Apple 9L0-624 Demo Free Download, Sale Best Apple 9L0-624 Q&A For Download

ACSA, Apple Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Newcerts MB7-702 VCE dumps: http://www.newcerts.com/MB7-702.html

The 100% valid latest Apple 9L0-624 question answers ensure you 100% pass! And now we are offering the free Apple 9L0-624 new version along with the VCE format Apple 9L0-624 practice test. Free download more new Apple 9L0-624 PDF and VCE on Flydumps.com.

QUESTION 58
You are configuring your Mac OS X Server v10.6 client computers to access a thirdparty directory. Your want to provide the client computers with mount records, without modifying the schema on the third-party directory. Which step will achieve your goal?
A. Use directory utility to map VFSType to apple-user-homeurl on each client computer.
B. Use the active directory schema rather than the RFC 2307 schema on the LDAP directory.
C. Use workgroup manager to connect directly to the LDAP directory and create mount records.
D. Supplement the third-party directory with a directory on Mac OS X Server to host the mount records.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
What function does a windows PDC perform?
A. It allows windows computers to use a network user account for logins.
B. It provides windows user account information to open directory replicas.
C. It provides managed client settings to macintosh clients bound to an active directory server.
D. it provides authentication for a Mac OS X server computer bound to an Active directory server.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 60
What happens if your create an LDAP configuration in directory access that maps the local UniqueID attribute to #3600?
A. All user accounts provided by that LDAP configuration will have a uniqueID of 3600
B. The directory server will only find and return user accounts that contain a UniqueID that ends in 3600.
C. The UniqueID and GeneratedUID values for user accounts provided by that LDAP configuration on that computer will be synchronized hourly.
D. Each new user account created on that computer is assigned a UniqueID value, starting at 3600, and incrementing the UniqueID value by 1 for each subsequent new account.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 61
You want to add a third-party FTP server to the Kerberos realm hosted on your Open Directory master.
Which TWO stops are required to accomplish your goal?
Choose the two best answers.

A. Add a user principal to the keytab file on the FTP server.
B. Add a service principal to the keytab file on the FTP server.
C. Edit the user principals on the Open directory master to support FTP.
D. Add a service principal for the FTP service to the KDC on the Open Directory master.
E. Edit the user principals on the FTP server to support the realm on the Open Directory master.
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 62
A Kerberos keytab file contains
A. public keys for a user principal
B. public keys for the KDC principal
C. secret keys for the client principal
D. secret keys for the service principal

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 63
Using slapconfig, you can____________.
A. edit the LDAP schema on a Mac OS X server computer
B. bind a Mac OS X computer to an active directory server
C. configure LDAP record mapping on a Mac OS X computer
D. promote a Mac OS X server computer to an open directory master

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 64
How do you configure a Mac OS X Server v10.6 client computer to require packet signing when it accesses an active directory server?
A. Select ※Digitall sign all packets§ in directory utility.
B. Enter the command dsconfigad-packetsing require in Terminal
C. Enable ※Require Active directory packet signing§ in the Kerberos preferences.
D. Enter the command dscl localhost 每create/Config/ADPacketSign require in Terminal.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 65
Review the workgroup manager screenshot, then answer the question below.
What mechanism prevents the user Doug Doe from editing user information of numbers of the students
group?
A. Directory Access controls (DACs) limit Doug Doe*s read and write access to record in the directory
B. Network Access Control Lists (NACLs) block Doug Doe*s access to Open Directory administration on the server.
C. File system Access control Lists (ACLs) limit Doug Doe*s read and write access to configuration files on the server.
D. Service Access Control Lists (SACLs) prevent Doug Doe*s connection to Open Directory

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 66
While configuring an LDAP connection on a Mac OS X computer, you created a custom mapping between open directory and LDAP attributes. Where does Mac OS X v10.6 store the custom mapping that the LDAP plug-in uses?
A. /Library/Preferences/com.apple.directoryservices.plist
B. /Library/Preferences/SystemConfiguration/preferences.plist
C. /Library/Preferences/DirectoryServices/DSLDAPv3PlugInConfig.plist
D. /Library/Application Support/Directory Access/LDAPv3/Templates/mappings.plist

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 67
Which command should you use to create and Open Directory replica on a server named ※mainserver.pretendco.com§?
A. dscl localhost 每createreplica /LDAPv3/mainserver.pretendco.com
B. A. dscl localhost 每startreplicator/LDAPv3/mainserver.pretendco.com
C. slapconfig 每createplica mainserver.pretendco.com diradmin ※Directory Administrator§ 1000
D. slapconfig 每startreplicator mainserver.pretendco.com diradmin ※Directory Administrator§ 1000

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 68
Which application do you use to map an open directory record to an LDAP record?
A. Directory
B. Server Admin
C. Directory Utility
D. Workgroup Manager

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 69
Which keys are stored in a Kerberos service principal?
A. The public keys used to encrypt the TGT
B. The public keys used to initiate an SSL connection
C. The secret keys use to authenticate the user with the KDC
D. The secret keys used to authenticate a server with the KDC

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 70
You have started up a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer in single-user mode. In this mode, which command-line tool should you use to edit a user in the /Local/Default directory domain?
A. vi
B. vipw
C. plutil
D. slapadd

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 71
When reviewing the directory service log file on your Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer, you see error number 每 14002 listed. Which command should you enter in Terminal to discover the meaning of this error number?
A. dserr -14002
B. dscl-e 14002
C. cat /var/db/err / grep 14002
D. DirectoryService 每error 14002

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 72
Chris logs into a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer using a non-administrator network user account hosted on a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer. The user account is configured to use an Open directory password. When chirs tries to connect to an AFP server that is configured to use only Kerberos authentication, and ※Authenticate to Kerberos§ kialog appears, requesting a name, realm, and password. Chris enters a valid user account name, realm, and password, and click OK. The same dialog reappears. How should a local system administrator resolve this issue?
A. Delete the System keychain on the Mac OS X client computer.
B. Use directory Access on the Mac OS X client computer to enable the Kerberosv5 plug-in
C. Run kdestroy on the Mac OS X client computer to destroy any existing tickets in the client computer,s cache.
D. Use workgroup manager to create a secure shadow hash of the user*s password on the Mac OS X Server computer
E. Use date & time preferences on the Mac OS X client computer to set the clients, date, time, and time zone to match the KDC.

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 73
In Mac OS X Server v10.6, which statement about dscl is true?
A. Dscl can edit BSD flat files.
B. dscl shows native data types.
C. dscl makes requests through DirectoryService.
D. dscl edits the local directory data store without starting another process.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 74
You are configuring a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer to use an LDAP server for login window authentication. Which open directory user attribute must you map to an LDAP user attribute?
A. GID
B. MCXFlags
C. RecordName
D. AuthenticationAuthority

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 75
In Mac OS X v10.6, which command-line tool can you use to edit user accounts in the /Local/Default directory domain?
A. dscl
B. vipw
C. addusr
D. ldapmodify
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 76
In which situation should you use dseditgroup rather than dscl?
A. You need to edit the Directory ACLs for your groups.
B. You need to edit both the local and network directory domains.
C. You need to edit groups that reside in an Active Directory directory domain.
D. You need a PrimaryGroupID to be created automatically for new group records.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 77
Which command-line tool should you use to view cached Kerberos service tickets?
A. kinit
B. klist
C. ktutil
D. kadmin

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 78
What is the main difference between ldapmodify and slapadd?
A. slapadd can import LDIF files, but Idapmodify cannot/
B. Idapmodify can import LDIF files, but slapadd cannot.
C. slapadd can safely add records while the slapd daemon Is running, but Idapmodify cannot.
D. Idapmodify can safely add records while the slapd daemon is running, but slapadd cannot.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 79
While configuring an LDAP connection on a Mac OS X computer, you created a custom mapping between open directory and LDAP attributes. Where does Mac OS X v10.6 store the custom mapping that the LDAP plug-in uses?
A. /Library/Preferences/com.apple.directoryservices.plist
B. /Library/Preferences/SystemConfiguration/preferences.plist
C. /Library/Preferences/DirectoryServices/DSLDAPv3PlugInConfig.plist
D. /Library/Application Support/Directory Access/LDAPv3/Templates/mappings.plist

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 80
You have started up a Mac OS X Server v10.6 computer in single-user mode. In this mode, which command-line tool should you use to edit a user in the /Local/Default directory domain?
A. vi
B. vipw
C. plutil
D. slapadd
Correct Answer: A

Get yourself composed for Microsoft actual exam and upgrade your skills with Flydumps Apple 9L0-624 practice test products. Once you have practiced through our assessment material, familiarity on Apple 9L0-624 exam domains get a significant boost. Flydumps.com practice tests enable you to raise your performance level and assure the guaranteed success for Apple 9L0-624 exam.

Newcerts MB7-702 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.newcerts.com/MB7-702.html

Author

Back to Top