Apple 9A0-031 Free Dumps,Offer Apple 9A0-031 Certification Material With High Quality

Adobe, Photoshop Comments Off

Flydumps provides the guaranteed preparation material to boost up your confidence in Apple 9A0-031 exam.Successful candidates have provided their reviews about our guaranteed Apple 9A0-031 preparation material,you can come to realize the real worth of our featured products through overviewing the reviews and testimonials.

QUESTION 11
You are creating a JPEG file for use on a Web page. When you preview the image in a Web browser, it is so large that it must be viewed by scrolling. You want users to be able to view the image without scrolling.
What should you do?
A. increase the resolution of the monitor until the image fits on your screen
B. decrease the resolution of the monitor until the image fits on your screen
C. select Resample Image from the Image Size dialog box, and enter a larger value for Resolution
D. select Resample Image from the Image Size dialog box, and enter a smaller value for resolution

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Which is an advantage of vector graphics?
A. They are scalable and resolution independent.
B. They are able to represent continuous-tone images.
C. Filters can be repeatedly applied to them without degradation.
D. Image adjustments can be repeatedly applied to them without degradation.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13
You want to use Levels to edit the color in an image without affecting the gray values or contrast. Which color mode should you use?
A. Lab
B. RGB
C. CMYK
D. Indexed
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
You are saving a file with several layers that have styles applied. Which file format preservers the layer and style data?
A. PNG
B. PICT File
C. Photoshop EPS
D. Photoshop PDF

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15
You want to make a selection of an object in an image. You have identified the channel with the most contrast between the object and its background. You want to create a selection for the object using this channel.
What should you do?
A. load the channel as a selection and then edit
B. load the channel as a selection and convert to a Layer Mask
C. duplicate the channel, increase the contrast, and load it as a selection
D. increase the contrast of the channel with Levels and load it as a selection

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
When should you add an alpha channel to a document?
A. to apply a filter
B. to save a selection
C. to apply a bevel effect to a layer
D. to create areas of reduced saturation in a document

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17
You want to edit a selection by using painting tools and creating a temporary mask. What should you do?
A. press M on the keyboard
B. press Q on the keyboard
C. choose Load Selection from the Select menu
D. click the Add Mask button at the bottom of the Layers palette f

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 18
You are editing a portrait of a person. You need to mask away the background and apply some transparency; to the person’s hair.
Which masking method should you use?
A. make a selection and use Quick Mask to edit the edges
B. isolate the person with a Vector Mask and edit the paths
C. make a selection and use a Layer Mask to edit the edges
D. choose Filter>Extract, highlight the hair, and fill the background

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 19
You need to mask a layer on an image that will be scaled. You want to assure that the edges are as sharp as possible.
What should you do?
A. make a selection and convert it to a Layer Mask
B. add a Vector Mask and create the shape with paths
C. deselect Anti-Aliasing and convert a selection into an Alpha channel
D. click the Quick Mask mode button and paint with a hard-edged brush

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20
In the Levels dialog box, what does Option-dragging (Mac OS) or Alt-dragging (Window) the Input Sliders accomplish?
A. It sets the amount of clipping.
B. It resets the values in the dialog box.
C. It sets the black and white points in the image.
D. It displays the lightest and darkest areas in the image.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 21
Exhibit.

Which statement is true about the image that produced the histogram shown in the Exhibit?
A. It is too dark.
B. It is too light.
C. It has too little contrast.
D. It has too much contrast.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 22
Exhibit.

In the Hue/Saturation dialog box, what happens when you enter a negative value for Lightness?
A. The hue shifts darker.
B. The brightness is increased.
C. The saturation shifts to darker.
D. The tonal range is compressed.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 23
You have used the Histogram to determine that the lightest pixels in an RGB image have a luminosity level of 243. The image has no color casts or other contrast problems. You want the lightest pixels to be fully white.
How should you adjust the Input and Output fields of the composite channel in the Curves dialog box?
A. Input: 12; Output: 0
B. Input 0; Output: 12
C. Input 243; Output: 255
D. Input 255; Output 243

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
You want to crop several images to be the same size and resolution. What should you do?
A. use the Marquee tool at a fixed size, then use the Crop command
B. use the Crop tool and specify the size and resolution in the Options bar
C. specify the width and height in the Canvas Size dialog box before opening each image
D. specify the size and resolution in the Image Size dialog box before opening each image.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
You have scanned an image by using a scanner. You have an ICC compliant profile for the scanner. You choose Image> Mode> Assign Profile and select the profile for the scanner.
Which statement is true?
A. Both the color data and the displayed color of the image are changed.
B. The displayed color of the image may change, the color data does NOT change.
C. The displayed color of the image does NOT change, the color data does change.
D. Neither the color data nor the displayed color of the image changes, but the image will print correctly.

Correct Answer: B
Worried about Apple 9A0-031 pass results? Adopt most reliable way of exam preparation that is Apple 9A0-031 Questions & Answers with explanations to get reliable Apple 9A0-031 pass result.Flydumps definitely guarantees it!

Author

Back to Top