Cisco 642-165 Questions, Buy Best Cisco 642-165 Vce Files Is Your Best Choice

Cisco, others Comments Off

Flydumps Cisco Certification Cisco 642-165 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior Cisco lecturers and experts. They have been devoting themselves to providing candidates with the best study materials to make sure what they get are valuable.

QUESTION 71
What three tasks are required to add a CRS application? (Choose three.)
A. create a trigger
B. create an application
C. restart the CRS engine
D. upload script to repository
E. configure default session timeout

Correct Answer: ABD Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
CiscoWorks IP Telephony Environment Monitor (ITEM) provides what two serviceability capabilities? (Choose two.)
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
A. Tool to collect syslog messages from multiple sources
B. User Tracking to track IP telephones
C. Diagnostic trace tools to analyze connectivity
D. Monitoring of Cisco voice elements
E. Problem alerts for operations personnel

Correct Answer: DE Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
When would the Cisco Supervisor Desktop fail to show an agent that is logged in?
A. The agent is not ready.
B. The agent is not on a call.
C. The agent is an IP phone agent.
D. The agent is not in the team currently being viewed by the supervisor.

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
Where are CTI route points added or configured for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. Cisco Unified CallManager Device Configuration
B. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Directory Management
C. Cisco Supervisor Desktop
D. Cisco CRS Administration, JTAPI Trigger Creation
E. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express Media Subsystem

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
What is a benefit of using sub flows?
A. decreases the amount of flows
B. collects information about callers to agents
C. creates a framework for CRS Server status reporting
D. decreases latency through increased bandwidth on CRS Server
E. provides more efficient management of flows that are called by multiple other flows

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 76
What formula do you use to calculate the number of Voice Gateway ports?
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
A. Erlang A
B. Erlang B
C. Erlang C
D. IVR ports + agent phones

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
Which configuration object can have skills assigned to it in Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. resources
B. Skill Groups
C. Resource Groups
D. competence levels

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
When using the Call Subflow step, can variables be shared between the parent (calling) flow and the subflow?
A. No.
B. Yes.
C. Yes, but they must be manually passed via input and output mapping.
D. Yes, but they must be manually created in both flows and have the same name.

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
Which agent will be selected when the Resource Selection Criteria is set to circular routing?
A. the agent who has been in the Available state for the longest amount of time
B. the next available agent with the highest priority, as determined by the agent order in the Resources list
C. the next available agent, based on the last agent selected and the agent order in the Resources list
D. the agent assigned to the selected Resource Group and is thus qualified to be selected

Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
Which phone type has the following support matrix for Cisco Unified Contact Center Express? version 4.0 unsupported
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
version 4.5 supported version 5.0 supported
A. SIP
B. H.323
C. MGCP
D. SCCP

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 81
What types of orders are exempt from using the IPCC Express Configuration and Ordering Tool?
A. orders for coresident deployments
B. orders for adding more seats
C. orders for upgrading from standard
D. orders with less than five seats
E. all orders require using the IPCC Express Configuration and Ordering Tool

Correct Answer: E Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
What can help expose problems with script logic or validity by simulating the execution of a script?
A. Alarm and Trace Configuration
B. debug session
C. script validation
D. script refresh

Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
When a call terminates, which Cisco Unified CCX setting takes precedence over “Automated Available” to determine the agent’s next state?
A. Automatic Work
B. Automatic WrapUp
C. Prompt for this CSQ
D. Service Level settings
E. Resource Pool selection

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
PassGuide.com-Make You Succeed To Pass IT Exams PassGuide 642-165
QUESTION 84
Which feature is added when upgrading from the Enhanced to Premium Cisco Unified Contact Center Express?
A. sending email and HTTP-based trigger
B. a wrap-up timer
C. keystroke macros
D. supervisory recording
E. agent-to-agent text chatting

Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
Which criterion can be used to control the actions of supervisor workflows?
A. average talk duration
B. number of agents logged in
C. number of calls abandoned
D. duration of oldest call in queue

Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Each Answers in Cisco 642-165 study guides are checked by the concerned professional to provide you the best quality dumps. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, you will never find quality product than Flydumps.com.

Author

Back to Top