Cisco 642-165 Certification Braindumps,Most Popular Cisco 642-165 Real Exam Is Your Best Choice

Cisco, others Comments Off

GOOD NEWS:Flydumps has published the new version with all the new added questions and answers.By training the Cisco 642-165 VCE dumps, you can pass the exam easily and quickly.

QUESTION 31
Which subsystem handles connections between the Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Server and the Enterprise Databases?
A. Media
B. JTAPI
C. Database
D. Application

Correct Answer: C Section: 19-36 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 32
If an existing script is uploaded to the Cisco Unified CCX, what does Cisco Unified CCX ask?
A. Do you want to debug the script?
B. Do you want to refresh the script?
C. Do you want to save the application?
D. Do you want to validate the script?

Correct Answer: B Section: 19-36 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 33
What is the purpose of setting the Flush Input Buffer field of the Menu step to true?
A. to release memory held by the prompt variable
B. to clear previously entered input before the Menu step executes
C. to specify if the step can be interrupted by an agent who becomes available
D. to prevent the caller from entering a menu choice before the prompt has played

Correct Answer: B Section: 19-36 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 34
In the Cisco Unified CCX Editor, where do you start the debugger?
A. toolbar
B. Step palette
C. Design window
D. Variable window

Correct Answer: A Section: 19-36 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
During runtime, when a valid SQL Query in a DB Read step returns 0 rows, which branch of the step will be executed?
A. Timeout
B. SQL Error
C. Successful
D. No Data

Correct Answer: C Section: 19-36 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 36
In which two ways does remote monitoring allow the monitored call to be selected? (Choose two.)
A. by agent name
B. by agent extension
C. by application ID
D. by media group ID
E. by CSQ ID

Correct Answer: BE Section: 19-36 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 37
In addition to writing information to a trace file, the Cisco Unified CCX system sends standard event logging messages to a syslog server through which service?
A. SNMP Trap
B. Alarm
C. CDP
D. Win32

Correct Answer: B Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
An organization wants to collect an account number from a customer via IVR prompting. Then, using a keystroke macro, the customer wants to insert the account number into the account number field in the agenta垯s CRM desktop application. The keystroke macro will also initiate the CRM desktop application, executing a database lookup from the CRM Database server to retrieve the customer record. Assuming the organization wants the lowest cost solution, what product does this organization need for this capability?
A. Cisco Unified CCX Standard
B. Cisco Unified CCX Enhanced
C. Cisco Unified CCX Premium
D. Cisco Unified CCX Enterprise
E. Cisco Unified IP IVR

Correct Answer: B Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 39
Which two features are added when upgrading from Cisco Unified CCX Standard to Enhanced? (Choose two.)
A. Agent Routing
B. Historical Reporting
C. Conditional Routing
D. Priority Queuing

Correct Answer: AD Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 40
What happens if all CTI ports for the configured Cisco Unified Communications Manager Telephony Group are busy when a new call arrives?
A. The caller will receive ringing treatment.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will forward the call to the directory number configured for forward-on busy for this CTI Route Point in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.
C. An exception is raised, but the call is accepted and processed.
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager will forward the caller to the directory number configured in Cisco Unified CCX for overflow.

Correct Answer: B Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 41
In the Expression Editor panel of Cisco Unified CCX Script Editor, what are three reasons to use the Java tab? (Choose three.)
A. to invoke a specified method of a custom Java class
B. to reference a variable of a custom Java Object
C. to pass variables between two different workflows
D. to create an object for the purpose of executing methods on a remote computer
E. to get a reference to the Contact and Session states
F. to allow for arguments to be passed to a specified method

Correct Answer: ABF Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 42
Which three tasks are supported by the Cisco Supervisor Desktop? (Choose three.)
A. Push a web page to an agent’s Cisco Agent Desktop.
B. Chat with an agent.
C. Log in an agent.
D. Change an agent’s state to Ready.
E. Send an email to an agent.

Correct Answer: ABD Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 43
Which feature is available on Cisco Unified Contact Center Express with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express deployments?
A. wrap-up data
B. high availability
C. preview outbound dialer
D. barge-in on Cisco Supervisor Desktop

Correct Answer: A Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 44
Which tool protects Cisco Unified Contact Center Express against worms, day-zero viruses, and other immediate security threats?
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2000
B. Microsoft Management Console
C. Cisco Security Agent
D. Quality Manager

Correct Answer: C Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 45
Which feature is added when upgrading from the Enhanced to Premium Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. HTTP-based trigger
B. a wrap-up timer
C. keystroke macros
D. supervisory recording
E. agent-to-agent text chatting

Correct Answer: A Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 46
Which interface do the Cisco Unified Communications Manager and Cisco Unified CCX use for call control?
A. AXL
B. HTTP
C. LDAP
D. JTAPI

Correct Answer: D Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 47
When a call terminates, which Cisco Unified CCX setting takes precedence over “Automatic Available” to determine the agent’s next state?
A. Automatic Work
B. Resource Pool selection
C. Prompt for this CSQ
D. Service Level settings

Correct Answer: A Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 48
Which three tasks are supported by the Cisco Unified CCX editor? (Choose three.)
A. Perform reactive debugging without connecting to the Cisco Unified CCX cluster.
B. Save a script in repository.
C. Insert breakpoints in a script.
D. Create final variables.
E. Export a script to XML format.

Correct Answer: BCD Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 49
Which of the following is not an input that is required when you install Cisco Unified CCX?
A. application username
B. platform administrator username
C. IP address
D. default language
E. time zone

Correct Answer: D Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 50
The Cisco Unified CCX license MAC is generated based on which three items? (Choose three.)
A. hostname
B. IP address
C. gateway address
D. physical MAC
E. Cisco Unified CCX version

Correct Answer: ABC Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 51
What is the maximum round-trip time between Cisco Unified CCX servers in a WAN deployment?
A. 2 ms
B. 10 ms
C. 50 ms
D. 80 ms

Correct Answer: D Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 52
Which three of the following tasks can be performed using Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool? (Choose three.)
A. collect trace files
B. stop and start Cisco Unified CCX services
C. view syslog messages
D. perform backup and restore functions
E. monitor the health of the Cisco Unified CCX system

Correct Answer: ACE Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 53
Which tool is used to size Cisco Unified CCX?
A. Analysis Manager
B. Cisco Unified Communications Sizing Tool
C. Expert Advisor
D. Cisco Unified Real-Time Monitoring Tool

Correct Answer: B Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 54
Which two releases require physical media to be ordered and received prior to patching or upgrading Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? (Choose two.)
A. minor release
B. major release
C. service update
D. engineering special

Correct Answer: AB Section: 37-54 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 55
Which step library is included in the license for Cisco Unified CCX Standard?
A. ICM steps
B. email steps
C. document steps
D. database steps

Correct Answer: C Section: 55-74 Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

Flydumps Cisco 642-165 exam dumps are audited by our certified subject matter experts and published authors for development.Flydumps Cisco 642-165 exam dumps are one of the highest quality Cisco 642-165 Q&As in the world.It covers nearly 96% real questions and answers, including the entire testing scope.Flydumps guarantees you pass Cisco 642-165 exam at first attempt.

Author

Back to Top