Apple 9L0-625 Material Provider, Best Quality Apple 9L0-625 PDF Download Online Shop

ACTC, Apple Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 1y0-a26 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/1y0-a26.html

The first class Practicing for Microsoft Certification qualifications commence you will come to Flydumps. Prepare for your qualifications the same manner thousands every year carry out, employing the Accreditation teaching solutions, sources plus boot camp tools. Fuse this particular using an additional component Interactive Labs, whilst your Teaching is finished, plus GUARANTEED. Many internet suppliers have planning stuff for Apple 9L0-625 exam sample questions. That may be invaluable for any candidates which obvious Apple 9L0-625 test as well as end up being professional on their subject. The particular Apple 9L0-625 exam sample questions apply test could be the only way that will would ensure the success of nominee inside first attempt.

QUESTION 61
A group of people are testing a beta version of a new iPhone application. In addition to the application itself, what must they install on their iPhones in order to run the application?
A. Xcode
B. A provisioning profile
C. A configuration profile
D. An application keychain

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
Static NAT maps ________.
A. a private IP address to one and only one public IP address
B. a private IP address to the first available address from a list of public IP addresses
C. a public IP address to the first available address from a list of private IP addresses
D. multiple private IP addresses to a single public IP address by associating a different network port with each private IP address

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 63
In Mac OS X Server, what does an ACK entry in the DHCP service log indicate?
A. The DHCP service has acknowledged that it is providing IP addresses for the network. http://www.testkiller.com 25 http://www.troytec.com 9L0-625
B. The DHCP service has acknowledged a client computer’s request for a specific IP address.
C. A client computer has acknowledged that it has received an IP address from the DHCP service.
D. A client computer has acknowledged that it has established communication with the DHCP service.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
Using Server Admin on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer, you create and save zone files for the pretendco.com domain on the 192.168.1/24 subnet. Which file contains the entry that the name server will use to resolve an IP address to a hostname in the pretendco.com domain?
A. db.pretendco.com.zone
B. db.pretendco.com.zone.apple
C. db.1.168.192.in-addr.arpa.zone
D. db.1.168.192.in-addr.arpa.zone.apple

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 65
Which tool can you use to create an iPhone configuration profi le?
A. iTunes
B. iPhone Manager
C. Workgroup Manager
D. iPhone Configuration Utility

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 66
You are using the Certificate Assistant to create a certificate for SSL connections on your web server. What should you enter in the Common Name field to ensure that web browsers on client computers will accept your certificate by default?
http://www.testkiller.com 26 http://www.troytec.com 9L0-625
A. The DNS name of your website
B. The website administrator’s email address
C. Your organization’s legally registered name
D. The Bonjour hostname of your web server

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 67
Which DNS record must reside in a Mac OS X Server v10.6 zone file in order for you to perform a valid reverse lookup for an IP address that is defined in a primary zone?
A. A
B. AAAA
C. CNAME
D. HINFO
E. MX
F. PTR
G. SRV

Correct Answer: F QUESTION 68
Which statement presents an important constraint on the choice of what authentication mechanism to use with Mobile Access service?
A. All SSL certificates must be signed by a Certificate Authority.
B. The VPN service and Mobile Access service must use the same authentication mechanism.
C. All services accessed through the Mobile Access service must use the same authentication mechanism.
D. Only Basic and Digest authentication are supported ove r an SSL connection between an origin iCal server and the Mobile Access service.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 69
Which DNS record must reside in a Mac OS X Server v10.6 zone file in order for you to perform a valid forward lookup for a domain name that is def ined in a primary zone?
A. A
B. PTR
C. SRV
D. CNAME

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 70
Which statement presents a valid reason for developing web apps for the iPhone rather than native iPhone apps?
A. Web apps can use the full suite of iPhone APIs .
B. Web apps can be distributed through the iTunes Store.
C. Web apps provide better performance for graphics- or processor-intensive applications.
D. Web apps allow users to access new features and bug fixes without having to download a new application.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 71
What role does the Certificate Authority (CA) play in a server/client computing environment?
A. The CA establishes trust between two computers.
B. The CA must be present on a server before SSL can be enabled.
C. The CA determines what ciphers are available for symmetric encryption.
D. SSL routes traffic through the CA to verify the identity of server and client. Correct Answer: B

Whenever Cisco candidates take a tour of sample questions of Apple 9L0-625 exam they find their training to be matchless to great extent.Passing the Apple 9L0-625 on your own can be a difficult task,but with Apple 9L0-625 preparation products,many candidates who appeared online passed Apple 9L0-625 easily.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 1y0-a26 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/1y0-a26.html

Apple 9L0-625 Material Provider, Best Quality Apple 9L0-625 PDF Download Online Shop

Author

Back to Top