Cisco 350-018 Cert Exam, 100% Pass Cisco 350-018 Doc Are The Best Materials

CCIE, Cisco Comments Off

Flydumps is the best place for preparing IT Certifications as we are providing latest and guaranteed questions for all certifications. We offer you the ultimate preparation resource of Cisco 350-018 exam question. Wondering what could be this effective? It is our training material which serves as a guide to achieving your dream as a certified professional.

Exam A QUESTION 1
Which MAC address control command enables usage monitoring for a CAM table on a switch?
A. mac-address-table synchronize
B. mac-address-table limit
C. mac-address-table secure
D. mac-address-table notification threshold
E. mac-address-table learning Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.

Against which type of attack does the given configuration protect?
A. pharming
B. a botnet attack
C. phishing
D. DNS hijacking
E. DNS cache poisoning

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which statement about the DH group is true?
A. It provides data confidentiality.
B. It does not provide data authentication.
C. It is negotiated in IPsec phase 2.
D. It establishes a shared key over a secured medium.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which two statements about NEAT are true? (Choose two.)
A. NEAT supports standard ACLs on the switch port.
B. NEAT is not supported on an EtherChannel port.
C. NEAT should be deployed only with autoconfiguration.
D. NEAT uses CISP (Client Information Signaling Protocol) to propagate client IP address.
E. NEAT is supported on an EtherChannel port.

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements correctly describe the debug output?
A. The remote VPN address is 180.10.10.1
B. The message is observed on the NHS
C. The message is observed on the NHC.
D. The remote routable address 91.91.91.1.
E. The local non-routable address is 20.10.10.3.
F. The NHRP hold time is 3 hours.

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 6
What two statements about the PCoIP protocol are true? (Choose two.)
A. It uses a variety of codecs to support different operating systems.
B. It supports both lossy and lossless compression.
C. It is a TCP-based protocol
D. It is available in both software and hardware.
E. It is a client-rendered, multi-codec protocol.

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 7
Which two values you must configure on the Cisco ASA firewall to support FQDN ACL? (Choose two.)
A. a DNS server
B. an FQDN object
C. a policy map
D. a class map
E. a service object
F. a service policy
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 8
Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about this debug output are true? (Choose two.)
A. The request is from NHC to NHS.
B. The request is from NHS to NNC.
C. 192.168.10.2 is the remote NBMA address.
D. 192.168.10.1 is the local VPN address.
E. 69.1.1.2 is the local non-routable address.
F. This debug output represents a failed NHRP request.

Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 9
Which three parameters does the HTTP inspection engine use to inspect the traffic on Cisco IOS firewall? (Choose three.)
A. source address
B. application
C. transfer encoding type
D. minimum header length
E. request method
F. destination address

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.

Which configuration prevents R2 from becoming a PIM neighbor with R1?
A. access-list 10 permit 192.168.1.2 0.0.0.0 ! Interface gi0/0 ip pim neighbor-filter 10
B. access-list 10 deny 192.168.1.2 0.0.0.0 ! Interface gi0/0 ip pim neighbor-filter 1
C. access-list 10 deny 192.168.1.2 0.0.0.0 ! Interface gi0/0 ip pim neighbor-filter 10
D. access-list 10 deny 192.168.1.2 0.0.0.0 ! Interface gi0/0 ip igmp access-group 10

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
What is an RFC 2827 recommendation for protecting your network against DoS attacks with IP address spoofing?
A. Advertise only assigned global IP addresses to the internet
B. Use ingress traffic filtering to limit traffic from a downstream network to known advertised prefixes.
C. Use the TLS protocol to secure the network against eavesdropping
D. Brower-based applications should be filtered on the source to protect your network from know advertised prefix

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
Which statement about the Cisco ASA operation running versions 8.3 is true?
A. The interface and global access lists both can be applied in the input or output direction.
B. NAT control is enabled by default.
C. The interface access list is matched first before the global access lists.
D. The static CLI command is used to configure static NAT translation rules.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
What are two features that can stop man-in-the-middle attacks? (Choose two.)
A. DCHP snooping
B. ARP snooping
C. dynamic MAC ACLs
D. destination MAC ACLs
E. ARP sniffing on specific ports
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 14
Which two statements about DNSSEC are true? (Choose two)
A. It support data confidentiality for DNS client
B. It can protect bulk data as is it transmitted between DNS servers.
C. It supports data integrity for DNS clients.
D. It supports spilt-horizon DNS to prevent attackers from enumerating the names in a zone
E. It can protect all types of data published in the DNS

Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.

After setting the replay window size on your Cisco router, you received the given system message. What is the reason for the message?
A. The replay window size is set too low for the number of packets received.
B. The IPSec anti-replay feature is enabled, but the window size feature is disabled.
C. The IPSec anti-replay feature is disabled.
D. The replay window size is set too high for the number of packets received.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
What feature enables extended secure access from non-secure physical location?
A. 802.1x port-based authentication
B. Strom control
C. Port security
D. CBAC
E. NEAT

Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 17
What is the unit of measurement of the average rate of a token bucket?
A. kilobytes per second
B. bytes per second
C. kilobits per second
D. bits per second

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
When attempting to use basic HTTP authentication to authenticate a client, which type of HTTP message should the server use?
A. HTTP 302 with an Authenticate header
B. HTTP 401 with a WWW-Authenticate header
C. HTTP 407
D. HTTP 200 with a WWW-Authenticate header

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
Which two statements about DNSSEC are true? (Choose two)
A. It support data confidentiality for DNS client
B. It can protect bulk data as is it transmitted between DNS servers.
C. It supports data integrity for DNS clients.
D. It supports spilt-horizon DNS to prevent attackers from enumerating the names in a zone
E. It can protect all types of data published in the DNS
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 20
Which three fields are part of the AH header? (Choose three.)
A. Destination Address
B. Source Address
C. Protocol ID
D. Next Header
E. Packet ICV
F. SPI identifying SA
G. Application Port
Correct Answer: DEF

Flydumps.com Cisco 350-018 exam practice questions and answers are ideal for the aspiring candidates to grab exceptional grades in Microsoft exams. The Cisco 350-018 question answers are developed using the latest updated course content and all the answers are verified to ensure phenomenal preparation for the actual exam.

Author

Back to Top