Cisco 642-165 Study Material,High Pass Rate Cisco 642-165 Actual Test Latest Version PDF&VCE

Cisco, others Comments Off

Flydumps is one of the leading exam preparation material providers.We have a complete range of exams offered by the top vendors of their respective industries.You can download free Cisco 642-165 demos in PDF files that are the latest.

QUESTION 30
which three tasks are supported by the cisco unified CCX editor?(choose three)
A. parform reactive debugging without connecting to the cisco unified CCX cluster
B. save a script in repository
C. insert breakpoints in a script
D. create final variables
E. export a script to XML format

Correct Answer: BCE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
what is the maximum number of agents supported by Cisco Unitied CCX when deployed with Cisco Unitied Communications manager?
A. 50 agents
B. 100 agents
C. 300 agents
D. 500 agents

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
which there items can be assigned to a worldflow group?(choose three)
A. reason code
B. phone book PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
C. email CSQs
D. wrap-up data
E. skills
F. resource groups

Correct Answer: CEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 33
agent email is a CISCO unified CCX feature available in which of these packages?
A. premium,enhanced,and standard
B. premium only
C. premium and standard
D. premium and enhanced

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
what happens if all CTI ports for the configured Cisco Unified Communications Manager Telehphony group are busy when a new call arrives?
A. The caller will receive network busy treatment
B. The caller will receive ringing treatment
C. cisco unified communications manager will forward the call to the directory number configured for forward-on busy foe the this CTI Route point in cisco unified communications manager
D. an excepttion is raised ,but the call is accepted and processed
E. cisco unified communications manager will forward the call to the directory number configured in cisco unified CCX for overflow

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
which of these mail stores supported by agent email?
A. Yahoo mail
B. Lotus Notes
C. Microsoft Exchange
D. gmail

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
what are CTI route points added for cisco unified contact center express?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
A. cisco unified callmanager device configuration
B. cisco unified contact center express directory manager
C. cisco supervisor desktop
D. cisco unified CCX application adminstration. cisco unified communications manager telephony trigger creation
E. cisco unified contact center express media subsystem

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
which interface is used to configure debug parameters for log files?
A. datastore control center
B. trace configure
C. system parameters
D. control center

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
where do you enable the recording and monitoring feature of cisco unified contact center express ,if they are not activated during setup?
A. publisher activation page
B. compent activation page
C. cluster setup page
D. server setup page

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 39
which two tasks are required to configure agent email?(choose two)
A. create a distribution list on
B. assign the distribution list to a workflow group
C. assign the email addresses for all agents to the distribution list
D. assign the distribution list to a CSQ
E. assign the email addresses for all agents to a CSQ

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
which cisco unified contact center express platform set suggests the use of an embedded
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
internet browser within the cisco agent desktop?
A. premium only
B. enhanced and premium only
C. standwrd , enhanced and premium
D. cisco unified contact center express does not support an embedded internet browser

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
which three statements describe the importing of contacts into a Cisco Unified Contact center Express campaign?
A. phone1 is the only mandatory field
B. up to three custom helds can be added
C. list filtering for do not call is unsupported
D. when records have matching phone numbers,only one record is created
E. imports can be automatically executed on a weekly basis

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
what is the purpose of setting the flush input buffer field of the menu step to true?
A. to release memory held by the prompt variable
B. to clear previously entered input before the menu step executes
C. to specity if the step can be interrupted by an agent who becomes available
D. to prevent the caller from entering a menu choice before the prompt has played

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
which two cisco unified CCX/IP-IVR deployment scenarios are valid?
A. Cisco Unified Contact center Express using the enterprise CTI-OS toolkit
B. Cisco Unified Contact center Express using the enterprise outbound option
C. Cisco Unified Contact center Express communicating with ICM via a co-resident PG
D. IP IVR integrating with the enterprise version to function as a queue point and self-service platform
E. Cisco Unified Contact center Express communicating with ICM via a stand-alone PG on an expansion server

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
QUESTION 44
Which three tasks are required to deploy a cisco unified CCX application?
A. create a triggen
B. upload script to repository
C. restart the cisco unified CCX engine
D. specify the maximun number of sessions
E. configure default session timeout

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
Which three components can or will be installed from the Cisco Unified CCX installer media?(choose three)
A. iplanet web server
B. Cisco Unified CCX engine
C. cisco IP telephony windows 2003 server OS
D. cisco unified communications manager
E. recording component
F. MS SQL server

Correct Answer: BEF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
Where are Cisco Unified CCX users managed and their data stored when deployed with Cisco Unified communications manager express?
A. in Cisco Unified communications manager express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified contact center express database
B. in application administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified contact center express database
C. in Cisco Unified communications manager express with user data stored in the Cisco Unified communications manager express database
D. in application administration with user data stored in the Cisco Unified communications manager express database

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
During runtime,when a valid SQL query in a DB read step returns 0 rows ,which branch of the step will be executed?
A. timeout PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
B. SQL Error
C. successful
D. no data

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
A Cisco Unified contact center express 7.0 deployment requires support for 20 concurrently logged-in agents. The agents are aplit across two remote sites.and the high-availability Cisco Unified CCX engine. Database ,voip monitoring. And recording server processes run at a central data center. The agents will the using CAD with Cisco Unified IP phone 7960G and end-point monitoring ,very little recording and silent monitoring will be performed,and no historical reporting will be done during call center open hours What is the minimum number of Cisco Unified contact center express hardware servers requires for this Cisco Unified contact center express deployment?
A. 1 server
B. 2 servers
C. 3 servers
D. 4servers
E. 5servers

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
you are designing a Cisco Unified contact center express system with four requirements 250 configured agents 150 agents maximum logged in at any given time 30 agents able to make outbound calls 20 agents able to answer emails How many premium seats should be purchased?
A. 150 seats
B. 180 seats
C. 200 seats
D. 250 seats

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
which tool against worms,day-zero viruses,and other immediate security threats?
A. Microsoft SQL server 2000
B. Microsoft management console PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
C. cisco security agent
D. quality manager

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
A Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment must have the following characteristics: High Availability Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 two remote sites agent pool split evenly between both sites 3 concurrent supervisors 20 concurrent agents agents using Cisco IP Phone Agent and Citrix terminals silent monitoring and recording in use no historical reporting during call center open hours What is the minimum number of servers needed to support this configuration?
A. two servers
B. three servers
C. four servers
D. five servers
E. six servers
F. the answer depends on where the supervisors are located

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
Which step is designed to prompt a user to press or say a single-digit number to perform a specific function?
A. Menu
B. Get Digit String
C. Get Call Contact Info
D. Extended Get Digit String

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
What allows you to monitor the system performance of the Cisco CRS System (CPU, memory, etc.)?
A. Cisco Desktop Administrator
B. Cisco Supervisor Desktop
C. Microsoft Windows 2000 Performance Monitoring PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
D. CRS Application Administration
E. CRS Application Editor

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Which three feature enhancements are included in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 5.0 Supervisor Desktop? (Choose three.)
A. graphical reports
B. multi-tab browsers
C. dockable windows
D. URL push to agents

Correct Answer: ACD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
A preview out bound dialer uses which source and destination resources?
A. a CTI port to the customer
B. the agent line to the customer
C. the agent’s personal line to the customer
D. a CTI port to the agent, then redirected to the customer

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
Which two Customer Response Solution deployment scenarios are valid for Cisco Unified Communications? (Choose two.)
A. Contact Center Express using the Enterprise CTI-OS toolkit
B. Contact Center Express using the Enterprise Outbound option
C. Contact Center Express communication with ICM via a co-resident PG
D. IP IVR integrating with the Enterprise version to function as a queue point and self-service platform
E. Contact Center Express communicating with ICM via a standalone PG on an expansion server

Correct Answer: CD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
How is product licensing stored and viewed in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0?
A. stored in LDAP, viewed in Cisco CRS License Update Utility PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
B. stored in LDAP, viewed in Cisco CRS Application Administration
C. stored in local files, viewed in Cisco CRS License Update Utility
D. stored in local files, viewed in Cisco CRS Application Administration

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
What is the maximum number of agents supported for CCM co-resident installations?
A. 5
B. 10
C. 15
D. 20

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 59
The use of 7845-I2 or 7845-H2 servers allows Cisco Unified CCX 5.0 to support more of which of the following?
A. agents
B. IVR ports
C. VXML ports
D. simultaneous reporting sessions

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
An Cisco Unified Contact Center Express 4.0 deployment requires support for 20 concurrently logged-in agents. The agents are split across two remote sites, and the high-availability Cisco CRS Engine, Database Server, VoIP Monitoring, and Recording server processes run at a central data center. The agents will be using CAD with Cisco Unified IP Phone 7960G and end-point monitoring. Very little recording and silent monitoring will be performed, and no historical reporting will be done during call center open hours. Assume the minimum number of servers is desired. How many Cisco Unified Contact Center Express hardware servers would be required for this Cisco Unified Contact Center Express deployment?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
E. 5 PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 61
What is the main function of the CRS Editor?
A. manages the CRS Server
B. creates CRS Engine reports
C. creates application scripts for call flows
D. remotely manages the LDAP Directory

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
In the Expression Editor panel of CRS Script Editor, why would you use the Java tab? (Choose three.)
A. to execute a specified method of a Java class
B. to reference a variable or invoke a method of a custom Java Object
C. to pass variables between two different workflows
D. to create an object for the purpose of executing methods on a remote computer
E. to get a reference to the Contact and Session states
F. to allow for arguments to be passed to a specified method

Correct Answer: ABF Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
What should you set the Client Configuration to when configuring the ODBC Data Source for the Database Subsystem?
A. TCP
B. IP
C. Multiprotocol
D. Named Pipes
E. NWLink IPX
F. SPX

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64
In the CRS Application Editor, where do you start the debugger?
A. toolbar
B. Step palette
C. Design window PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
D. Variable window

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
An organization wants to collect an account number from a customer via IVR prompting. Then, using a keystroke macro, they want to pop the account number into the account number field in the agent’s CRM desktop application. The keystroke macro will also initiate the CRM desktop application, executing a database lookup from the CRM Database server to retrieve the customer record. Assuming the organization wants the lowest cost solution, what product does this organization need for this capability?
A. IPCC Express Standard
B. IPCC Express Enhanced
C. IPCC Express Premium
D. IPCC Enterprise
E. IP IVR

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
How can you configure the Prompt step to play different prompts following subsequent timeouts or retries?
A. Configure it as a Generated Prompt.
B. Configure it as a Random Container Prompt.
C. Configure it as an Escalating Container Prompt.
D. Configure it as a Concatenated Container Prompt.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
By which ways does remote monitoring allow the monitored call to be selected? (Choose two.)
A. Agent Name
B. Agent Extension
C. application ID
D. Media Group ID
E. CSQ ID

Correct Answer: BE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
Which action blocks further inbound and preview outbound calls when an agent is presented
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165 with a preview outbound call?
A. Skip
B. Reject
C. Reject-close
D. Cancel Reservation

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 69
Where do you enable the CRS engine?
A. Publisher Activation page
B. Component Activation page
C. Cluster Setup page
D. Server Setup page

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

All our Cisco products are up to date! When you buy any Cisco 642-165 product from Certpaper, as “Cisco 642-165 Questions & Answers with explanations”,you are automatically offered the Cisco 642-165 updates for a total of 90 days from the day you bought it.If you want to renew your Cisco 642-165 purchase during the period of these 90 days,your Cisco 642-165 product is renewed and you are further enabled to enjoy the free Cisco updates.

Author

Back to Top