Cisco 600-601 Certification Material Provider, 100% Real Cisco 600-601 Real Exam With Accurate Answers

Cisco, Cisco Specialist Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Jumpexam 070-462 VCE dumps: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-462.html

Flydumps Cisco 600-601 exam material details are researched and created by the Most Professional Certified Authors who are regularly using current exams experience to create precise and logical dumps.You can get questions and answers from many other websites or books, but logic is the main key of success, and Flydumps will give you this key of success.

QUESTION 1
A small manufacturing company has a Class C network address on the plant floor and needs to create five subnets, each accommodating 25 endpoints. Which subnet mask needs to be configured?
A. 255.255.240.0
B. 255.255.255.128
C. 255.255.255.192
D. 255.255.255.224
E. 255.255.255.240
F. 255.255.255.248
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Exhibit:

Refer to the exhibit. Host 3 on Network A is sending data to Host 8 on Network B. Which address is the default gateway of Host 3?
A. the address of the switch interface that is connected to router interface Fa0/0
B. the address of the switch interface that is connected to router interface Fa0/1
C. the address of the host that is connected to Network A
D. the address of the host that is connected to Network B
E. the address of the router interface Fa0/0
F. the address of the router interface Fa0/1
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 3
Which of the following correctly pairs the dotted decimal subnet mask with the correct number of binary bits that represent the subnet mask?
A. 255.255.255.192 and /25
B. 255.255.255.248 and /28
C. 255.255.255.224 and /26
D. 255.255.255.248 and /27
E. 255.255.255.240 and /28
F. 255.255.255.240 and /16
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 4
Exhibit: Refer to the exhibit. Which port should a PLC with IP address 192.168.3.65 be plugged into in order to communicate to the rest of the network?

A. FastEthernet1/1
B. FastEthernet1/2
C. FastEthernet1/3
D. FastEthernet1/4
E. FastEthernet1/5
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which option allows an EtherNet/IP I/O device to be safely installed where it is subject to water immersion?
A. The device is rated IP20 and the power wiring is installed securely to the terminal block.
B. The device is rated IP67 and a power cordset is used.
C. The device is rated IP67 and immersed to 10 m.
D. The device is rated IP20 and immersed to 10 m.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Exhibit: Refer to the exhibit. What are three traffic and interconnection requirements for the devices in the exhibit? (Choose three.)

A. The EtherNet/IP drive connections are in a high-voltage area and need protection from electromagnetic noise, so shielded cable that is rated for 600 V is advised.
B. EtherNet/IP devices such as the controller, drive, VoIP phone, and IP camera should be in the same VLAN.
C. CIP traffic has the highest bandwidth requirement so it needs the highest QoS setting.
D. EtherNet/IP drive traffic has high sensitivity to random drops, latency, and jitter.
E. Real-time motion control and VoIP traffic can share the same VLAN with the proper QoS setting.
F. IEEE1588 and PTP are important for ensuring real-time synchronization.
Correct Answer: ADF
QUESTION 7
Exhibit: Which two statements are correct for a safe wiring installation to the terminal block of the switch or endpoint? (Choose two.)

A. Insert a green ground wire into the terminal block that is marked RT for return.
B. Verify that DC power is live and within 24 VDC voltage range before starting wiring.
C. Verify that the DC power circuit includes an overcurrent protective device that limits the DC current to 5
A.
D. Because this is a low-voltage DC circuit, anyone can install this wiring without electrical training or qualifications.
E. Connect the positive 24 VDC conductor to the V terminal and connect the negative 24 VDC return wire to the RT terminal.
F. A ground wire can optionally be connected to the screw terminal on the front of the switch.
Correct Answer: CE
QUESTION 8
What are two benefits of a star network topology? (Choose two.)
A. Disruption of the entire network is not required when adding new machines.
B. Any problem which leaves the network inoperable can be traced to the central hub.
C. This network type requires less cable as compared to linear bus topology.
D. The performance of one of the numerous nodes cannot reflect on the performance of other nodes.
E. The performance of the entire network is directly dependent on the performance of the hub.
Correct Answer: AB Question Set 1

QUESTION 1
Which three of the following components must be elected before the Spanning Tree Protocol can converge in a switched LAN? (Choose three.)
A. designated ports
B. duplex operating mode
C. fast mode ports
D. root bridge
E. root ports
F. BDPU priority
Correct Answer: ADE
QUESTION 2
What is the purpose of Spanning Tree Protocol?
A. to prevent routing loops
B. to create a default route
C. to provide multiple gateways for hosts
D. to maintain a loop-free Layer 2 network topology
E. to enhance the functions of SNMP
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
Exhibit:

Refer to the exhibit. CCNA.com has the industrial network shown in the exhibit. All switches are configured as layer 2 switches and are using VLAN 1 as their management VLAN. Each VLAN 1 interface has been assigned the correct IP address. What is the purpose of assigning a default gateway to SW-C switch?
A. allows connectivity between the VLAN 1 interface on SW-C and other devices in the network.
B. allows connectivity between Host A and other devices in the network.
C. allows connectivity between Host B and other devices in the network.
D. allows the switch to pass traffic between Host A and Host B

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Why is SSH preferred over Telnet as a method of accessing a network device to alter or view the configuration?
A. Telnet encrypts only the login information, not the entire transmission.
B. SSH requires fewer network resources and no additional configuration.
C. Telnet is more difficult to use and configure than SSH.
D. SSH encrypts the login and session information.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Given a ring topology, which loop prevention mechanism provides the fastest reconvergence time after a link failure?
A. Rapid Per-VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol
B. Resilient Ethernet Protocol
C. Multiple Spanning Tree Protocol
D. Spanning Tree Protocol
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
Which two ports does EtherNet/IP use to communicate? (Choose two.)
A. TCP 44818
B. UDP 44818
C. TCP 502
D. UDP 502
E. TCP 2222
F. UDP 2222
Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 7
EtherNet/IP is an Ethernet implementation of which protocol?
A. CIP
B. Industrial Protocol
C. DeviceNet
D. ControlNet
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which prompt is used to configure parameters for the Ethernet ports of an industrial switch?
A. Switch(config-if)#
B. Switch(config-if-ind)#
C. Switch(config-line)#
D. Switch(config-ind)#
E. Switch(config-vlan)#
Correct Answer: A

Flydumps.com New Cisco 600-601 dumps are designed to help you to out in a short time. You can get Cisco 600-601  dumps to pass your exam. To be a Microsoft professional makes you a better future.

Jumpexam 070-462 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.jumpexam.com/070-462.html

Author

Back to Top