Apple 9L0-060 Exam Download, Easily To Pass Apple 9L0-060 Demo Exam Is What You Need To Take

ACTC, Apple Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c4040-226 VCE dumps:https://www.pass4itsure.com/C4040-226.html

While your study aids will not be audio exams, your Apple 9L0-060 exam sample questions will be the perfect Apple 9L0-060 exam sample questions study materials to guarantee that you pass. Apple 9L0-060 exam sample questions provide you with the experience of taking the actual test. Come to FLYDUMPS; choose your like to prepare your Cisco certification exams. FLYDUMPS  fully loaded Apple 9L0-060 exam and Cisco test software are the absolute perfect and preferred way of get yourself ready for the Cisco exams by thousands of successful certified professionals across the world. Just about Apple 9L0-060 exam sample questions are backed by our 100% pass guarantee. We guaranteed you will pass your Apple 9L0-060 Exam on your first attempt. Get Cisco certified this week and download Apple certification with your computer today.

QUESTION 41
The default network protocol in Mac OS X 10.4 is___
A. IPX
B. SMB
C. TCP/IP
D. Netbios
E. Apple Talk

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
The Lookup tool in Network Utility____________
A. finds the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determines which ports are open on a remote computer
C. resolve host names to IP addresses
D. resolve IP addresses to host names
E. looks up routing table information

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
What printing system is used by Mac OS X v10.4?
A. Unified Printing Manager
B. Macunosh Printing MANAGER
C. Common UNIX printing System
D. Portable Document Printing System

Correct Answer: C Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
An older network printer is not appearing in the list of discovered printers in Printer Setup Utility’s Default Browser pane in Mac OS X v10.4. What is a possible remedy?
A. Select the Apple Talk plugin in Directory Access.
B. Enable the Discover Printers option in Apple Talk preferences
C. Enable the Apple Talk option in the Printing pane of print & Fax preferences
D. Enable the Make Apple Talk Active option in the Apple Talk pane of Network preferences.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
How can you identify who is talking during a multi-way audio conference in Mac OS X 10.4?
A. The buddy’s icon is highlighted
B. By watching the sound-level meter
C. All other participants are dimmed
D. The buddy’s line marked with a “speaking” flag

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
What requirements must be met orderto participate in a multti-way video conference in Mac OS X 10.4 iCha?
A. Broadband internet connection, Mac OS X 10.4 iChat and Cinema Display
B. Any internet connection, iChatt AV 2.5 higher, iSigh, and Mac OS X 10.4
C. Any Internet connection. Mac OS X 10.4 iChat, AND COMPATIBLE VIDEO DEVICE
D. Broadband Internet connection, Mac OS X 10.4 iChat, and a compatible video device

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
When Maria logs in on her Mac OS X v10.4 computer, a utility she recently installed launches and disables the mouse and keyboard.
How can Maria prevent the utility from automatically launching when she logs in?
A. Hold down the V key while the computer start up.
B. Hold down the Shift key immediately after logging in.
C. Hold down the option key while the computer starts up.
D. Log in as another user and use Disk Utility to fix permissions on the boot volume

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
The Universal Access preferences allow you to ____________
A. create new keyboard shortcuts
B. apply interface themes the Finder
C. configure your computer as wireless access point
D. enable the use of assistive input and output devices

Correct Answer: D Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
A user is unable to open a document from within an application. Which is not a recommended troubleshooting procedure?
A. Try to open a different document with the same application
B. Double-click the document icon in the Finder while holding down the option key
C. Try to open the document from another application that support the same document type
D. Copy the document to the Shared folder then log in as another user and try to open the document

Correct Answer: B Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
You see in Network preferences that the operating system has just updated your network port priority orderand port status indicators as shown in the exhibit. What could explain these changes?
A. The network cable has been disconnected
B. The DHCP server has a new AirPort card installed
C. An AirPort Base Station has been moved closer to the computer
D. The DHCP server on the Built-in Ethernet network is no longer available
Answer: D
QUESTION 50
What printing system is used by Mac OS X v10.4?
A. Unified Printing Manager
B. Macunosh Printing MANAGER
C. Common UNIX printing System
D. Portable Document Printing System

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Apple 9L0-060 exam is a challenging Certification Exam. Besides the books, internet is considered to be a treasure house of knowledge. In Flydumps you can find your treasure house of knowledge. This is a site of great help to you. You will encounter the complex questions in the exam, but Passcert can help you to pass the exam easily. Flydumps Latest Apple 9L0-060 dumps includes all the knowledge that must be mastered for the purpose of passing the Apple 9L0-060 exam.

Pass4itsure c4040-226 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: https://www.pass4itsure.com/C4040-226.htmll

Apple 9L0-060 Exam Download, Easily To Pass Apple 9L0-060 Demo Exam Is What You Need To Take

Author

Back to Top