Apple 9L0-504 Cert, First-hand Apple 9L0-504 Study Material Is What You Need To Take

Apple Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 350-029 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/350-029.html

100% Pass!Do you want to pass Apple 9L0-504 exam quickly? Go to flydumps.com to get more free exam dumps.All the Apple 9L0-504 dumps are timely updated by the professional experts.Also we guarantee 100% pass and money back guarante.

QUESTION 41
What is the best volume format for the destination drive to be set to in order to install Jaguar?
A. Mac OS 9.1
B. CFAS
C. UFS
D. Unix
E. HFS+

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 42
In Jaguar Server, how do you set the maximum number of connections for Windows Services?
A. In Server Settings, choose the File & Print Tab, then click Windows and click the Access tab
B. In Macintosh Manager, choose the File & Print Tab, then click Windows and click the Access tab
C. In Server Setup, choose the File &Print Tab, then click Windows and click the Access tab
D. In Macintosh Manager, choose Windows and click the Access tab
E. In Server Settings, choose Windows and click the Access tab
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 43
What tool can you use to store all a user’s logins and passwords, for web sites, applications and servers?
A. Login
B. Master Login
C. Library
D. Keychain
E. Safe Login

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 44
How can you set Classic to start up without Extensions?
A. Apple Menu/Extensions
B. Library/Classic/Extensions
C. Applications/Classic Controls
D. System Preferences/Classic/”Start/Stop” tab
E. System Preferences/Classic/Advanced tab

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 45
What tool should you use to identify all available storage devices connected to your Mac?
A. Apple System Profiler
B. Network Utility
C. Disk Utility
D. NetInfo Manager
E. System Preferences

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 46
What tool do you use to connect a Macintosh with Jaguar to a wireless network with your Airport Card?
A. System Preferences
B. Airport Admin Utility
C. Airport Setup Assistant
D. NetInfo Manager
E. Internet Options

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 47
As the administrator of a Macintosh network, you are responsible quite often for troubleshooting. What application should you use to view Mac OS X v.10.2 error messages?
A. System Preferences
B. Macintosh Manager
C. Disk Utility
D. Disk First Aid
E. Console

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 48
What Unix command do you use in Terminal to display all the running processes, CPU usage and memory allocation?
A. cd
B. mod
C. chown
D. sudo
E. top

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 49
What Jaguar Server application lets you start up Mac clients from disk images that are stored on servers operating Jaguar Server?
A. NetBoot
B. NetInfo Manager
C. Macintosh Manager
D. Workgroup Manager
E. Disk Copy

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 50
What is the server/client protocol used by Apple file services on Macintosh computers to share network services and files?
A. AppleTalk
B. NetBios
C. PPP
D. PPPoE
E. AFP

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 51
What is the default position for the Dock?
A. Top
B. Left
C. Right
D. Bottom
E. Off

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
What are the three different ways you can enter the DNS names of the Server in “Connect to Server”?
A. dns
B. smb
C. afp
D. dns://sharepoint
E. afp://dns
F. afp://dns/sharepoint
Correct Answer: AEF
QUESTION 53
What is the service or protocol that enables fast transfer of files over TCP/IP networks?
A. AFP
B. AppleTalk
C. FTP
D. DNS
E. HTTP

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 54
When using Connect To Server, what are the two ways you can login to the remote computer or server?
A. Guest
B. User
C. Admin
D. root
E. Registered User

Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 55
Where do you control the connection speeds and feeds for QuickTime?
A. AppleMenu/QuickTime
B. Applications/QuickTime Player
C. System Preferences/Media
D. System Preferences/QuickTime
E. System Preferences/QuickTime Player

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 56
What application that comes with Jaguar is capable of viewing and printing PDFs without Adobe Acrobat Reader?
A. Reader
B. Viewer
C. Preview
D. Previewer
E. PDF Viewer
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 57
What tool do you need to configure Jaguar to access network services via AppleTalk, LDAP and NetInfo?
A. Directory Setup
B. Directory Access
C. System Preferences
D. Network Utility
E. NetInfoManager

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 58
In System Preferences, on a Jaguar client, what are your options under TCP/IP for joining an Ethernet network? Choose all that apply.
A. Manually
B. Manually using DHCP Router
C. Manually using IP
D. Automatic
E. Using DHCP
F. Manually using BootP
G. Manually using Ethernet Address
H. Using DNS
I. Using BootP

Correct Answer: ABEI
QUESTION 59
What are the client side minimum RAM requirements to use NetBoot to start up from a Mac OS X disk image?
A. 32MB
B. 64MB
C. 128MB
D. 256MB
E. 612MB

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 60
What are the two ways to disable a user account in Jaguar Server?
A. Delete the User’s account
B. Move the User’s account information to the Offline group
C. Change the User’s password
D. Remove the User’s permissions group
E. Change the User’s Home directory

Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 61
If a user has permission to Read Only, which of the following tasks will they be able to perform? Choose all that apply.
A. Open a shared file
B. Copy a shared file
C. Move items into a shared folder
D. Move items out of a shared folder
E. Copy a shared folder
F. Edit a shared folder’s contents
Correct Answer: ABE
QUESTION 62
In Jaguar Server, how do you set up a log for Windows Services?
A. In Macintosh Manager, click the File & Print tab, then choose Windows and then Configure Windows Services, then click the Logging tab
B. In Windows Manager, click the File & Print tab, then choose Windows and then Configure Windows Services, then click the Logging tab
C. In Macintosh Manager, click Windows and then Configure Windows Services, then click the Logging tab
D. In Macintosh Manager, click the File & Print tab, then click the Logging tab
E. In Server Settings, click the File & Print tab, then choose Windows and then Configure Windows Services, then click the Logging tab

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 63
Where do you designate or change the startup disk in Jaguar?
A. System Preferences/Login
B. System Preferences/Startup Disk
C. AppleMenu/Startup Disk
D. AppleMenu/Restart/StartupDisk
E. Control Panel/StartupDisk

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
Which protocol will you need to turn on for Windows clients on a network with a Jaguar Server?
A. AFP
B. AppleTalk
C. SMB
D. FTP
E. NFS

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 65
In Server Settings, where do you enable guest access to the Server?
A. File & Print
B. Sharing
C. Access
D. Network
E. Login

Correct Answer: A

You will pass your Apple 9L0-504 exam GUARANTEED using our accurate Apple 9L0-504 practice questions and answers PDF&VCE dumps. Flydumps exam dumps will help you not only pass in the first try, but also save your valuable time. Give your career a boost and start earning your Microsoft certification today!

Examwind 350-029 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.examwind.com/350-029.html

Author

Back to Top