querycached

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 13
What is NOT a valid method of caching a query recordset over time?
A. store the query object in the Application scope
B. use cachedWithin attribute of the <cfquery> tag
C. use the cachedAfter attribute of the <cfquery> tag
D. wrap the <cfcache> tag around the <cfquery> tag

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
What method is NOT used to return data to a ColdFusion page from a database stored procedure call?
A. <cfquery> tag to return result sets
B. <cfspresult> tag to return result sets
C. <cfprocresult> tag to return result sets
D. <cfprocparam> tag to return output parameters

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 15
In many development environments, URL or form variables in a dynamic query can append malicious SQL statements to existing queries. What ColdFusion tag is needed to solve this problem?
A. <cfreturn>
B. <cfparameter>
C. <cfqueryparam>
D. <cfprocessingdirective>

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
What tags are used to independently execute a stored procedure? (Choose TWO)
A. <cfquery>
B. <cfinvoke>
C. <cfexecute>
D. <cfstoredproc>
E. <cfprocparam>

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 17
What clauses are valid for an SQL UPDATE statement? (Choose TWO)
A. SET
B. INTO
C. WHERE
D. VALUES

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 18
How does the WHERE clause affect the SELECT statement?
SELECT * FROM Employee WHERE 1=1
A. an error occurs
B. returns the first row
C. all rows are returned
D. only returns the row with the primary key = 1

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
What condition is used in a WHERE clause to determine if a database column has a NULL value?
A. columnName = NULL
B. columnName = ‘NULL’
C. columnName IS NULL
D. columnName IS ‘NULL’
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
What is the problem with the cached query code?

<cfquery name=”qGetEmp” datasource=”Coffee_Valley”
cachedwithin=”CreateTimeSpan(0,0,0,0)”>
SELECT Emp_ID, Emp_Name, Salary
FROM Employee
</cfquery>

A. cachedwithin is not a valid attribute of <cfquery>.
B. It is missing the pound signs around CreateTimeSpan().
C. Since there is no time value in the CreateTimeSpan() function, it will not work.
D. It should use the CreateDate() function instead of the CreateTimeSpan() function.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 21
What is processed on a page during the first occurrence of the <cfflush> tag?
A. the current output buffer is discarded
B. custom HTTP response headers are returned to the client
C. HTML headers and any other available HTML are sent back
D. the interval attribute is set for the first hundred or more bytes

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
What tags can loop over a query result set? (Choose THREE)
A. <cfpop>
B. <cfloop>
C. <cfmail>
D. <cfoutput>
E. <cfdocument>
F. <cfprocparam>
G. <cfprocessingdirective>

Correct Answer: BCD
QUESTION 23
What is done to cache charts?
A. configure chart caching in ColdFusion Administrator
B. use the cachelocation=”diskcache” attribute in the <cfchart> tag
C. use the cachelocation=”memorycache” attribute in the <cfchart> tag
D. use the cache=”true” and cachelocation=”diskcache” attributes in the <cfchart> tag

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 24
What attribute of the <cfform> tag is used to generate a Flash form?
A. flash = “yes”
B. style = “Flash”
C. format = “Flash”
D. loadSWF = “yes”

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 25
What type of reusable ColdFusion construct can be made available to a ColdFusion page by using <cfinclude>?
A. Custom Tags
B. User-defined functions
C. Built-in ColdFusion functions
D. ColdFusion Components (CFC)
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 26
What are the two valid values of the format attribute of the <cfdocument> tag?
A. PDF, Flash
B. DOC, SWF
C. PDF, FlashPaper
D. DOC, FlashPaper

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27
What scope CANNOT be used to persist a structure?
A. <cfset client.stCars = stCars>
B. <cfset server.stCars = stCars>
C. <cfset session.stCars = stCars>
D. <cfset application.stCars = stCars>

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 28
What scope is modified inside the component instance named aComponent? <cfset aComponent.value = 1>
A. This
B. Request
C. Attributes
D. Variables

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 29
Consider the custom tag call.
<cf_age fname=”Douglas” lname=”Adams” returnage=”theAge”>
The age variable is named AgeVar within the custom tag code. How is its value returned to the calling

page as the local variable, theAge?
A. <cfset theAge=AgeVar>
B. <cfset theAge=Evaluate(AgeVar)>
C. <cfset “caller.#attributes.returnage#”=AgeVar>
D. <cfset temp=ReturnToCaller(theAge, AgeVar)>

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30
What cases will NOT be caught by the onError method? (Choose TWO)
A. onSessionEnd error
B. Form validation error
C. onRequestStart error
D. onApplicationEnd error

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 31
How is a query object named qProducts returned from within a method of a ColdFusion component?
(Choose TWO)
A. <cfreturn qProducts>
B. <cfresult #qProducts#>
C. <cfreturn value=”#qProducts#”>
D. <cfscript>return qProducts;</cfscript>
E. <cfreturn value=#qProducts# returnType=”query”>

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 32
What is a true statement regarding custom tag attributes?
A. Attributes must be listed in the order they are defined.
B. Separate Attribute=”Value” pairs using a comma in the custom tag call.
C. One <cfparam> tag is required of each attribute to test for its existence within the custom tag.
D. When referring to attributes within a custom tag, you must always use the ATTRIBUTES prefix.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 33
What type of HTML control does NOT create a form variable if a value is NOT entered, selected, or defaulted? (Choose TWO)
A. Text control
B. Select control
C. Password control
D. Radio Button control
E. Multiple Select control

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 34
What is the value of the “access” attribute for the <cffunction> tag to open your ColdFusion component for use in Macromedia Flash via Flash Remoting?
A. flash
B. public
C. private
D. remote
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 35
Why will this conditional statement fail?

<cfset myVar = “a”>
<cfif myVar = 3>

</cfif>

A. three is not surrounded by quotes
B. myVar is not surrounded by # signs
C. = is not a valid ColdFusion operator
D. a string value cannot be compared to a numeric value
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 36
What syntax is appropriate for looping over the above structure?
<cfset stCars = StructNew()> <cfset stCars[“make”] = “Ford”> <cfset stCars[“model”] = “Coupe”> <cfset stCars[“modelYear”] = “2004”> <cfset stCars[“numbCylinders”] = “6”>
A. <cfloop struct=”#stCars#” index=”i”>
B. <cfloop collection=”#stCars#” item=”i”>
C. <cfloop collection=”#stCars#” index=”i”>
D. <cfloop from=”1″ to=”#StructLen(stCars)# index = “i”>

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
What is the ColdFusion tag that allows the use of a Java(TM) Server Page (JSP) tag library or to import custom tags from a directory as a tag library?
A. <cfinput>
B. <cftaglib>
C. <cfimport>
D. <cfobject>
E. <cfinclude>

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 38
What ColdFusion tag is used to incrementally output long-running CFML page requests?
A. <cfflush>
B. <cfdump>
C. <cfcache>
D. <cfheader>
E. <cfschedule>
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 39
What tags help in debugging? (Choose THREE)
A. <cftrace>
B. <cftimer>
C. <cfdebug>
D. <cfdump>
E. <cfstackdump>
Correct Answer: ABD
QUESTION 40
What scope is NOT available as an option in the Variables section of the Debugging Settings?
A. URL
B. Server
C. Session
D. Variables

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 41
What text is output from top to bottom?
<cfdocument format=”PDF”>
Apple
<cfdocumentsection>
<cfdocumentitem type=”header”>
Banana
</cfdocumentitem>
<cfdocumentitem type=”footer”>
Carrot
</cfdocumentitem>
<h2>Dill</h2>
</cfdocumentsection>
Eggplant
</cfdocument>
Fennel

A. Banana, Dill, Carrot
B. Banana, Dill, Carrot, Eggplant
C. Apple, Banana, Dill, Carrot, Eggplant
D. Banana, Dill, Carrot, Eggplant, Fennel
E. Apple, Banana, Carrot, Dill, Eggplant, Fennel

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 42
What are true statements about error handling? (Choose TWO)
A. <cferror> is only used in application.cfm.
B. <cftry> takes precencence over <cferror>.
C. <cferror> normally switches control to another page.
D. cannot have both <cftry> and <cferror> in the same page.
E. <cferror> is only used when </cferror> is present in the same page.
F. <cftry> can only be used when <cferror> is present in the same page.
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 43
What debugging option is NOT available in the ColdFusion Administrator?
A. Show Variables
B. Show Debugging Steps
C. Show Query Information
D. Enable CFML Stack Trace
E. Show Total Processing Time
F. Show Detailed Processing Time Breakdown
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 44
What attributes of the <cfcatch> tag will capture an exception from the <cfthrow> tag? (Choose THREE)
A. TYPE=”Any”
B. ERROR=”ANY”
C. TYPE=”Application”
D. Error=”custom_type”
E. TYPE=”custom_type”
F. ERROR=”Application”

Correct Answer: ACE
QUESTION 45
What attribute of the <cfcomponent> tag is needed to inherit methods and properties from another ColdFusion component?
A. OUTPUT
B. PARENT
C. CHILDOF
D. INHERITS
E. EXTENDS

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 46
Where does the <cflog> tag log information go?
<CFLOG file=”myLog” application=”yes” text=”User #request.username# logon”>
A. root as CF_myLog.txt
B. default log directory as myLog.log
C. current directory as CF_myLog.log
D. application specific directory as myLog.log

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 47
What is a possible value of THISTAG.ExecutionMode?
A. End
B. Stop
C. Begin
D. SubtagProcessing
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 48
What is <cfcontent> used to do? (Choose TWO)
A. set up content layout
B. serve files of different MIME types
C. manage content changes on a server
D. serve files outside of the web root directory structure
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 49
How is the value “Pedro” outputted? (Choose TWO)
<cfset employees = StructNew()> <cfset employees[“Person”] = “Pedro”> <cfset test = employees> <cfset StructInsert(test, “Pet”, “Rocky”)>
A. <cfoutput>#test[key]#</cfoutput>
B. <cfoutput>#test[Person]#</cfoutput>
C. <cfoutput>#test[“Person”]#</cfoutput>
D. <cfoutput>#employees[1]#</cfoutput>
E. <cfoutput>#employees.person#</cfoutput>

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 50
When is the OnRequestEnd.cfm file processed?
A. after the site-wide error handler template is called
B. after the main template page has completed to trap any errors in the template page
C. after the main template page is called and only if no errors occur in the main template
D. after the Application.cfm but before the main template page to perform any interim processing

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 51
What is the value of “colorCode” after the code block is executed?
<cfscript>
function getColorCode(color) {
var returnVal = “”;
switch(color) {
case “green,red”:
returnVal = returnVal & “ff0000”;
case “green”:
returnVal = returnVal & “00ff00”;
break;
case “red”:
returnVal = returnVal & “f00”;
break;
default:
returnVal = returnVal & “000000”;
}
return returnVal;
}
</cfscript>
<cfset color = “red”>
<cfset colorCode = “”>
<cfset colorCode = getColorCode(color)>
<cfoutput>#colorCode#</cfoutput>

A. red
B. f00
C. ff0000
D. no value, error messages
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
What is the output of the loop?

<cfset employees = StructNew()>
<cfset val = StructInsert(employees, “1 “, “Pedro “)>
<cfset val = StructInsert(employees, “Rocky”, “Pet “)>
<cfloop collection = “#employees#” item = “key”>

<cfoutput>#employees[key]#</cfoutput> </cfloop>
A. 0 1
B. 1 2
C. 1 Rocky
D. Pedro Pet

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 53
What value in the access attribute of a ColdFusion component method restricts access such that only components in the same directory can invoke the method?
A. public
B. remote
C. package
D. directory

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
Why does the code below generate an error?

<cfset lday = “MA/NH/VT,CT,RI:ME”>
<cfloop item = “State”
list = “#variables.lday#”
delimiters = “,:/”>
<cfoutput>#State#</cfoutput><br>
</cfloop>

A. attribute ‘item’ is invalid in a loop list
B. cannot specify more than one delimiter
C. each delimiter must be enclosed in single quotes (‘)
D. variable #State# needs to be prefixed in the <cfoutput> statement

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
In what ways is data passed to the <cfchartseries> tag? (Choose TWO)
A. as a query
B. as a structure
C. as datapoints in the <cfchartdata> tag
D. in the data attribute of the <cfchart> tag
E. in the series attribute of the <cfchart> tag

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 56
Given a one-dimensional array named aCart, how is an element of an array populated with a structure? (Choose TWO)
A. <cfset aCart=StructNew()>
B. <cfset StructNew(aCart, 1)>
C. <cfset aCart[1]=StructNew()>
D. <cfset ArrayNew(aCart, StructNew())>
E. <cfset ArrayAppend(aCart, StructNew())>

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 57
What instance of a variable is available to multiple users at the same time? (Choose TWO)
A. Server variables
B. Session variables
C. Request variables
D. Application variables
E. J2EE session variables

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 58
What variable scope is used to make variable values available to all users of all applications on a given server?
A. client
B. server
C. session
D. application

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 59
When should the <cflock> tag be used?
A. prevent a server crash
B. prevent a race condition
C. prevent memory corruption
D. prevent sessions from timing out early

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 60
What value for the type attribute of the <cferror> tag allows use of the full range of CFML tags in handling an error?
A. Browser
B. Request
C. Exception
D. Validation

Correct Answer: C

PDF format– Printable version, print Adobe 9A0-702 exam dumps out and study anywhere.Software format– Simulation version, test yourself like Adobe 9A0-702 exam real test.Credit Guarantee– Passtcert never sell the useless Adobe 9A0-702 exam dumps out.You will receive our Adobe 9A0-702 exam dumps in time and get CCIE Certified easily.

Author

Back to Top