Apple 9A0-031 Preparation Materials, Most Important Apple 9A0-031 Exam Tests Online

Apple Comments Off

Whenever Cisco candidates take a tour of sample questions of Apple 9A0-031 exam they find their training to be matchless to great extent.Passing the Apple 9A0-031 on your own can be a difficult task,but with Apple 9A0-031 preparation products,many candidates who appeared online passed Apple 9A0-031 easily.

QUESTION 97
You want to use Picture Package to automate the placement of different images into a new document. What should you do?
A. open the images to be placed; choose the documents layot, size, and resolution; click OK
B. use Source to target the images folder, choose the document layout, size, and resolution, click OK
C. create a new, target, document; use Picture Package to source from the images folder, choose Layout and then click OK
D. in a picture Package choose the source, document, and Layout settings; then click in each preview section to select the different images and click OK

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 98
You want to apply an action to a group of images in the File Browser. What should you do?
A. select the images in the File Browser then drag and drop them onto a Droplet
B. select the images folder in the File Browser preview; then choose Automate>Create Droplet
C. target the images folder in the Filer browser; then choose Automate>Batch to select the action and choose File Browser as the source
D. select the images in the File Browser preview; then select the action and choose the File Browser as the source from the Actions palette menu

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 99
You want to create a droplet from an action in Photoshop. What should you do?
A. record the action and drag it to the Desktop
B. record the action and save it to the desired location
C. record the action and choose Automate>Create Droplet
D. highlight the action and choose Create Droplet from the Actions palette menu
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 100
You want to create an action that changes the magnification of an image to 100%. What should you do?
A. from the New dialog box, click Record; choose View>Actual Pixels; then click the Stop playing/ recording button.
B. from the New Action dialog box, click Record; double-click on the Zoom tool; then click the Stop laying/ recording button
C. from the New action dialog box Record; choose Insert Menu Item from the Actions then choose View>Actual Pixels
D. from the New Action dialog box,click Record; choose Insert Menu Item from the Actions palette menu;
Choose View> Actual Pixels; then click Correct Answer: D QUESTION 101 You have deselected the anti-aliased Lasso tool option. What effect will this have when you fill a Lasso selection with a color?
A. The filled region will be blurred.
B. The filled region will be partially transparent.
C. The edges of the filled region will appear jagged.
D. The edges of the filled region will appear smooth.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 102
You want to edit a selection by using the Brush tool. What should you do?
A. edit in Quick Mask mode
B. create an Adjustment layer
C. select Exclusion as the Blending mode of Exclusion
D. choose New Channel from the Channels palette menu

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 103
You make a selection by using the magnetic lasso tool. You wan to modify the selection. Which tool or tools can you use to modify the selection?
A. any selection tool
B. only the magnetic lasso
C. lasso, magnetic lasso or polygonal lasso
D. any selection tool except the magic wand

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 104
You are creating a selection by suing the Polygonal Lasso tool. You notice that the last two segments omit areas you want to select.
What should you?
A. press ECS and start the selection again
B. choose Select> Deselect and start the selection again
C. press Delete until only the last two segments are removed from the selection
D. choose Edit>Step Backward until only the last two segments are removed from the selection

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 105
Which selection tool makes a selection based on similar pixel colors?
A. lasso
B. magic wand
C. elliptical marquee
D. rectangular marquee

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 106
Five people are using Photoshop on the same computer. Each person uses different palettes and palette locations. You want to give each person access to their preferred workspace.
What should you do?
A. use the Preset Manager to save and load the workspace
B. save and load a preset library for their preferred palettes
C. create the palette setup each user likes; and save a workspace
D. choose Edit>Preferences>General and select Save Palette Location

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 107
When the Status Bar is set to display document sizes, what do the first and second numeric readouts represent?
A. the height and width in pixels
B. the height and width in units of measure
C. the flattened file size and Photoshop file size
D. the document RAM requirements and available system RAM

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 108
You have developed several layer styles that you would like to share with other Photoshop users. There are also other styles in the Styles palette that you do not want to share.
What should you do?
A. in the style, select the styles yoy want to save; then choose save styles from the Styles palette menu
B. in the style palette, select the styles you ant to save; then choose Replace styles from the Styles palette menu
C. choose the style from the preset Type pop-up menu of the preset manager; select the styles you want to save; then click save set
D. choose the style from the preset Type pop-up menu of the preset manager; select the styles you want to save; then choose Replace Styles
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 109
You want to dock two palettes together so they can be moved as one. What should you do?
A. drag the tab of the first palette over the title bar of the second palette until the titile bar of the second palette becomes highlighted
B. drag the title bar of the first palette over the bottom of the second palette until the bottom of the second palette becomes highlighted
C. drag the tab of the first palette over the bottom of the second palette until the bottom of the second palette becomes highlighted
D. drag the title bar of the first palette over the title bar of the second palette until the title bar of the second palette becomes highlighted
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 110
By default, which statement about the History palette is true?
A. Each history state can be saved as a separate action.
B. It is used to monitor, but not make, changes to a document.
C. It is used to record changes to one document and then apply them to other documents.
D. Each history state is an accumulation of the states before it; removing the history state will cause the removal of all subsequent edits.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 111
Exhibit.

You are editing a Drop Shadow layer style. What effect does changing the Contour curve have on the drop shadow?
A. It makes it darker.
B. It makes it lighter
C. It adjusts its color and tone
D. It add variations to its opacity.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 112
You are editing a document with many layers. You want to merge several of the layers into a selected, empty layer without losing the original content. The layers you want to merge are linked.
What should you do?
A. choose Merge linked from the Layers palette menu
B. choose Merge visible from the Layers palette menu
C. press Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS), and choose Merge linked from the Layers palette menu
D. press Alt (Windows) or Option (Mac OS), and choose Merge visible from the Layers palette menu Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 113
You have created a Shape layer. You want the shape to appear to have a woven texture by using a layer style.
Which layer style should you use?
A. Stain
B. Stroke
C. Lighting Effects
D. Bevel and Emboss

Correct Answer: D

Apple 9A0-031 exam sample questions replies by FLYDUMPS save your valuable regular classrooms instruction prerequisites. To get your current Apple 9A0-031 examination know-how in addition to expertise to your suitable stage, you should need to take FLYDUMPS Apple 9A0-031 exam sample questions. FLYDUMPS Apple 9A0-031 exam sample questions are available to an individual wherever. All of Apple 9A0-031 questions and answers are generally kept up to date while using modifying, FLYDUMPS immediately so you’re able to be reassured that you typically incomparable your current Apple 9A0-031 by using most recent Apple 9A0-031 exam in addition to Apple 9A0-031 exam sample questions, most significantly, many of us present FLYDUMPS own Apple 9A0-031 test for cost-effective price points for the benefit.

 

Author

Back to Top