Easily get Cisco APE 648-244 exam questions and Answers

APE Comments Off

Welcome to Itcertlab! Download the latest Cisco APE 648-244 PDF Exam dump and online 648-244 exam exercises, share 30 of the latest exam questions and answers for free, and easily pass the 648-244 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/648-244.html (Q&As: 60)

[PDF] Free Cisco APE 648-244 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=188elUX0xZQdE7VlmKGZh_UYkCigfkB8g

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

648-244 – Learning Material – 59492 – The Cisco Learning Network: https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/thread/59492

Latest effective Cisco APE 648-244 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Which two server series support Cisco Unified Communications on Cisco Unified Computing Systems? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco B-Series
B. Cisco C-Series
C. Cisco MCS Series
D. Cisco R-Series
E. Cisco Unified Communications Series
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 2
Which two processor types or processor families are supported for Cisco Unified Communications on the Cisco Unified Computing System or specifications-based servers? (Choose two.)
A. AMD FX-8100
B. AMD Option E5
C. Intel Xeon 5600
D. Intel Xeon 6500
E. Intel Xeon E7
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 3
What is the maximum hard disk capacity that a Cisco UCS C210 M2 server supports?
A. 1.2 TB
B. 2.4 TB
C. 8 TB
D. 12 TB
E. 16 TB
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 4
Which one best describes a unified port?
A. Ethernet port
B. Fibre Channel port
C. host bus adapter port
D. converged port
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
What is the maximum amount of RAM that any Cisco C-Series server model can support?
A. 192 GB
B. 384 GB
C. 768 GB
D. 1 TB
E. 2 TB
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 6
How many fixed ports does the Cisco UCS 6296UP Fabric Interconnect offer?
A. 20
B. 32
C. 40
D. 48
E. 96
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
Which one is covered by a Tested Reference Configuration server?
A. configuration of SAN and NAS devices
B. configuration settings for BIOS
C. DAS and RAID options
D. patch recommendation
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
Which two server types support a hybrid storage deployment? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco UCS C200 M2
B. Cisco UCS C210 M2
C. Cisco UCS C260 M2
D. Cisco UCS B200 M2
E. Cisco UCS B230 M2
F. Cisco UCS B440 M2
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 9
Which two entries define a valid storage option for the Cisco UCS C210 M2 TRC 1 server? (Choose two.)
A. DAS (2 disks RAID 0) for VMware
B. DAS (2 disks RAID 1) for VMware
C. DAS (4 disks RAID 5) for VMware
D. DAS (8 disks RAID 5) for Cisco Unified Communications applications
E. DAS (10 disks RAID 5) for Cisco Unified Communications applications
Correct Answer: BD

 

QUESTION 10
Which two statements are true about Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 3000 is installed on a UCS server.
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 5000 replaces the previous Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition.
C. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 5000 can be virtualized.
D. Cisco UCS C200 M2 for Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition uses DAS with 4 disks and RAID 10.
E. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000 supports up to 50 locations.
Correct Answer: DE

 

QUESTION 11
How much vRAM do the main four applications require when deploying Cisco Unified Communications Manager Business Edition 6000?
A. 12 GB
B. 14 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 30 GB
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
When deploying a Cisco Unified Communications solution with a maximum of 2500 users, there is an OVA file with a limited storage footprint for Cisco Unified Communications Manager that is available. Which two parameters define this
storage OVA template? (Choose two.)A. 55-GB vDisk
B. 80-GB vDisk
C. 2 * 60-GB vDisk
D. 3-GB vRAM
E. 4-GB vRAM
F. 6-GB vRAM
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 13
Which two server vendors can be selected when specification-based servers should be used? (Choose two.)
A. AMD
B. Dell
C. IBM
D. Intel
E. HP
Correct Answer: CE

 

QUESTION 14
What is the required minimum core speed for specification-based servers with Intel Xeon 5600 CPUs?
A. 2.13 GHz
B. 2.40 GHz
C. 2.53 GHz
D. 2.66 GHz
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 15
What is the minimum speed of a Fibre Channel adapter when using specification-based servers?
A. 1 Gb/s
B. 2 Gb/s
C. 4 Gb/s
D. 8 Gb/s
E. 16 Gb/s
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 16
Which one is not a parameter to generate the License MAC?
A. NIC duplex
B. IP mask
C. SMTP location
D. time zone
E. SNMP community
Correct Answer: E

 

QUESTION 17
Which CLI command is used to apply a new identity to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager publisher?
A. utils import afg
B. utils import config
C. utils import xml
D. utils ident new
E. utils ident config
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 18
Which two applications support the New Identity feature? (Choose two.)
A. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager Session Management Edition
C. Cisco Unity Connection
D. Cisco Unified Contact Center Express
Correct Answer: AB

 

QUESTION 19
In a 100-user Cisco Unified Communications Manager deployment, what is the utilization of the CPU and memory during business hours in normal operation?
A. 10 percent
B. 17 percent
C. 26 percent
D. 31 percent
E. 37 percent
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 20
When monitoring a host server’s resource utilization, what is the default timeframe to refresh the data in the utilization view?
A. real time
B. 10 seconds
C. 20 seconds
D. manual refresh
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 21
Which CLI command is used to power down a Cisco Unified Communications applications server?
A. utils server shutdown
B. utils system close
C. utils system shutdown
D. config server shutdown
E. config system shutdown
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 22
DRAG DROPpass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(22) pass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(22-1)

 

QUESTION 23
DRAG DROPpass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(23) pass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(23-1)

 

QUESTION 24
DRAG DROPpass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(24) pass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(24-1) pass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(24-2)

 

QUESTION 25
DRAG DROPpass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(25) pass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(25-1)

 

QUESTION 26
DRAG DROPpass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(26) pass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(26-1)

 

QUESTION 27
DRAG DROPpass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(27) pass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(27-1)

 

QUESTION 28
DRAG DROPpass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(28) pass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(28-1) pass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(28-2)

 

QUESTION 29
DRAG DROPpass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(29) pass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(29-1) pass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(29-2)

 

QUESTION 30
DRAG DROPpass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(30) pass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(30-1) pass4itsure 648-244 dumps-(30-2)

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.
Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCTP5RClZrtMxtRkSvIag0DQ get more useful exam content.

Latest Cisco 648-244 YouTube videos:

30 of the latest Cisco APE 648-244 Exam questions and answers help you improve your skills and want to pass the 648-244 exam for the first time: https://www.pass4itsure.com/648-244.html (Q&As:60)

[PDF] Free Cisco 648-244 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=188elUX0xZQdE7VlmKGZh_UYkCigfkB8g

[PDF] Free Full Cisco pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dq6fv9FX6zSDDoHc3ge-WzVU9SNaUbsH

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 648-244 coupon

related: https://www.itcertlab.com/100-pass-rate-mb2-704-dumps-practice-exam.html

Author

Back to Top