Citrix 1Y0-200 Exams, Recenty Updated Citrix 1Y0-200 Study Guide With Accurate Answers

CCA-AD, Citrix Comments Off

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps:

ATTENTION: Get your Citrix 1Y0-200 certification easily with,Flydumps latest Citrix 1Y0-200 exam dumps. All the up-to-date questions and answers were added to the new version.Go to the site Flydumps.com to get more Citrix 1Y0-200 exam information.

QUESTION 46
When using personal vDisk, where could a Citrix Administrator find the output diagnostic log in order to see any errors that are occurring?
A. Application Event Log
B. Site Monitoring database
C. Citrix Configuration Logging database
D. A file location determined by the administrator

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 47
A Citrix Administrator is unable to create machines in Citrix Studio. What are two possible reasons for this issue? (Choose two.)
A. The DHCP Service is NOT running.
B. The computer browser is NOT running.
C. The Machine Creation Service is NOT running.
D. The Active Directory Identity Service is NOT running.

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 48
Which action could a Citrix Administrator take to roll-back changes made to virtual desktops provisioned using Machine Creation Services?
A. Disable maintenance mode in the machine catalog in Citrix Studio.
B. Revert the virtual machines to the previous snapshot in XenCenter.
C. Click the ‘Rollback Update’ option in the machine catalog in Citrix Studio.
D. Rollback to the previous version of the vDisk in the Provisioning Services Console.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 49
When users launch their pooled desktops from Receiver through StoreFront, the following error is
displayed:
An error occurred while making the requested connection.
Which action could the Citrix Administrator take to determine the cause of this issue?

A. Read the client event logs.
B. Restart the StoreFront server.
C. Check that the SSL certificates are correctly installed.
D. Read the Delivery Controller logs and StoreFront logs.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 50
When users attempt to log on to Receiver for Web, they receive the following error: Http/1.1 Gateway Timeout
What could be causing this error?
A. Port 2598 is blocked by a firewall.
B. The configured AppController is NOT reachable.
C. The SSL certificate installed on the StoreFront server has expired.
D. Antivirus software on client devices is blocking connections to the StoreFront server.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 51
When external users attempt to access a Receiver for Web store through NetScaler, the following error
message is displayeD.

Cannot complete your request.
You can log on and try again, or contact your help desk for assistance.
What is a possible cause of this error?

A. The user licenses on the NetScaler have expired.
B. The SSL certificate on the NetScaler has expired.
C. TheStoreFront server CANNOT resolve the callback FQDN.
D. The Secure Ticket Authority has been configured incorrectly on the StoreFront server.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 52
Scenario: A company implements XenDesktop. Windows XP users are unable to launch their Windows 8
virtual desktops. They receive the following error:
Error: Please contact your help desk with the following information: Cannot validate SSL certificate.
What is a possible cause of this error?

A. Citrix Receiver needs to be updated.
B. The SSL certificate on the NetScaler has expired.
C. The server certificate is NOT installed on the computer.
D. Citrix Receiver is unable to verify the server certificate revocation.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 53
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator configures Citrix Profile Management on users’ virtual desktops so that user settings can be retained between sessions. Users report that they have to set up applications every time they launch a new session.
To resolve the issue, the administrator should ensure that the __________ and the __________. (Choose the two correct phrases to complete the sentence.)
A. Profile Management path is correctly configured
B. Profile Management Service is running on the virtual desktops
C. Profile Management definition has been created in Citrix Studio
D. Profile Management .INI file has NOT been deleted from the virtual desktops

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 54
A Citrix Administrator needs to investigate issues related to Citrix Profile Management, which is configured on users’ virtual desktops. Where should the administrator enable and access logging in order to investigate these issues?
A. The Citrix Policy and view the log files on the virtual desktop
B. The Citrix Policy and view events in the System Event Log on the virtual desktop
C. The Citrix Profile Management definition in Citrix Studio and create a new definition
D. The Citrix Profile Management .INI file and view events in the System Event Log on the virtual desktop

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 55
A Citrix Administrator is unable to create desktop OS machines using Machine Creation Services. What is a possible cause of the issue?
A. Citrix Director is unreachable.
B. DHCP is NOT working correctly.
C. The Machine Identity Service is NOT running.
D. Antivirus software on the Delivery Controller is blocking the creation.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 56
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator enables Citrix Profile Management for virtual desktop users. These users are now reporting that their session logon times have become slow. The administrator needs to gather data to resolve the issue.
To gather information on the slow logons, the administrator could use __________ or __________. (Choose the two options to complete the sentence.)
A. Citrix Studio
B. Citrix Director
C. Citrix Profile Management log files
D. Citrix Configuration Logging database

Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 57
Scenario: Users report that they CANNOT upgrade their Citrix Receiver to the latest version. An incident
ticket has been assigned to a Citrix Administrator to resolve this issue.
What could the administrator do to resolve the issue?

A. Edit the Windows Registry.
B. Modify StoreFront Web settings.
C. Install Citrix Receiver using the administrator account.
D. Download the new configuration file using Receiver for Web.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 58
Scenario: To ensure security, users who connect to the network from a remote location must be unable to map their client drives and printers. A Citrix Administrator creates a policy that blocks client drives and printers and configures a filter for NetScaler.
Which additional step should the administrator take to meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. Configure the user filter on the policy.
B. Add an access control filter to the policy.
C. Ensure that the client is running the latest version of Receiver.
D. Set the priority of the policy so that it is given more preference.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 59
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator receives instructions to reallocate XenDesktop licenses. After the administrator downloads the license file, users are unable to connect to the desktops. Why are users unable to connect to the desktops?
A. The administrator specified the wrong Hostname.
B. The administrator reallocated the incorrect product key.
C. The administrator specified the incorrect MAC address.
D. The administrator changed the .LIC filename prior to saving it in the MyFiles folder.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 60
Which two tools could a Citrix Administrator use to gather information on why users are receiving licensing errors when connecting to virtual desktops? (Choose two.)
A. License node in Citrix Studio
B. License Manager in XenCenter
C. Historical Trend Reports in Citrix Director
D. Dashboard in License Administration Console

Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 61
Scenario: External users are experiencing issues connecting to Internet applications through NetScaler. Clientless Access is disabled.
Which action should a Citrix Administrator take to investigate the cause of this issue?
A. View dmesg.boot.
B. Open NetScaler Plug-in logging.
C. Configure ACL and TCP logging.
D. Configure Auditing on the NetScaler.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 62
A Citrix Administrator creates an external network in a XenServer deployment; however, virtual machines connected to the newly created external network CANNOT communicate with other devices on the same subnet as the XenServer host.
The virtual machines are unable to communicate with devices on the same subnet as the XenServer host because __________ or __________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. the virtual machines are behind a NAT router
B. MAC filtering is enabled on the external network
C. the link status for the external NIC is disconnected
D. the virtual machines are on a VLAN that is configured incorrectly

Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 63
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator is modifying a vDisk. The administrator finishes making changes to the vDisk and promotes it to production. Now, only one machine is working with the new vDisk.
In which access mode should the administrator put the vDisk so that multiple target devices can boot from this vDisk?

Flydumps.com Citrix 1Y0-200 study guides are patterned into Questions and Answers pdf format and test engine and it will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success. Everything you need to prepare and quickly pass the Citrix 1Y0-200 certification exams the first time, Citrix 1Y0-200 can be found in Flydumps.com study guides.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-434.html

http://www.test-talk.org/ensure-100-pass-the-latest-accurate-oracle-1z0-040-by-training-latest-cisco-350-030-download/

Author

Back to Top