Apple 9L0-010 Real Testing, Provides Best Apple 9L0-010 Cert Exam For Sale

ACMT, Apple Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps C4040-108 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/C4040-108.html

Flydumps Apple 9L0-010 practice tests hold the key importance and provide a considerable gain for your knowledge base. You can rely on our products with unwavering confidence; Get the profound knowledge and become a pro with Flydumps assistance.

QUESTION 72
A replacement MacBook Pro (Retina, Mid 2012) top case assembly comes with what collection of components?
A. battery, keyboard, trackpad, microphone, fan ducts and clutch screw covers
B. battery, keyboard, trackpad, speakers and fan ducts
C. board, trackpad, microphone, fan ducts and clutch screw covers
D. keyboard, trackpad, microphone and fan ducts

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 73
How many conductive wraps are provided with replacement AirPort/Bluetooth cards for the MacBook Pro (13-inch, Late 2011)
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 74
What does Apple recommend you do before replacing or installing any internal parts in an Xserve?
A. Remove all drive modules from the Xserve.
B. Remove the Xserve from its rack.
C. Press the System Identifier button.
D. Unlock all drive module bays.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 75
Before you leave your bench to take a logic board to a storage place, you should put the board _____.
A. on top of an ESD shielding bag
B. inside an ESD shielding bag
C. inside a cardboard box
D. on a metal table

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 76
You should periodically _____ your ESD mats.
A. clean
B. replace
C. turn over
D. disconnect

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 77
You are replacing a logic board in a Mac Pro. You should handle the board by its _____.
A. edges
B. heat sinks
C. connectors
D. components
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 78
Which safety issue applies to newer Apple portable models?
A. High voltage display
B. Fragile bottom case
C. Heavy internal frame
D. Soft battery enclosure
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 79
Which safety issue applies to the iMac (Mid 2010)?
A. Liquid coolant spillage
B. Thermal grease toxicity
C. High voltage CRT discharge
D. Fragile glass panel breakage

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 80
When discharging a CRT, what part do you touch with the tip of the discharge tool?
A. Anode aperture
B. High voltage cable
C. Flyback transformer
D. Yoke connector/cable

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 81
What precautions should be taken if a discharged CRT must remain exposed for any length of time?
A. You should reset the Power Manager Unit on the logic board.
B. You should perform a full set of video adjustments on the CRT
C. You should remove the CRT from the computer or display assembly
D. You should establish an ongoing lead between the CRT anode and ground.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 82
The purpose of Apple’s business conduct helpline is to _____.
A. ask technical support questions
B. report damaged service parts to Apple
C. report normal business operational details to Apple
D. raise a potential business conduct or ethics issue as it relates to Apple

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 83
Which of the following is NOT a valid example of the type of information that Apple collects from its customers?
A. Credit card information.
B. Discussion blog postings mentioning Apple
C. Apple product serial number and date of purchase
D. Name, mailing address, phone number, email address

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 84
You must provide your identity when you use Apple’s Business Conduct Helpline. You may not contact the Helpline anonymously.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 85
Apple sells customer information to other marketers.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 86
Which THREE of the following items are appropriate to use for ESD prevention? SELECT THREE
A. Metal work surface
B. CRT discharge tool
C. Grounded work mat
D. Wrist strap and cord
E. Wireless wrist strap
F. Static-shielding bags

Correct Answer: CDF
QUESTION 87
Which of the following is NOT a good step to take when working onsite on a computer?
A. Place parts on the floor
B. Use a grounded ESD mat
C. Wear a grounded ESD wrist strap.
D. Check the polarity of the grounded power outlet.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 88
Which part or parts of a CRT display should NOT be touched until after the display is disconnected from its power source and the CRT is properly discharged? SELECT ALL THAT APPLY
A. Yoke assembly
B. Anode aperture
C. High voltage cable
D. Front of CRT display
E. Flyback transformer
F. Outer plastic housing
Correct Answer: ABCE
QUESTION 89
Which THREE of the following are valid CRT safety rules? SELECT THREE
A. Touch the computer’s metal chassis.
B. Wear a grounded ESD wrist strap.
C. Connect the AC power cord.
D. Remove any metal jewelry
E. Wear safety goggles
F. Don’t work alone.
Correct Answer: DEF
QUESTION 90
Why do you need to take precautions when disposing of CRT displays? SELECT TWO
A. CRT displays may leak cooling fluid.
B. CRT displays may present a fire hazard
C. CRT displays may implode if mishandled.
D. CRT displays may present a radiation hazard
E. CRT displays may contain hazardous materials Correct Answer: CE

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Apple 9L0-010 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access SUN 310-200 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Apple 9L0-010 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Apple 9L0-010 content and to print and share content.

Flydumps C4040-108 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/C4040-108.html

Author

Back to Top