Apple 9L0-412 Certification Material Provider, Latest Release Apple 9L0-412 Exam Download With 100% Pass Rate

ACSP, Apple Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 200-101 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html

New VCE and PDF – You can prepare Apple 9L0-412 exam in an easy way with Apple 9L0-412 questions and answers.By training our Apple 9L0-412 vce dumps with all the latest questions, you can pass the exam in the first attempt.

QUESTION 66
You have a user account on an OS X Mountain Lion computer that has multiple user accounts. How can you interact with another user’s Dropbox folder that has default permissions?
A. You can see its contents, but you cannot add files to it.
B. You can neither see its contents nor add files to it.
C. You cannot see its contents, but you can add files to it.
D. You can see its contents and you can add files to it.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 67
In OS X, Disk Utility can create file archives in which format?
A. zip
B. dmg
C. sitx
D. gzip

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 68
From your OS X user account that has iCloud enabled, how can you open a TextEdit document that you stored in iCloud?
A. In Finder, select iCloud > Open from the Go menu, and then select the TextEdit app and the document that you want to open. Lead to pass your exam quickly and easily. First Test, First Pass! – visit – http://www.certleader.com
B. From the Applications folder, open the iCloud app, and then select the TextEdit app and document that you want to open.
C. In TextEdit, choose Open from the File menu, click iCloud, and then select the document that you want to open.
D. From the iCloud pane of System Preferences, select the TextEdit app and the document that you want to open.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 69
You want to delete several applications by dragging them to the Trash. What fact should you be aware of?
A. Some applications install files outside the Applications folder, so dragging an app to the Trash may not remove all of its files.
B. User data for apps purchased in the Mac App Store will also be deleted when the app is dragged to the Trash.
C. You must restart the Mac in order to permanently delete applications from the Trash.
D. Apps purchased in the Mac App Store cannot be dragged to the Trash.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 70
Review the screenshot, and then answer the question below.

You perform a default installation of OS X Mountain Lion, and create the initial admin account, and accounts for Chris and Pat, as shown above. The Chris account is a member of which group?
A. chris
B. workgroup
C. wheel
D. staff

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 71
How do you reset the printing system in OS X Mountain Lion?
A. Open the Print & Scan pane of System Preferences, and delete all of the printers in the Printers list.
B. Navigate to /Library/Printers/ in the Finder, select all items, and move them to the Trash.
C. Open Printer Setup Utility and choose Reset Printing System from the Printer Setup Utility menu.
D. Open the Print & Scan preferences, Control-click in the Printers list, and choose Reset printing system from the shortcut menu.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 72
In OS X, which is a valid method to reset permissions and ACLs on a home folder to their default settings?
A. Start the computer from the OS X Recovery partition, open Terminal from the Utilities menu, enter resetpassword at the prompt, select the system volume and the user account, and click Reset.
B. Open Disk Utility from the Utilities folder on the startup volume, select the volume with the home folder, and click Repair Permissions.
C. Select the user home folder in the Finder, choose Get Info, choose Reset Permissions from the action pop-up menu, and authenticate as the user.
D. Start the computer from the OS X Recovery partition, select Password Reset from the OS X Utilities window, select the system volume and the user account, and click Reset.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 73
You want to manage configuration profiles on a Mac that has Mountain Lion installed, but the Profiles Lead to pass your exam quickly and easily. First Test, First Pass! – visit – http://www.certleader.com preferences icon is NOT present in the System Preferences window. What is a likely explanation?
A. There are no profiles installed on the Mac.
B. Profiles have been disabled in the Security & Privacy pane of the Mac.
C. The Mac is not enrolled with Profile Manager.
D. You are not logged in as an administrator user.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 74
You are unable to connect to a web server from your OS X Mountain Lion computer. How can traceroute help you troubleshoot this issue?
A. Traceroute can determine if the web server is configured correctly.
B. Traceroute can determine if the DNS server is configured correctly.
C. Traceroute can determine if the server that the web service is running on has a firewall.
D. Traceroute can determine if each of the reachable routers between your computer and the web server are responsive.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 75
Review the screenshot and answer the question below.

You downloaded an app using Safari. When you try to open the app, you see the message shown above. What is a possible explanation?
A. The sandbox into which the app was downloaded by the quarantine system has become corrupted.
B. The certificate needed to decrypt this app cannot be found in the keychain.
C. Gatekeeper has recognized that the app was altered after it was signed. Lead to pass your exam quickly and easily. First Test, First Pass! – visit – http://www.certleader.com
D. The app was signed using a certificate from an unknown authority.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 76
Which statement best describes how Time Machine stores files from an OS X Mountain Lion computer, when backing up to a directlyconnected FireWire hard disk drive?
A. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are represented by hard links to save space.
B. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. Files that do not change between backups are represented by symbolic links to save space.
C. Each file is saved to the external hard disk once. File changes are stored in a database on the external hard disk.
D. Each file is rewritten to the external hard disk during each backup.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 77
How do you start up an OS X Mountain Lion computer in single-user mode?
A. Hold down Shift-Option while the computer restarts.
B. Hold down Command-S while the computer restarts.
C. Start up from the Mountain Lion Recovery system partition, and enter the command reboot – single in Terminal.
D. Select Single-User Mode in the Startup Disk pane of System Preferences and restart the computer.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 78
For the Messages app to initiate a screen sharing session between two OS X computers, screen sharing must be enabled in the Sharing preferences on at least one of the two computers.
A. True
B. False

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 79
In OS X Mountain Lion, which TWO types of file service hosts can you browse in the Network folder? Lead to pass your exam quickly and easily. First Test, First Pass! – visit – http://www.certleader.com (Select 2)
A. WebDAV
B. FTP
C. DFS
D. SMB
E. AFP

Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 80
In OS X Mountain Lion, which TWO types of file service hosts can you browse in the Network folder? (Select 2)
A. WebDAV
B. FTP
C. DFS
D. SMB
E. AFP
Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 81
What is a valid reason to start up a Mac in verbose mode?
A. To view the startup process details
B. To present a command-line login
C. To display hints for the recovery key for a FileVault 2 volume
D. To display the firmware password

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 82
When an OS X computer starts up and a standard user logs in, in what order do the three components below launch?
A. 1. login items
2.
launch agents

3.
launch daemons
B. 1. launch agents
2.
login items

3.
launch daemons
C. 1. launch daemons
2.
launch agents

3.
login items
D. 1. launch daemons
2.
login items

3.
launch agents

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 83
In a default OS X configuration, you want to change the way that Finder handles ZIP archives. Where can you make that change?
A. Disk Utility Preferences
B. System Preferences
C. Archive Utility Preferences
D. Finder Preferences

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 84
Along with IMAP, POP, and SMTP, which protocol does the Mail application in OS X Mountain Lion support?
A. MAPI
B. Exchange Web Services
C. CalDAV
D. WebDAV Lead to pass your exam quickly and easily. First Test, First Pass! – visit – http://www.certleader.com
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 85
Review the screenshot from FileVault preferences, and then answer the question below.

A. FileVault 2 is enabled immediately for the Logan White account, and FileVault begins encrypting the Logan White home folder.
B. You are prompted immediately to enter the login password for the Logan White account, after which, Logan White will be able to unlock and decrypt the system disk, and restart the computer.
C. You are prompted immediately to enter an administrator password, after which, the user of the Logan White account will be able to unlock and decrypt the system disk, and restart the computer.
D. At next login, the user of the Logan White account will be prompted to enter the login password, after which, the user will be able to unlock and decrypt the system disk, and restart the computer.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 86
When a user chooses Shut Down from the Apple menu, what process quits all of the user’s open applications and tells the kernel to power down the computer?
A. init
B. launchd
C. loginwindow
D. kernel_task
Correct Answer: C

Flydumps.com new Apple 9L0-412 study guides that you use have been rigorously tested by International experts. Choose Flydumps both save your time and money. And our products will satisfy you.

Examwind 200-101 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.examwind.com/200-101.html

Author

Back to Top