Cisco 650-082 Dump Test, Provides Best Cisco 650-082 Answers Sale

Cisco, Cisco Specialist Comments Off

Skip all the worthless Cisco 650-082 study guide, but choose Flydumps HP HP5-H07D exam sample questions for passing Admission Test HP HP2-H27 exam. Cisco 650-082 exam sample questions are written by high rated top IT experts to the ultimate level of technical accuracy. Flydumps Cisco 650-082 practice test appoint only certified experts, trainers and competent authors for text development of Cisco 650-082  Exam. Among the most popular certification exams, we can also rate Cisco 650-082 test as the target of many IT professionals. We are the only one site can offer demo for almost all products. From Cisco 650-082 Questions demo, you can find that Flydumps Cisco 650-082 Questions would be your best guide for preparing your Cisco 650-082 test.

QUESTION 1
What Cisco ASR 5000 services are needed for communication between a Serving Gateway and Packet Data Network Gateway?
A. EGTP and GTPU
B. GTPU and PGW
C. SGW and GTPU
D. EGTP and SGW

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
Which option helps to define activities that are needed to successfully deploy and operate Cisco technologies?
A. Smart Services
B. Cisco lifecycle Services
C. TAC
D. Cisco Technical Services

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
Which card has the resources to run multiple services?
A. system management card
B. switch processor I/O card
C. packet service card
D. redundant crossbar card

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
Which of these statements about the Web element Manager is true?
A. Clients can connect only by using the internet explorer or Safari Web browser.
B. The application provides FCAPS.
C. Fault management implements an easy-to-use point-and-click GUI to provide configuration for one or more systems.
D. Supported accounting management operation system allow user to examine and perform real time statistical analysis.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
Which controller task is used to facilitate IP routing across and within contexts?
A. Session controller
B. Drive controller
C. VPN controller
D. Resource management controller

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
On the Cisco ASR 5000, which three features ensure to help high availability? (Choose three) A. Terminated tasks have to be manually restarted.
B. Virtual memory protects software tasks.
C. Online software upgrades are not supported.
D. No session recovery for common services
E. No single point of failure
F. Inter-chassis redundancy

Correct Answer: BEF
QUESTION 7
What are two functions of the SGSN operator policy? (Choose two.)
A. limited APN configuration
B. assigning of privileges to system operators
C. extended QoS control
D. setting of the number of system context
E. handling of only one type of call
F. disabling of feature sets per IMSI range

Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 8
What is the unique differentiator that sets Cisco SGSN apart from competitors?
A. combines 2G, 3G, and 4G SGSN into the same platform
B. seamless interoperability with GGSN
C. P2P detection and control
D. cost-effective evolution to 2G

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
Which of the following statements are true regarding loopback interfaces?
A. They create relationship between certain elements of the system.
B. They associate a specific logical interface (configured within a particular context) to a physical port.
C. They associate a service to an IP address that is assigned to a logical interface.
D. They are not associated with any physical port.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 10
Which key components of CDMA solution make it different from UMTS?
A. SGSN and GGSN
B. PDSN and the Home Agent
C. 1xRTT base station and GGSN
D. EPC anchor point and PDSN
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
Which two of the following are characteristics of high availability task? (Choose two)
A. It is responsible for strong configuration data for the applications that run on the system.
B. It is found on the management module only.
C. It runs only on the active SMC.
D. It provides the system with the ability to set, retrieve, and be notified of system configuration parameters.
E. It triggers an event to the RCT subsystem to take corrective action.
F. It is responsible for maintaining the operational state of tasks in the system
G. It is responsible for executing a recovery action for any failure that occurs in the system.

Correct Answer: EG
QUESTION 12
Which statement about message routing and addressing methods is true?
A. There are three ways to address a message.
B. The SGSN does not know the subscriber IMSI.
C. Message can be addressed in two ways: by IMSI and by GTT.
D. All configuration areas are required, especially if the routing is based purely on DPC+SSN

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
LTE was introduced in which 3GPP release?
A. 7
B. 6
C. 8
D. 9

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
What type of Cisco ASR 5000 service is needed for communication between a Cisco MME and serving gateway?
A. PGW
B. eGTP
C. SGW
D. GTPU
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 15
How many VLAN tags may contain each physical port on an Ethernet 1000 line card?
A. Up to 2000
B. Up to 1820
C. Up to 124
D. Up to 1024

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
MITG can help customers reduce signaling costs by 30% because it combines two common technologies. Which two technologies are combined to achieve this result?
A. SGW and PGW
B. MME and ePDG
C. MME and SGSN
D. SGSN and SGW

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
What type of cards fir into the front of Cisco ASR 5000 chassis?
A. Application cards and linear cards
B. Line cards and application cards
C. Fan cards and line cards
D. Application cards and management cards

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
Which two capabilities are the parts of MME solution? (Choose two)
A. Content filtering
B. 1:n redundancy
C. Intelligent paging
D. Extensive QoS functionality
E. Rich VPN features

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 19
Which card in the back of Cisco ASR 5000 provides connectivity for local and remote management and for CO alarming?
A. Redundant crossbar card
B. Packet service card
C. Switch processor I/O card
D. Line card

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
In what two ways to subscribe-aware stateful firewalls compliment internet firewalls? (Choose two)
A. Resolve the stateless issue with internet firewalls
B. Enables user-specific event correlation
C. Provides QoS support on a per-subscriber or per-group basis
D. Provides granular support per-subscriber or per-group firewall rules
E. Enables user-specific throttling
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 21
Which of these is an operator privilege?
A. Generate reports
B. Edit user accounts
C. Delete user accounts
D. Assign reports
Correct Answer: A

The Cisco contains more than 400 practice questions for the Cisco 650-082 exams,including simulation-based questions.Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the Cisco 650-082  exams network simulation software.

Author

Back to Top