Cisco 642-165 Study Guide, Best Cisco 642-165 VCE Covers All Key Points

Cisco, others Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 300-207 dumps:

If you are searching for a one-stop solution for Cisco 642-165 exam, this Cisco 642-165 exam sample questions is only the answer you’re looking for. It’s proved that choosing Cisco 642-165 products and services is effective in reducing and save your Cisco 642-165 exam sample questions cost. An expert Cisco 642-165 certified online test might need only a small amount time as you require. FLYDUMPS’S the cause website of your own Cisco 642-165 examination preparation. You will be fully in a position to soak up your Cisco 642-165 test with our Cisco 642-165 exam sample questions. Cisco 642-165 questions and answers for Cisco 642-165 certification exams from FLYDUMPS is the ultimate approach of obtaining success.

QUESTION 191
Which statement is true about the default script field when adding an application?
A. When a caller does not enter a choice in a Menu step, it will execute the default script.
B. Any problems running the configured script will cause the default script to be executed.
C. When the caller enters a digit in the Menu steps that is not defined, the default script will be executed.
D. When the caller enters a digit that is not checked in the filter of the Get Digit String step, the default script will be executed.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
QUESTION 192
Presence integration is a cisco unified CC feature available in which of these packages?
A. premium, enhanced, and standard
B. premium only
C. premium with highavailablility only
D. premium and enhanced

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 193
Which step would you use to get information about the number of contacts currently in queue?
A. get contact info
B. get session info
C. get call contact info
D. get reporting statisctics
Correct Answer: D Section: (none)

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 194
The Cisco CRS Server must be configured to communicate and interoperate with Cisco Call Manager. Which two must be configered on the Cisco CRS Server? (Choose two)
A. Repository Manager to load applications
B. JTAPI subsystem with the CTI port group
C. Database subsystem communication with LDAP directory.
D. JTAPI subsystem with the user created in Cisco Call Manager.

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 195
In the Cisco IP Telephony architecture, what is the purpose of the Cisco Call Manager?
A. Connects the enterprise IP Telephone network to the PSTN.
B. Stores configurationinfromartion and application scripts for CRS.
C. Provides basic services for Voice over IP, and manages gateways.
D. Allows designers to create, modify and debug CRS Application scripts.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 196
Which two components are installed from the CRS Installer CD? (Choose two)
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
A. Serviceability
B. Language Pack
C. MS SQL Server
D. iPlanet WEb Server
E. Windows 2000 Server OS

Correct Answer: AB Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 197
Once an email is sent by the CRS application, the call is kept wait until …
A. …a transaction timeout occurs
B. …aconfig wait time is reach
C. …the message is accept by the email server
D. … thereceptian acknowledges receipt of the email

Correct Answer: AC Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 198
Which step must be executed before a DB Get step?
A. Accept
B. DB Read
C. DB Write
D. DB Release

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 199
What two things happen when the CRS Publisher Database on an HRDB expansion server fails?
A. All callprocessign immediately begins using the CRS Subscriber Database.
B. Calls in the queue are dropped
C. Agent calls are dropped.
D. CRSconffiguration changes are blocked until the CRS Publisher Database is restored and syncronized with the CRS Subscriber Database

Correct Answer: AD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 200
You have just successfully added a JTAPI trigger in CRS Administration. Which two items are automatically configured on your CallManager? (Choose two)
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
A. CTI dialogue control port
B. CTI Route Point
C. Dialogue group
D. CTI Route Point association with JTAPI User

Correct Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 201
The Call Redirect step sends a caller to a device that does not answer. Which branch of the step is executed?
A. Busy
B. Invalid
C. Successful
D. Unsuccessful

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 202
A customer with IPCC Express Standard reports that a script using the Database steps is not working. What is the most likely root cause?
A. The script probably has an error in the DSN configuration.
B. IPCC Express Standard is not licensed for Database steps.
C. The script probably has an error in the query string.
D. There is probably an interoperability problem between IPCC Express and the database.

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 203
Which branch of the step is performed when the Call Redirect step sends a caller to a device not existing in the CallManager?
A. Successfull
B. Invalid
C. Unsuccessful
D. Busy

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 204
What happens when the CRS Engine fails in a High-Availability CRS deployment
A. All activities fail over without any loss of data or dropping any calls. PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
B. All current agent calls are dropped.
C. All callers on active CTI ports are dropped.
D. The standby CRS Engine starts, processing new calls immediately.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 205
Which step must be executed before an email can be sent?
A. Send Email
B. Attach Email
C. Create Email
D. Delete Email

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 206
What CRS Server configuration enabled the CRS Server to fail over to a secondary Call Manager when the primary Call Manager fails?
A. The LDAP Directory must have a secondary profile configured
B. No special configuration is required. Call Manager maintains the failover.
C. There must be a second JTAPI user configured with an alternative range of CTI ports.
D. the CRS Server’s JTAPI Provider must be configured with secondary Call Manager’s IP addressfollowinf the primaries.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 207
If DB Get is done after a DB read that return 0 row, which branch of the DB Get step will be executed?
A. no data
B. time out
C. SQL error
D. Successful

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 208
In the Cisco IP Telephone architecture, what is the purpose of the Gateway?
A. Connects the enterprise IP Telephony network to the PSTN.
B. Stores configurationinfromation and application scripts for the CRS. PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
C. Provides basic servicesfro Voice over IP and manages gateways.
D. Allows designers to create, modify, and debug CRS Application scripts.

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 209
When will a skills-based CSQ that requires a skill competency of four (4) select an IPCC Express agent?
A. if the ICD agent is available and has a skill competency of nine (9) in another skill defined in CRS
B. if the ICD agent is available and has a skill competency of one (1) in the required skill for the CSQ
C. if the ICD agent is available and has a skill competency of seven (7) in the required skill for the CSQ
D. if the ICD agent is available and has a skill competency of three (3) in the required skill defined in CRS

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 210
Which three of the following are valid CRS deployment scenarios? (Choose three.)
A. High Availability CRS Engines running on hardware from different server classes
B. High Availability CRS Engines running on similar hardware from the same server class but from different vendors
C. High Availability CRS Engines and four simplex VoIP Monitoring Servers
D. CCM co-resident deployment on an MCS 7815

Correct Answer: BCD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Every point of flydumps Cisco 642-165 exam sample questions are loaded with time saving questions and answers exactly like you will find on the Cisco 642-165 exam. In fact, each FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-165 exam test is guaranteed to give you the edge you require to answer any Cisco 642-165 exam questions with confidence and ease. Additionally, we will offer you our guarantee that our FLYDUMPS Cisco 642-165 exam sample questions will ensure your success with actual Cisco 642-165 questions and answers.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 300-207 dumps: http://www.examwind.com/300-207.html

SUN 310-091 Exam Q&As, 100% Success Rate SUN 310-091 Exam Sample Will Be More Popular

Author

Back to Top