Cisco 350-018 Exam Dumps, High Success Rate Cisco 350-018 Certification Braindumps Latest Version PDF&VCE

CCIE, Cisco Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Flydumps 642-832 VCE dumps: http://www.flydumps.com/642-832.html

Moreover, the Cisco 350-018 exam sample questions are worked out by I.T. experts who enable you to Cisco 350-018 practice test questions in order to achieve your goal. FLYDUMPS provide high quality Cisco 350-018 Certified Solutions Associate. It is the best and the latest Cisco 350-018 exam questions. Furthermore, we are constantly updating FLYDUMPS Cisco 350-018 Exam. These Cisco 350-018 test updates are supplied free of charge to Killtest customers. After you purchase FLYDUMPS Cisco 350-018 exam sample questions, you can enjoy one year free update.

QUESTION 21
Which command sets the key-length for the IPv6 SeND protocol?
A. ipv6 nd inspection
B. ipv6 nd ra-interval
C. ipv6 nd prefix
D. ipv6 nd secured
E. ipv6 nd ns-interval

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 22
Which statement is valid regarding SGACL?
A. SGACL mapping and policies can only be manually configured.
B. Dynamically downloaded SGACL does not override manually configured conflicting policies.
C. SGACL is access-list bound with a range of SGTs and DGTs.
D. SGACL is not a role-based access list.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 23
Which statement about ACS rule-based policies is true?
A. The permissions for rule-based policies are defined in authentication profile.
B. Permission for rule-bases polices are associated with user group.
C. Rule-based polices can apply different permission to the same user under different condition
D. TACACS+ is one of the attributes included in the authorization profile

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 24
What technology can secure DNS information in IP networks?
A. a combination of DNS and SSL/TLS
B. a combination of DNS and IPSec
C. DNS encryption
D. DNSSEC

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 25
For which router configuration is the attack-drop.sdf file recommended?
A. Routers with less than 128 MB of memory.
B. Routers with less than 64 MB of memory.
C. Routers with at least 128 MB of memory.
D. Routers with at least 192 MB of memory.
E. Routers with at least 256 MB of memory.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 26
Which two statements about attacks against IPV4 and IPv6 network are true? (Choose two)
A. Man-in-the-middle attacks are more common against IPv4 and IPv6
B. The multicast DHCPv6 replies on IPv6 network are easier to protect from attacks
C. Rogue devices provide more risk to IPv4 networks than IPv6 networks
D. It is easier to scan an IPv4 network than an IPv6 networks.
E. Data can be captured in transit across both network types.
F. Attacks performed at the application layer can compromise both types
Correct Answer: AF
QUESTION 27
What is an example of a stream cipher?
A. RC4
B. DES
C. Blowfish
D. RC6
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 28
Which two of the following pieces of information are communicated by the ASA in version 8.4 or later when the Stateful Failover is enabled? (Choose two.)
A. DHCP server address leases.
B. dynamic routing tables
C. power status
D. NAT translation table
E. user authentication
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 29
Refer to the exhibit.

What sequence of command would generate the given output?

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 30
Which two statements about ASA transparent mode are true? (Choose two.)
A. It drops ARP traffic unless it is permitted.
B. It does not support NAT.
C. It requires the inside and outside interface to be in different subnets.
D. It can pass IPv6 traffic.
E. It cannot pass multicast traffic.
F. It supports ARP inspection.

Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 31
Which three statements about Cisco Secure Desktop are true? (Choose three)
A. It is interpretable with Clientless SSL VPN, AnyConnect, and the IPSec VPN client.
B. Its supports shared network folder
C. It validate PKI certificates
D. It supports multiple prelogin checks, including IP address, certificate and OS
E. It supports unlimited CSD locations.
F. It can be pre-installed to reduce download time.

Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 32
Of which IPS application is Event Action Rule a component?
A. NotificationApp
B. InterfaceApp
C. SensorApp
D. SensorDefinition
E. MainApp
F. AuthenticationApp
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 33
What are three protocols that support Layer 7 class maps and policy maps for zone-based firewalls? (Choose three)
A. MIME
B. ICQ
C. POP3
D. IMAP
E. RDP
F. IKE

Correct Answer: BCD QUESTION 34
Attacks can originate from multicast receivers. Any receiver that sends an IGMP or MLD report typically creates state on which router?
A. customer
B. first-hop
C. source
D. RP Correct Answer: B QUESTION 35
What are two advantages of SNMPv3 over SNMPv2c? (Choose two.)
A. integrity, to ensure that data has not been tampered with in transit
B. no source authentication mechanism for faster response time
C. Packet replay protection mechanism removed for efficiency
D. GetBulkRequest capability, to retrieve large amounts of data in a single request
E. confidentiality via encryption of packets, to prevent man-in-the-middle attacks Correct Answer: AE QUESTION 36
Refer to the exhibit.

Which option is the reason for the failure of the DMVPN session between R1 and R2?
A. incorrect tunnel source interface on R1
B. IPsec phase-1 policy mismatch
C. tunnel mode mismatch
D. IPsec phase-2 policy mismatch
E. IPsec phase-1 configuration missing peer address on R2

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 37
Which two statements about TrustSec are true? (Choose two)
A. It can simplify the management and configuration of security policies
B. It can simplify the ASA management and configuration
C. It can simplify SG-ACL provisioning to network router and switches
D. It can apply access-control policies throughout the network
E. It is a part of Cisco commerce work space

Correct Answer: CD
QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit.
CCNA Exam Certification Guide is a best-of-breed Cisco 350-018 exam study guide that has been completely updated to focus specifically on the objectives.Senior instructor and best-selling author shares preparation hints and Cisco 350-018 tips to help you identify areas of weakness and improve both your conceptual and hands-on knowledge. Cisco 350-018 Material is presented in a concise manner,focusing on increasing your understanding and retention of exam topics.

Flydumps 642-832 dumps with PDF + Premium VCE + VCE Simulator: http://www.flydumps.com/642-832.html

Author

Back to Top