Ensure Pass Cisco 640-801 Shares Latest Cisco 640-801 New Questions for Cisco 640-801 Exam 100% Valid

CCNA, Cisco Comments Off

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Cisco 640-801 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access them easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Cisco 640-801 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Cisco 640-801 content and to print and share content.

Cisco 640-801 test engine powered by www.itcertlab.com.Flydumps is a Cisco Learning Partner.

Exam A QUESTION 1

Identify the command to display the IP routing table?
A. show route
B. show ip route
C. show ip table route
D. show ipx route

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
Identify the command to display all the valid commands at the given mode?
A. Help all
B. Help
C. All commands
D. ?
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
Identify the keystroke used to terminate the setup mode?
A. Ctrl-K
B. Crtl-C
C. Ctrl-Z
D. Crtl-End

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
Identify the command to display the IP host table?
A. show ip hostnames
B. show ip names
C. show hosts
D. show ip hosts

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
Identify the command to display the configured IP routing protocols?
A. show protocols
B. show protocols all
C. show routing-protocols
D. show ip protocols

 

Cisco 640-801 tests containing questions that cover all sides of tested subjects that help our members to be prepared and keep high level of professionalism. The main purpose of Cisco 640-801 exam is to provide high quality test that can secure and verify knowledge, give overview of question types and complexity that can be represented on real exam certification

 

 

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
Identify the command to configure ALL the default VTY ports?
A. Router(config)# line vty 0 4
B. Router# line vty 0 4
C. Router(config)# line vty
D. Router(config)# line vty 0

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
Identify the command to reload the router?
A. Router(config)# reload
B. Router# reset
C. Router# reload
D. Router> reload

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
Identify command that configures ‘Cisco1’ as a secret password?
A. Router(config)# enable secret password Cisco1
B. Router(config)# enable secret cisco1
C. Router(config)# enable password Cisco1
D. Router(config)# enable secret Cisco1

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 9
Identify the statement which connects access-list 101 inbound to interface e0?
A. Router(config-if)# ip access-group 101 in
B. Router(config-if)# ip access-group 101
C. Router(config)# ip access-group 101 e0 in
D. Router(config)# ip access-group 101 e0 in

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Identify the command that displays ethernet0/1 interface status?
A. show interface ethernet0/1
B. show interface ethernet e0/1
C. show interface ethernet0.1
D. show ethernet0/1

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 11
Based upon the exhibit, create a static route to 172.16.10.0 on Router A
A. Router# ip route 172.16.10.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.0.2
B. Router(config)# ip static route 172.16.10.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.0.2
C. Router(config)# ip route 172.16.10.0 10.1.0.2
D. Router(config)# ip route 172.16.10.0 255.255.255.0 10.1.0.2

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 12
Identify the command that saves the configuration stored in RAM to NVRAM?
A. copy running-config startup-config
B. copy tftp running-config
C. copy startup running
D. copy active to backup

Correct Answer: A

Get certified Cisco 640-801 is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality ISC Cisco 640-801 Certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional training materials.

Author

Back to Top