Apple 9L0-010 PDF Download, Offer Apple 9L0-010 Exam UP To 50% Off

ACMT, Apple Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps MB6-700 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/MB6-700.html

Flydumps Apple 9L0-010 material details are researched and created by the most professional certified authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps. You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success. And Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 61
A customer asks if there is a diagnostic that he can use to help troubleshoot a hardware problem with his MacBook Pro. Which of the following solutions should you suggest?
A. Apple Service Diagnostic
B. Apple Hardware Test
C. Terminal
D. Console
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 62
Apple Service Toolkit uses ____ to check Macs with Mac Resource Inspector and other diagnostic utilities.
A. NetBoot
B. Open Firmware
C. Target Disk Mode
D. Apple Remote Desktop
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 63
Examine the exhibit.

Why is it necessary to use this Service Fixture when replacing the left fan or heat sink in a MacBook Pro (15-inch, Mid 2009)?
A. This tool is used to avoid flexing the logic board.
B. This tool is used to avoid ESD damage to the logic board.
C. It is impossible to remove these components without this tool.
D. This tool is used to properly align the processor with its socket.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 64
You are about to begin disassembly of an iMac (27-inch, Mid 2010) to replace the LCD display. Which TWO of the following tools are required to do this? SELECT TWO
A. Multimeter
B. Suction cups
C. Service stand
D. Anti-static, lint-free gloves
E. Torx T-15 driver with 5 inch shaft
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 65
Examine the exhibit.

This specialized tool is required for the removal of which component from the Mac mini (Mid 2010)?
A. Fan
B. Memory
C. Bottom Cover
D. Antenna Plate
E. Logic Board Assembly

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 66
When installing a heat sink in a MacBook Pro (15-inch, Mid 2012) do you tighten each of the six heat sink screws completely before tightening the next one?
A. YES
B. NO
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 67
In the MacBook Air (11-inch, Mid 2012) which cable tab includes a 2D barcode of the display clamshell serial number?
A. EDP
B. VDP
C. LVDS
D. LCDS

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 68
The Solid state drive in MacBook Air (11-inch, Mid 2012) is NOT backwards compatible with earlier models.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 69
Which of the following ports is NOT included with the MacBook Pro (13-inch, Mid 2012)?
A. FireWire 800
B. Thunderbolt
C. Gigabit Ethernet
D. DVI

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 70
What converter allows MagSafe peripherals to be compatible with MagSafe 2 ports?
A. MagSafe
B. MagSafe 2
C. MagSave Universal
D. MagSafe-to-MagSafe 2

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 71
What type of tape do you use to keep disconnected cables out of the way when replacing logic boards in a MacBook Pro (Retina 15-inch)?
A. Kapton
B. Foil
C. EMI
D. None of the above

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 72
A replacement MacBook Pro (Retina, Mid 2012) top case assembly comes with what collection of components?
A. battery, keyboard, trackpad, microphone, fan ducts and clutch screw covers
B. battery, keyboard, trackpad, speakers and fan ducts
C. board, trackpad, microphone, fan ducts and clutch screw covers
D. keyboard, trackpad, microphone and fan ducts

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 73
“A Composite Solution With Just One Click” – Certification Guaranteed 27 How many conductive wraps are provided with replacement AirPort/Bluetooth cards for the MacBook Pro (13-inch, Late 2011)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4 Correct Answer: A

Our material on our site Apple 9L0-010 is exam-oriented,keeping in view the candidates requirements and level of understanding. Apple 9L0-010 materials are in the most popular and easy-to-use PDF version. You can use it on any devices with you anywhere.

Flydumps MB6-700 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/MB6-700.html

Author

Back to Top