Cisco 640-722 Dump, First-hand Cisco 640-722 Exams For Download

CCNA Wireless, Cisco Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Examwind JN0-360 dumps:

Cisco 640-722 exam is very adapted to the people who are interesting in the information technology domain. If you want to get the higher level, you not only to take part in the Cisco 642-355 exam sample questions in FLYDUMPS, but also other Cisco certification. The FLYDUMPS prepares many certifications for people. Find the upgrade versions of Cisco 640-722 exam science, latest Cisco 640-722 questions and Cisco 640-722 pdf exam. With FLYDUMPS Cisco 640-722 exam sample questions, your success is guaranteed. There must be your acquisitive. This will present you with facts that you simply need to get success the exam.

QUESTION 87
Which option describes why most wireless phones and tablets do not use 802.11a/n and 40 MHz channels?
A. a lack of radio range when using these radios
B. a lack of device battery capacity to operate concurrent a/b/g/n radios
C. a lack of cooling in the device necessary to operate these radios
D. These radios would require the devices to be larger.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 88
An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet using appropriate security and cloaking. Which two items should be configured on the wireless client? (Choose two.)
A. RF channel
B. BSS
C. PSK
D. 802.1X/EAP
E. broadcast SSID
F. manual SSID
G. IBSS
Correct Answer: CF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Neighboring APs offering the same connection type and parameters use the same name, or service set identifier (SSID, which is a simple ASCII string providing a name to the connection). Neighboring APs offering the same connection use the same SSID, but each AP identifies itself by associating its radio MAC address to the SSID string. This associated MAC address is called the basic service set identifier (BSSID), and it enables stations to know which AP offers which SSID
QUESTION 89
The introduction of consumer phones and tablets into enterprise WLANs can have an impact on 802.11a/b/g/n deployments. The Apple iPhone 4 and iPad 2 are very common examples.
Which statement best describes the abilities of these devices?
A. The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.
B. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 only uses 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.
C. The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 only uses one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.
D. The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use only one spatial stream.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
Which key combination provides a detailed wireless connection status for an Apple MacBook running 10.6?
A. Command + Click the SSID of the network
B. Alt + Click the SSID of the network
C. Command + the Airport icon
D. Option + the Airport icon
E. Ctrl + the Airport Icon
F. Option + Click the SSID of the network
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
You are in a coffee shop and you have connected to their wireless hot-spot. Your Windows 7 wireless client shows five green bars with a yellow shield.
Which statement about the level of signal strength and the WLAN security that is present is true?
A. You have excellent signal strength and a secure network connection.
B. Your wireless client needs a username and password before it can connect to the WLAN.
C. You have excellent signal strength and the client is waiting for you to enter a username and password.
D. Your laptop is not receiving a signal.
E. Your laptop is receiving an excellent signal and the network security is open.
Correct Answer: E Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
You are sitting in an airport preparing to use a free WLAN. When you look at the connections in your Windows 7 wireless client, you see a network name and three boxes with a yellow shield.
What does this mean?
A. You cannot connect to this WLAN.
B. An open ad hoc network is nearby.
C. The WLAN in the airport is open.
D. A secure ad hoc network is nearby.
E. A secure WLAN is in the airport.
F. You must provide a username and password to access the WLAN in the airport.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
How are application-specific devices differentiated from laptop computers in the way they support Cisco Compatible Extensions?
A. ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v1 and v2 features. Laptops must support all Cisco Compatible Extensions features.
B. ASDs are required to support only Cisco Compatible Extensions v5 management features, while laptops are required to support optional features.
C. Several features that are required for laptops are not required for ASDs.
D. There is no differentiation. ASDs and laptops must both support the same Cisco Compatible Extensions features.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 94
Which Cisco AnyConnect module allows troubleshooting for core AnyConnect problems?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Correct Answer: E Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
Which Cisco AnyConnect module provides wireless connectivity?
A. telemetry
B. web security
C. VPN
D. NAM
E. DART
F. posture
G. CSSC
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
Cisco Client Management Frame Protection is running on a mobility group with two controllers.
Which two MFP requirements protect the network? (Choose two.)
A. forces clients to authenticate, using a secure EAP method only
B. implements the validation of wireless management frames
C. requires Cisco Compatible Extensions v5
D. requires the use of a nonbroadcast SSID
E. requires Cisco Compatible Extensions v4
Correct Answer: BC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
Which open standard defines the combination of Extensible Authentication Protocol with Advanced Encryption Standard for providing strong wireless LAN client security?
A. IEEE 802.1X
B. IEEE 802.11i
C. WEP
D. WPA
E. WPA2
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
When a wireless client is authenticated in a controller-based wireless network, which three pieces of source identification information can be used by the controller for an Access-Request message that is sent to an external RADIUS server? (Choose three.)
A. wireless client IP address
B. controller IP address
C. AP IP address
D. wireless client MAC address
E. controller MAC address
F. AP MAC address
Correct Answer: BEF Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
Which official port should be used when configuring external RADIUS authentication on a Cisco WLC version 7.0?
A. 49
B. 1645
C. 1646
D. 1812
E. 1813
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
How many RADIUS servers can be configured globally and per WLAN on a Cisco WLC version 7.0?
A. 7 global; additional 1 per WLAN
B. 7 global; additional 3 per WLAN
C. 17 global; additional 1 per WLAN
D. 17 global; additional 3 per WLAN
E. 7 global; reuse of up to 1 maximum per WLAN
F. 17 global; reuse of up to 1 maximum per WLAN
G. 17 global; reuse of up to 3 maximum per WLAN
Correct Answer: G Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
Which statement about the impact of configuring a single SSID to support TKIP and AES encryption simultaneously is true?
A. The overhead associated with supporting both encryption methods significantly degrades client throughput.
B. Some wireless client drivers might not handle complex SSID settings and may be unable to associate to the WLAN.
C. This configuration is unsupported and the Cisco Wireless Control System generates alarms continuously until the configuration is corrected.
D. This configuration is common for migrating from WPA to WPA2. No problem is associated with using this configuration.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Flydumps.com takes in the latest Cisco 640-722 questions in the Cisco 640-722 exam materials so that our material should be always the latest and the most relevant. We know that Cisco 640-722 examination wouldn’t repeat the same set of questions all the time. Microsoft certification examinations are stringent and focus is often kept on updated technology trends. The Cisco 640-722 exam questions organized by the professionals will help to condition your mind to promptly grasp what you could be facing in the Cisco 640-722 cert examination.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind JN0-360 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/jn0-360.html

Cisco 300-209 PDF, High Pass Rate Cisco 300-209 Free Dumps UP To 50% Off

Author

Back to Top