Adobe 9A0-031 Vce & PDF, Provide Latest Adobe 9A0-031 PDF Exams Are The Best Materials

Adobe, Photoshop Comments Off

Attention Please: Professional new version Adobe 9A0-031 PDF and VCE dumps can now free download on Flydumps.com all are updated timely by our experts covering all new questions and questions.100 percent pass your Adobe 9A0-031 exam.

QUESTION 62
What is the purpose of the Transfer option in the Print with Preview dialog box?
A. It provides a method of printing to network printers.
B. It provides batch printing of files selected in the File Browser.
C. It creates a copy of the printed document on the workgroup server.
D. It applies a color correction to the image as it prints without affecting the original document’s color numbers

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
You want to convert an RGB image into a duotone and save it for printing from a page layout application. What should you do?
A. choose Image>Mode>Duotone and save the image in EPS format
B. choose Image>Mode>Duotone and save the image as a multi-channel DCS file
C. choose Image>Mode>Grayscale; then choose Image>Mode>Doutone and save the image in EPS format
D. choose Image>mode>grayscale; then choose Image >Mode>Doutone and save the image in TIFF format

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 64
For which task should you use the Tool Presets palette?
A. to edit a brush behavior
B. to save a fixed crop size
C. to replace the default behavior of tool D. to save and load a customized palette layout

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 65
You want to move a palette to a different palette group. What should you do?
A. drag the palette tabs to the palette well
B. drag the palette tab to the palette group
C. align the palettes and save a workspace preset
D. dock the palettes and drag them into the palette well

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 66
What are two functions of the Preset Manger? (Choose two.)
A. to organize Presets
B. to create a new Preset
C. to create a libraries of Presets
D. to edit the content of an existing Preset
E. to send libraries of Presets to other users.

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 67
You have edited the brush dynamics and texture while using thee Cloning Stamp tool. You want to be able
to apply the same settings to other painting tools.
What should you do?

A. choose New Brush from the Brushes palette menu
B. choose Save Brushes from the Brushes palette menu
C. deselect Show Current Tool Presets from the Tool Preset palette menu; then choose New
D. deselect Show Current Tool Only from the Tool Preset palette menu; then choose Save Tool Presets

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 68
You have configured and saved different palette locations. What should you do to access the settings?
A. choose Edit>Preset Manager
B. choose Windows>Workspace
C. choose File>Workgroup>Open
D. choose Edit>Preferences>Display & Cursors

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 69
Which two settings are controlled in the Character palette? (Choose two.)
A. indents
B. kerning
C. font style

D. alignment Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 70
You have an active layer that contains horizontal type. You want to convert the type to vertical type. What should you do?
A. choose Edit>Transform>Rotate 90o CW
B. choose Rotate Character from the Character drop down menu
C. highlight the text and click on the Vertical Type tool in the toolbox
D. select the Type tool and click on the Text Orientation button in the Options bar

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 71
Which two settings are controlled in the Paragraph palette? (Choose two.)
A. indents
B. kerning
C. font style
D. alignment

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 72
You have used the Warp Text command to crate an effect on text. Which statement is true?
A. The text is editable.
B. The text is resterized.
C. You can apply a filter without rasterizing the text.
D. You can use the Hue/Saturation command on the text.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 73
What is the purpose of the Every Line composer?
A. It provides for the automatic wrapping of text within the bounding box.
B. It evaluates where line breaks should occur, and uses those that give the most even spacing.
C. It automatically adjusts the leading in a paragraph to ensure the text fills the bounding box.
D. It justifies all the lines in a paragraph except the last, aligning it left or right as specified in the Paragraph palette.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 74
Exhibit.

A document contains multiple type layers. You want to find and replace all occurrences of a word by using
the Find and Replace Text command.
What should you do?

A. enter the Find What and Change To text, and deselect Search All Layers
B. enter the Find What and Change To text, select Search All layers and then click on Done
C. enter the Find What and Change To text, select Search All Layers and Whole Word Only, then click on Change All
D. merge the Type layers, enter the Find What and Change To text, then select Whole Word Only and lick on Change All

Correct Answer: C

In addition to ensuring that you are presented with only the best and the most updated Adobe 9A0-031 study materials, we also want you to be able to access them simply, whenever you need. Flydumps.com offers all our Adobe 9A0-031 exam training material in Engine and PDF formats, which is a very common format found in all computers. Regardless of whichever computer you have.

Author

Back to Top